Antalya

15 Best Antalya Boat Trips

I’ve sorted Antalya’s boat trips into the ones worth a day: relaxed cruises, party boats, and family swims. Most leave from the old harbor below Kaleiçi and pass the Lower Düden waterfall, which pours off a cliff straight into the sea. Wear your swimsuit under your clothes; stops come quickly.

4.Antalya Sightseeing Old City Tour with Cable Car & Boat Trip

Explore Antalya’s highlights with this full-day tour featuring the Old Town, cable car ride, waterfalls, and boat trip. Perfect for history, nature, and culture lovers.

★ 4.7

“The trip was really great value, made even better by our fabulous guide Unzile Gozde Oyar who helped us make best use of our time in Antalya. The Waterfalls were beautiful and Antalya as a city has so much history, beauty and shopping! Great Turkish…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Antalya/Kemer: City Tour w/Olympos Cable Car, Boat & Lunch

Discover Antalya with a full-day tour featuring historic sites, waterfalls, a cable car ride, and a relaxing boat trip—perfect for exploring Turkey’s highlights efficiently.

★ 4.7

“We had a great experience. Started with mountain cable car ride, two waterfalls tour along with river cruise and city tour. Its great value for money and comes with free lunch. We were really lucky to have Mr Apo as our tour guide. He was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Cable Car, Boat Trip & Waterfall Full-Day Tour

Experience the ultimate adventure with our Cable Car, Boat Trip & Waterfall Full-Day Tour. Explore breathtaking landscapes and create memories that will last a lifetime. Book now!

★ 4.5

“We had a good time, there were few issues that was solved. We were taken to a jewellery factory, we bought a bracelet, but needed adjustments. 3 times done wasn't done properly, it was too loose. Eventually it was dropped off next day in our…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.From Antalya/Kemer: All-Inclusive Party Boat with Lunch

Experience a lively pirate-themed party boat from Antalya or Kemer with swimming, foam parties, DJ performances, and delicious lunch—all included for a fun-filled day on Turkey's coast.

★ 4.7

“This boat was amazing for us, the owner Yavuz, was so kind and accommodating and really nice talking to us. The foam party, dj and food were really good. The stops at the bays were gorgeous. The only let down for us was the transfers…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Antalya City Tour With Cable Car, Boat Trip and Waterfalls

Explore the beauty of Antalya with a city tour that includes a cable car ride, a boat trip, and visits to stunning waterfalls. Don't miss out on this incredible experience!

★ 4.5

“We loved our day. Ahmed was great. Even our driver mehmet was wonderful. We saw quite a bit in just a day. Even tho the cable car was super, it was v cloudy and we didn’t get great views, but that happens. Lunch was fun…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Maldives: Suluada Boat Tour with Lunch, Transfer & Bays

Discover the stunning bays and crystal waters of Suluada with this full-day boat tour from Antalya, including lunch, transfers, and scenic stops.

★ 4.0

“The tour is a comfortable way to discover the island and swim in pristine waters. Transportation was punctual, boat in good condition and not overcrowded. Of course there is lots of people as soon as you disembark, but just walking 5 minutes away you basically…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Antalya: Lara Pirate Boat Day Trip w/ Lunch & Soft Drink

Experience a fun-filled pirate-themed boat trip in Antalya with swimming stops, a lively foam party, and Turkish cuisine—all with hotel pickup included.

★ 4.3

“Swimming under waterfall was unforgettable! So, everything was nice, food was not special, but not bad. The stuff are friendly. Water where we stop to swim specially warm and nice. Foamparty was funny. Transfer takes some more time as we hoped, but the other was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.3From Antalya/Kemer: Suluada Island Boat Trip with Sunset6 - 12 hours$24 5.0Antalya City Tour With Boat Trip and Duden Waterfall7 hours (approx.)$33.27 4.0Antalya: Green Canyon Boat Trip w/Lunch near Green Lake9.5 hours$56 4.0From Antalya: Green Canyon Boat Trip W/Lunch and Drinks$54 3.9Belek/Antalya/Kemer: Suluada Sunset Boat Tour with Dinner7 - 12 hours$35 4.5Green Canyon Boat Trip W/Lunch and Drinks From Antalya9 hours (approx.)$56.79 4.5From Antalya to Kemer Mega Star Boat Trip W/Free Transfer8 to 9 hours (approx.)$35.00 4.4Antalya: Falez Cliffs & Waterfalls Boat Trip with Lunch4 hours$41 4.0Antalya Land of Legends Night Show With Boat Parade3 hours (approx.)$18.00 4.0Antalya/Kemer: Porto Genoese Boat Trip and Mud Bath W/ Lunch7 - 8 hours$27 4.2From Antalya: Half-Day Boat Tour to Düden Waterfalls$51 4.2Antalya: Green Canyon Boat Trip With Lunch and Drinks4 - 7 hours$34 4.1From Antalya, Belek, Kemer: Galleon Pirate Boat Trip & Lunch6 - 8 hours$18 4.3Antalya: Old City, 2 Düden Waterfalls & Boat Ride Tour$43 4.4Antalya: City Tour, Waterfalls, and Boat Tour With Lunch$36 4.7Suluada Boat Tour from Side, Antalya & Kemer: Swim & Lunch5 - 7.5 hours$29 4.5Antalya Pirate Boat Trip W/Animations Lunch & Free Hotel Transfer6 to 7 hours (approx.)$25.00 4.4From Antalya: Full-Day Boat Tour With Lunch and Foam Party8 hours$26 4.5Antalya Suluada Boat Trip W/Lunch & Pickup (Maldives of Turkey)$25.00 4.3Antalya/Kemer: Adrasan Suluada Island Boat Tours with Lunch$15 4.3From Antalya/Kemer: Suluada Boat Trip w/Lunch & Snorkeling6 - 10 hours$19 3.8Antalya: City Tour With 2 Waterfalls and Old Town Boat Tour$624 5.0Antalya: Panoramic Bus with 1-Hour Boat trip incl. Lunch8 hours (approx.)$66.38 3.7Antalya Private City Tour Waterfalls and Old Town Boat Tour6 hours$650