Paris

15 Best Seine River Cruises

The Seine cruises I would book again, from bare-bones loops to champagne sails. Most follow the same hour-long stretch between the Eiffel Tower and Notre-Dame, so the real choice is timing and what happens on deck. Sunset departures sell out first in summer.

3.Paris: Louvre Reserved Access and Boat Cruise

Experience the best of Paris with our exclusive Louvre reserved access and boat cruise package. Discover the city's iconic landmarks like never before. Book now!

★ 4.3

“The Louvre is full of sculptures, paintings and other historic artefacts and it takes a lot of time to explore. Getting the tickets early helped in managing our time well”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Paris: Illuminations River Cruise With Audio Commentary

Captivating the sights of Paris' iconic landmarks, the Paris: Illuminations River Cruise offers a delightful journey through the enchanting City of Light.

★ 4.3

“It would be good to add the number of the port, because it took some time to get there after the taxi. otherwise, everything was beautiful 🥰💖”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Paris: Seine River Panoramic Views Dinner Cruise

Discover the magic of Paris from a whole new perspective! Indulge in a delightful dinner cruise along the Seine River and soak in the breathtaking panoramic views.

★ 4.3

“Such a special night! There are so many boat cruise options available; and I wanted it to be good because it was my husband’s 40th birthday! I’M SO PLEASED WE PICKED THIS ONE. The food was the best we had in our three days in…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Paris: Louvre Museum Timed-Entrance Ticket and Seine Cruise

Discover the magic of Paris with a timed-entrance ticket to the iconic Louvre Museum and a breathtaking Seine River cruise. Unforgettable experiences await!

★ 4.6

“Considering the Louvre prices and the cruise by itself its a bit overpriced but other than that the cruise was fine and had no issues with my louvre tickets”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Paris: Dinner Cruise on the Seine River at 8:30 PM

Experience the magic of Paris at night with a romantic dinner cruise on the Seine River. Join us at 8:30 PM for an unforgettable evening. Book now!

★ 4.7

“Amazing experience. Highly recommend it. Window tables are the best, but the middle section is also good. The food is okay, but it also includes a bottle of wine. This is an excellent activity in Paris, and you must do”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Bateaux Parisiens Seine River Gourmet Dinner & Sightseeing Cruise

Experience the ultimate Parisian evening with a gourmet dinner cruise on the Seine River. Indulge in delicious cuisine while soaking in breathtaking views of the city.

★ 4.5

“This was an amazing experience - get there earlier than what the app says to check in. Excellent food and atmosphere”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Big Bus Paris Hop-On Hop-Off Tour With Optional River Cruise

Discover the beauty of Paris at your own pace with Big Bus Hop-On Hop-Off Tour. Don't miss the optional river cruise experience. Book now and explore the City of Love!

★ 4.0

“Great way to see the city. Found the headset guide to be fun facts of what you were driving by. Bus stops were easy to find, be sure to download the BigBus App to track when the bus arrives and to find the stops”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Paris: Louvre Reserved Ticket and River Cruise Combo

Experience the best of Paris with our exclusive combo package! Skip the lines at the Louvre and enjoy a scenic river cruise. Book your tickets now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.0

“It was great. We did the Louvre at 11AM and spent 2 hours there seeing the sculptures and paintings. Then we walked around Paris and stopped by the location Bateaux Mouches for the river cruise at around 3:30PM. We had a lovely time but it…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.4Paris: Hop-On Hop-Off Seine Cruise Pass With 9 Stops1 - 2 days$27 4.2Paris : Seine River Bistronomic Dinner Cruise90 minutes - 2 hours$69 4.3Paris: Seine River Sightseeing Cruise With 3-Course Dinner75 minutes - 2 hours$100 4.7Paris: 2-Hour River Seine Lunch Cruise2 hours$93 4.5Paris Seine River Dinner Cruise With Live Music by Bateaux Mouches3 hours (approx.)$156.88 4.4Paris: Seine River Sightseeing Cruise by Bateaux Mouches365 days$20 4.4Paris: Day or Sunset Cruise With Drink, Ice Cream or Dessert1 hour$22 4.5Paris: 4-Course Dinner Cruise on Seine River With Live Music2.5 hours$153 4.0Paris Seine River Hop-On Hop-Off Sightseeing Cruise2 hours (approx.)$27.56 3.5Paris En Scene Boat 3 Course Dinner Cruise1 hour 45 minutes (approx.)$66.26 4.4Paris: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour & Seine Cruise Bundle Tour1 - 3 days$56 4.3Paris: Fast-Access Seine River Cruise from Eiffel Tower1 hour$21 4.1Paris: Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting1 hour$22 4.5Bateaux Parisiens Seine River Gourmet Lunch & Sightseeing Cruise2 hours (approx.)$100.98 4.3Paris: River Seine Cruise With Optional Drinks and Snacks$24 4.5Paris: Gourmet Dinner Cruise on Seine River With Live Music2 - 4 hours$69 4.4Paris: 3-Course Italian Meal Seine Cruise With Rooftop Views1 day$69 4.5Paris: Eiffel Tower Summit Floor Ticket & Seine River Cruise3 hours$64 4.0Eiffel Tower Entry With Seine River Dinner Cruise & Moulin Rouge7 hours (approx.)$483.99 4.3Paris: Romantic Cruise With 3-Course Dinner on Seine River2 hours$94 3.5Eiffel Tower Summit Option With Seine River Cruise and City Tour4 hours (approx.)$120.89 4.2Paris: Cruise on the Saint-Martin Canal and the Seine River$28 5.0Paris in a Day With Sainte-Chapelle, Orsay & River Cruise9 hours (approx.)$157.21 4.0Seine River Guided Cruise and Snacks Options by Vedettes De Paris1 hour (approx.)$25.23