Rome

15 Best Rome Attraction Passes

Rome’s attraction passes, compared properly. The Roma Pass and its rivals bundle transport with skip-the-line entries. One pays for itself around your second major site, which in Rome means by lunch.

1.Roma Pass: Official City Card with Transportation

Discover Rome effortlessly with the Roma Pass. Enjoy skip-the-line entry, unlimited public transport, and discounts on top attractions over 3 days.

Most Popular★ 3.9

“super this idea. Just do not expect that at 18h30 durring working day is not possible to pick up the card atnthe airoport! would be nice to know in advace. Please add opening hours for boty airoports”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Rome: Vatican Pass plus Top Attractions and Transport

Discover Rome’s top sights with the Vatican Pass plus attractions and transport. Fast track Vatican museums, hop-on hop-off buses, and discounts for a well-rounded experience.

★ 3.5

“I love taking these buses to get familiar with the city and sites. Unfortunately- there is too too much “silent time” on the audio tour between stops. You need more “little tidbit” facts in between sites to keep people intetested”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Rome: Roman Forum Super Pass Entry with Audio Guide App

Discover Rome's ancient marvels with the Roman Forum Super Pass, including audio-guided tours of key sites, museums, and breathtaking views—all within 30 days.

★ 4.2

“Great experience getting to walk around at my own pace and listen to the audio. Got to spend a lot more time there. And getting into the secret stuff is great.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Tivoli: Villa D’Este & Villa Adriana Pass with Audio Guide

Discover the beauty of Tivoli with this combined ticket to Villa d'Este, Villa Adriana, and the Sanctuary of Hercules Victor. Enjoy stunning fountains, ancient ruins, and flexible options for exploring at your own pace.

★ 4.4

“Beautiful place, perfect get away from the busy streets of Rome. worth a visit.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Express Vatican & Sistine Pass with Audio Guide

Discover the Vatican Museums and Sistine Chapel with skip-the-line access and an audio guide. Perfect for self-paced exploring in Rome’s top art collection.

★ 4.0

“It was super easy to find the tour liaison. FYI, this is NOT a guided tour, it just gives you the ability to skip lines. It was great in the summer when it was super hot out.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Rome: Evening Tour of Passetto di Borgo and Audio Guide App

Explore Rome’s hidden Passetto di Borgo with a guided evening tour, discover secret tunnels and enjoy panoramic views, complemented by an audio guide app.

★ 4.6

“This was a great tour where you get to walk in and on top of the wall from. St. Peter's to Castel Sant Angelo and then walk inside the ramparts of Castel Sant Angelo and the selpurche at night. Great views and interesting history of…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Rome: Piazza Navona and Trevi District Underground Pass

Wander into the depths beneath Rome's streets to unravel the secrets of the ancient world...

★ 3.9

“Seeing the underground parts of the city was amazing. The people working at the Stadium of Domitian Stadio di Domiziano - Piazza Navona Underground were rude and uninviting. But I’m finding that with several of the tour operators. Don’t go early if your tour starts…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Rome: 1-Hour Vespa Tour as Passenger with Local Driver

Experience Rome as a passenger on a classic Vespa, passing iconic landmarks and hidden gems with expert drivers in a one-hour scenic tour.

★ 5.0

“The guides were very friendly and full of knowledge and gave a great experience. The views were amazing and got to see things we wouldn’t have seen if we didn’t book the tour.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Rome: Passetto di Borgo Tour & Castel SantAngelo Ticket

Discover Rome’s secret escape route and Castel Sant'Angelo with this guided tour, offering stunning views and fascinating stories in just one hour.

★ 4.4

“Ein exklusiver Einblick! Hat uns gut gefallen. Man hat mal kurz seine Ruhe vom Trubel, da die Passage nicht öffentlich zugänglich ist und kann den Blick auf die Stadt genießen! Achtung: enge Stufen, man sollte gut zu Fuß sein. Wir hatten Senioren dabei, die kaum…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.1Vatican: Vatican City Pass With St. Peter’s Basilica$129.14 3.5Best of Rome Pass: Vatican, Colosseum, Roman Forum and Palatine$121.00 4.04 Hr Tour: Vatican Museums, Vatican Gardens With Skip Line Passes & St. Peters$117.62 3.5Rome: Roman Forum and Palatine Hill Entry & SuperSites Pass1 day$43 3.6Rome: Passetto & Castel Sant’Angelo Entry and Audioguide1 hour$43 4.9Rome: Relics From the Passion of the Christ Walking Tour$96.29 4.5Passetto di Borgo Guided Tour & Castel Sant’Angelo ticket2 hours$64 4.5Passetto di Borgo:Vaticans Hidden Path & Castel Sant’Angelo1 - 3 hours$53 5.0Passage under the Holy Doors with access to the Papal Basilicas5 hours (approx.)$168.20 5.0Rome: Vespa Tour With Professional Photoshoot as Passenger1.5 hours$23 4.0Fast Pass Skip The Line Vatican Museums And Sistine chapel3 hours (approx.)$70.56 4.5Vatican Pass: Gardens, Museums, Sistine Chapel and Basilica5 hours (approx.)$134.73 3.5Colosseum Escorted Entrance Combo Pass with Open Bus4 hours (approx.)$60.56 5.0Relics from Passion of the Christ Tour in Rome3 hours (approx.)$102.25 4.0Rome: Piazza Navona & Trevi District Underground Pass2 hours (approx.)$54.07 3.0Rome Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Pass and Skip-the-Line Vatican Museums (Feb )$196.64 3.7Rome: Essential Colosseum Combo Pass for the Eternal City4 hours$58 3.4Rome: Passetto di Borgo Night Guided Tour$65 2.5Vatican Fast Pass$107.62 5.0Rome: Premium Fitness Pass With Access to Top Gyms$27 5.0Trajans Markets & Imperial Forums Private Tour With Special Pass & Phd Guide$334.55 3.0Best of Rome Pass with Public Transport, Vatican and Colosseum3 days (approx.)$168.10 5.0St. Peter Basilica, Passetto di Borgo & Castel Sant’Angelo entry$92.70 4.0Rome Golf Cart tour for Cruise passengers$83.81