Oahu

15 Best Pearl Harbor Tours

These tours cover the USS Arizona Memorial and the surrounding Pearl Harbor sites with the seriousness the place calls for. More than 900 of the Arizona’s crew remain entombed in the ship beneath the memorial; a visit is an act of remembrance first. Reserve timed tickets well ahead and expect a strict no-bag policy at the visitor center.

2.Pearl Harbor USS Arizona Memorial

Discover the haunting beauty of the Pearl Harbor USS Arizona Memorial. Dive into history, honor the fallen, and unravel the untold stories of a pivotal moment in American history.

“It’s a long tour but enjoyable if you have an interest in WW2 unfortunately we were unable to visit USS Arizona due to windy weather conditions. Disappointing in the extreme as we were only on Oahu for one day”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Pearl Harbor Remembered Tour

Step back in time and honor the heroes of Pearl Harbor with our immersive Remembered Tour. Discover untold stories and pay homage to our brave veterans today!

★ 5.0

“I don't think it is worth visiting if not related to these fallen angels. For others it feels hollow when the site is still under military control.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Deluxe Pearl Harbor, USS Arizona Memorial & Honolulu City Tour

Fascinate yourself with a captivating journey through Pearl Harbor's history and the vibrant cultural tapestry of Honolulu on this comprehensive tour.

★ 5.0

“Itinerary was clearly explained in advance. Visit to Arizona memorial was very moving. Ryan was a very friendly and enthusiastic guide.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Pearl Harbor USS Arizona Memorial & Battleship Missouri

Discover the gripping history of Pearl Harbor's iconic USS Arizona Memorial and Battleship Missouri. Uncover untold stories of bravery and honor. Click now!

★ 4.5

“Was a great tour. Loved the tour of the Mighty Mo. Very cool experience. The Arizona memorial was interesting but very somber (to be expected - it's a memorial).”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Pearl Harbor, Punchbowl and City Tour

Discover the secrets of Pearl Harbor, explore the beauty of Punchbowl, and immerse yourself in the vibrant city on this unforgettable tour.

“First time to the island and it was important to me and my family to visit and pay respect at Pearl Harbor! It was a nice experience! Cousin Guy was a very informative tour guide! Only suggestion is eat before you go! There is no…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Oahu: Pearl Harbor, USS Arizona, and City Tour

A journey through history at Pearl Harbor and USS Arizona awaits, but the exploration of Honolulu's vibrant cityscape holds surprises beyond.

★ 4.3

“We were given an on-time pick up and two or two Pearl Harbor. The guide explained all of the issues at Pearl Harbor that allowed us to anticipate the challenges of carrying items into the Pearl Harbor Memorial Park area. Be mindful that you are…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Pearl Harbor: USS Arizona Memorial & USS Missouri Battleship Tour From Waikiki

Immerse yourself in history with a Pearl Harbor tour from Waikiki. Explore the USS Arizona Memorial and USS Missouri Battleship for a truly unforgettable experience.

★ 4.5

“Except for the long lines and delays going to the Battle Ship Arizona Memorial. Good tour. Driver was on time”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Pearl Harbor History Remembered Tour From Ko Olina

Discover the untold stories of Pearl Harbor on an unforgettable tour from Ko Olina. Immerse yourself in history and honor the heroes who shaped our world.

★ 5.0

“Aaron our tour guide was very knowledgeable and made the tour fun. So much to see on the way from Aulani to Pearl Harbor. No bags allowed inside. Take clear small bag or clear baggie. Storage is $7. Movie & museum we’re super. The Battleship…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Pearl Harbor Dole Plantation and Polynesian Center From Waikiki

Discover the hidden gems of Hawaii! Immerse yourself in history at Pearl Harbor, indulge in pineapple paradise at Dole Plantation, and experience Polynesian culture at its finest. Click now!

★ 5.0

“Great tour. Guide was interesting and very knowledgeable. Had time to see what we wanted. Also, the small group was very nice.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.USS Arizona Memorial – Honolulu City – Aloha Pearl Harbor Tour – Oahu

Discover the moving history of the USS Arizona Memorial in Honolulu. Join our Aloha Pearl Harbor Tour and dive into Oahu's captivating past. Click now!

“The tour of Honolulu and its historic buildings and stories was nice but wish we could have stoped to get better pictures. Tour of Military cemetery of the Pacific was wonderful. The tour of Pearl Harbour was very disappointing. We were aware that the Arizona…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Tribute to Pearl Harbor Arizona Memorial and Honolulu City Tour

Lose yourself in the historical significance and cultural richness of Pearl Harbor and Honolulu, where every step holds a story waiting to be uncovered...

★ 4.5

“Visiting Pearl Harbor is an incredibly moving experience. The film and exhibits are extremely informative. Putting it all together can be a challenge. Viator dod it for us. Loved Vanessa, our guide.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Pearl Harbor Deluxe Uncovered Tour W/ Lunch

Discover the secrets of Pearl Harbor with our Deluxe Uncovered Tour. Immerse yourself in history and enjoy a delicious lunch. Click now for an unforgettable experience!

★ 4.5

“Our tour guide very knowledgeable and friendly, he really does interest in everyone how we doing and feeling about the tour and how he can do better. Great guy and we appreciated he there give a tour to us, it just makes our day more…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Pearl Harbor USS Arizona Memorial, Small Group Tour4 hours (approx.)$100.00 4.5Pearl Harbor, USS Arizona & Hawaiian History Tour – SMALL GROUP5 to 6 hours (approx.)$79.21 4.5Pearl Harbor Passport “A Complete Experience”8 hours (approx.)$225.00 4.5Deluxe Pearl Harbor USS Arizona Memorial and Honolulu City Tour5 hours (approx.)$47.02 4.0USS Arizona Memorial Narrated ChiefsTour1 to 3 hours (approx.)$9.99 5.0Ultimate Pearl Harbor Circle Island10 hours (approx.)$149.74 5.0Grand Pearl Harbor City Tour6 to 7 hours (approx.)$69.00 4.5Pearl Harbor USS Arizona Memorial Tour$51 4.5Complete Pearl Harbor Experience Tour Departing From Waikiki Area9 to 11 hours (approx.)$174.99 4.4Oahu: Pearl Harbor, USS Arizona, and City Highlights Tour6 hours$60 4.3From Waikiki: Pearl Harbor USS Arizona Memorial Program4 hours$57 4.5Arizona Memorial Pearl Harbor & Honolulu City Tour From Waikiki5 to 6 hours (approx.)$69.99 5.0Private Pearl Harbor and Honolulu City Tour4 to 5 hours (approx.)$233.00 5.0Pearl Harbor, Dole Plantation, and Polynesian Center From Kauai9 to 10 hours (approx.)$479.99 4.5Honolulu: Pearl Harbor, USS Arizona Memorial and City Tour6.5 hours$79 5.0Premium Pearl Harbor Tour W/ Lunch8 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$235.44 4.5Pearl Harbor With USS Arizona and Hawaiian Kingdom History Tour5 hours (approx.)$57.00 4.5Tribute to Pearl Harbor Arizona Memorial Tour4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$45.00 4.3Oahu: Pearl Harbor, USS Arizona, Might Mo, & Honolulu Tour7 hours$142 4.5Deluxe Pearl Harbor, Arizona Memorial, and Visitor Center Tour4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$65.00 4.0USS Arizona Memorial Deluxe Tour1 to 3 hours (approx.)$20.99 4.5Pearl Harbor – USS Arizona – Honolulu City Tour5 hours (approx.)$76.00 4.5Half Day Pearl Harbor With USS Arizona Memorial and City Tour$59 4.1Oahu: Pearl Harbor and Honolulu City Tour5 hours$63