Nice & the French Riviera

15 Best Nice Private Tours

These are the private guides and drivers I’d book on the Riviera, each with their own patch. A private car pays off here; three corniche roads stack above the coast, and the best photo stops are unmarked pull-offs. Most drivers will mix Eze, Monaco, and a long lunch to your taste.

2.From Nice: Private French Riviera Tour by Open-Top Car

Join a thrilling private tour from Nice in an open-top car, where breathtaking views and enchanting stops await—discover what hidden gems lie ahead!

★ 4.9

“This tour was INCREDIBLE!! We absolutely loved it! I'd read reviews before I booked with people saying they wished they'd booked 4 hours instead of 2, so we booked the full 4 hours, and I'm so glad we did. I was a bit nervous before…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Private Arrival Transfer: Nice Airport to Hotel

Skip the hassle and arrive in style! Experience the luxury of a private arrival transfer from Nice Airport to your hotel. Book now for a seamless travel experience.

★ 5.0

“Our driver was great and was ready to meet us at the airport although our flight was delayed over an hour. He was very friendly and helped carry luggages. Would highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Nice : Private Guided Tour by Electric Bike Taxi

Discover the charming streets of Nice on a private guided tour with an electric bike taxi. Get ready for a unique and eco-friendly adventure!

“The guides that drove the bikes were very friendly and flexible, stopping frequently for photos. Good experience.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Cannes: 6-Hour Private French Riviera Shore Excursion

Hitch a ride on a private French Riviera shore excursion in Cannes and uncover the hidden gems that will leave you hungry for more.

★ 4.4

“Frank was SO accommodating. We saw as much as possible during our short time in Cannes. Would recommend this tour if you’re looking for quick highlights of all places mentioned in the description”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Provence Wine Tour – Private Day Tour From Nice

Experience the beauty of Provence on a private day tour from Nice. Indulge in the finest wines, explore charming vineyards, and create memories that will last a lifetime.

★ 5.0

“Peter was an excellent, accomodating and knowledgeable host. We had a brilliant experience and recommend it thoroughly to anyone wishing to understand wine in the region better!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Private Customized French Riviera Tour From Port of Cannes 8H

Experience the French Riviera like never before with our exclusive 8-hour private tour from the Port of Cannes. Customize your itinerary and indulge in the ultimate luxury travel experience.

★ 4.5

“Experience was great. Very happy with the driver. He was very friendly and cooperative. Weather also better than expected.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Certified tour guide-Most Exhaustive French Riviera private tour

Discover the French Riviera with this comprehensive private tour, visiting Antibes, Eze, Monaco, Nice, and more—perfect for curious travelers seeking authentic experiences.

★ 5.0

“What a gift to have such a knowledgeable and experienced tour guide as Romy. She provided us two days of tours through Antibes, Saint Paul, Eze, Cannes, Monaco and everything in between. Romy provided the best service and attention to every detail. She allowed us…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Nice Private Walking Tour

Discover the hidden gems of your favorite city with our private walking tour. Uncover the history, culture, and local secrets in an intimate and personalized experience.

“Amazing tour and guide!! We learned so much about the history of the city. We were fascinated by what we saw and what we learned. Highly recommended!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.French Riviera Full Day Private Tour

Experience the French Riviera like never before with our exclusive full day private tour. Discover hidden gems, indulge in exquisite cuisine, and soak up the breathtaking coastal beauty.

★ 5.0

“Jamel was a fabulous guide , his van was extremely clean and spacious . The airconditioning worked extremely well as it was a very hot day and he cooled the van before we entered . His knowledge of the area was invaluable . He was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.From Nice: Monaco, Monte-Carlo and Eze Private Guided Tour

From Nice, discover the enchanting landscapes of Monaco, Monte-Carlo, and Eze on a private guided tour that promises unforgettable experiences and hidden gems.

“Albano our guide was fantastic !!!! My son and I loved every moment and the care and knowledge Albano shared with us! Loved all of Monaco and Eze was fabulous , well worth the money”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Monaco, Monte Carlo & Eze Private Tour5 hours (approx.)$591.33 5.0Private Boat Tour Cannes Lerins Islands6 hours (approx.)$349.97 5.0Private Half-Day Tour of the French Riviera in a Vintage Car4 hours$554 5.0French Riviera Private Full-Day Tour8 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$1,374.57 5.0Eze, Monaco & Monte-Carlo Half Day Private Tour5 hours (approx.)$699.96 5.0Nice Airport Private Arrival Transfer to Cannes, Monaco or Eze30 minutes (approx.)$68.79 4.5Cannes Shore Excursion: Private Day Trip to Monaco and Eze8 hours (approx.)$487.56 5.0Private Tour of Nice by Bike and Boat$372.12 5.0French Riviera & Medieval Villages Full Day Private Tour9 hours (approx.)$923.22 4.5Cannes Shore Excursion: Private Tour of the French Riviera8 hours (approx.)$1,025.80 5.0Private Cannes Ferrari Tour35 minutes (approx.)$281.19 4.5Private Customized French Riviera Half-Day Tour From Nice, Cannes, or Monaco4 hours (approx.)$470.66 4.9Cannes: Private Boat Tour to the Lérins Islands$672 5.0Full-Day Private Cannes Shore Excursion: Nice, Monaco, Eze, Antibes7 hours (approx.)$1,549.89 5.0Private Driver/Guide to Monaco, Monte-Carlo & Eze Village8 to 9 hours (approx.)$889.08 5.0Private Full-Day Tour on the French Riviera from Cannes8 hours (approx.)$829.01 5.0Private sailing excursion & Provencal picnic5 to 6 hours (approx.)$138.17 4.5Shore Excursion to Nice, Eze, Monaco & Monte-Carlo Private Tour From Cannes7 hours (approx.)$841.02 5.0Best of the French Riviera Private Guide & Tailor-Made Tour9 hours (approx.)$949.16 5.0Nice: Private Evening Tour on Solar Powered Boat1.3 hours$172 4.6Ville Franche: Private 5-Hour Sightseeing Tour5 hours$471 5.0Private Boat Tour from Nice to Monaco, boat tour Nice4 hours (approx.)$958.61 5.0Monaco, Monte Carlo and Eze Private Day Tour From Nice8 hours (approx.)$484.10 5.0Private Tour: Monaco, Monte-Carlo, Cannes, St Paul De Vence & Eze9 hours (approx.)$946.63