Nice & the French Riviera

15 Best Monaco & Eze Day Trips from Nice

I’ve compared the Monaco and Eze day trips running from Nice, minibus and private both. Eze is the reason to book a tour; the village hangs 400 metres above the sea and public transport up there is patchy. Time Monaco for 11:55am to catch the changing of the guard at the Prince’s Palace.

1.From Nice: Eze, Monaco, & Monte-Carlo Half-Day Trip

Fascinating journey along the French Riviera, exploring the medieval charms of Eze, the lavish sights of Monaco and Monte-Carlo, and the renowned Fragonard Perfumery.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“I loved the tour! It was very informative, we had enough time at every stop, the views were beautiful, and Matt was a fantastic tour guide. He even did evwrything in his power to help me catch my Flixbus after the tour (note: don't do…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Monaco, Monte-Carlo and Eze Village Small Group Half-Day Tour

Discover the glamour of Monaco, the luxury of Monte-Carlo, and the charm of Eze Village on this unforgettable small group half-day tour. Book your adventure today!

★ 5.0

“Our Guide, Isa was absolutely amazing. She was knowledgeable, funny, and gave us plenty of time at each stop. The tour itself was full of gorgeous stops and great info. I'd highly recommend this tour!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Monaco Formula 1 Walking Tour – The INSIDE Track Monaco F1

A thrilling adventure awaits as you uncover the hidden stories and exclusive insights of the Monaco Formula 1 Walking Tour - The INSIDE Track Monaco F1...

★ 5.0

“This was a fantastic tour of the Monaco F1 track. Our guide did an excellent job of enhancing the stops with stories and track lore while making sure all participants had a great time.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Monaco, Monte Carlo, Eze, La Turbie Full-Day From Nice Small-Group Tour

Discover the glamorous secrets of Monaco, Monte Carlo, Eze, and La Turbie on this unforgettable full-day small-group tour from Nice. Uncover the Riviera's hidden gems!

★ 4.5

“There is so much to see in the three stops and we enjoyed our tour very much. However, a word of warning - there is lots of walking when visiting Eze - pretty steep uphill climb so if you have issues walking, this would be…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.From Nice: Monaco, Monte-Carlo and Eze Village Guided Tour

Journey through the stunning landscapes of the French Riviera, discovering hidden gems and luxurious experiences—what awaits you in Monaco, Monte-Carlo, and Eze Village?

★ 4.8

“Our wonderful guide Isa was very informative and energetic. She described everything in detail and gave us great recommendations on places to go and eat. We couldn’t ask for a better guide and experience.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Monaco and Eze Small-Group Day Trip With Perfumery Visit From Nice

Discover the enchanting beauty of Monaco and Eze on this small-group day trip. Immerse yourself in the world of perfumery and indulge in the allure of the French Riviera.

★ 4.5

“We had a great guide Nora. She took us to Eze but then it was busy so she took us to the perfumery. This was such a waste of time. Very underwhelming and the tour person there is very sales focused, seemed skammy. Afterwards Nora…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Excursion Partagée Eze, Monaco & Monte Carlo From Nice

Discover the French Riviera's hidden gems! Join our shared excursion to Eze, Monaco, and Monte Carlo from Nice. Unforgettable sights and experiences await. Book now!

★ 4.0

“Took a half day tour along the French Riviera! The scenery was gorgeous all along the coast! Walking around Eze was a great way to spend an hour. The tour of Fragonard was also fun, and I ended up spending an obscene amount of money…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.French Riviera Cannes to Monte-Carlo Discovery Small Group Day Trip From Nice

Discover the glitz and glamour of the French Riviera on an unforgettable small group day trip. From Cannes to Monte-Carlo, experience luxury like never before.

★ 4.5

“Sebastian was our guide for a packed agenda of the French Rivera from Nice to Monte Carlo, Cannes, and Antibes. Right from the beginning I could tell that Sebastian was going to be a great guide. He was very caring and helpful to me regarding…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Nice: Coastline Boat Cruise to Monaco

Discover the stunning French Riviera coastline on a 2.5-hour boat tour from Nice to Monaco, with expert guides, scenic stops, and memorable views.

★ 4.6

“So much fun! What a fantastic afternoon. Two short swims in gorgeous locations. Perfect weather. Lots of laughter. Wave jumping. So much fun! Highly recommended!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Monaco, Monte Carlo, Eze, La Turbie Half Day From Nice Small-Group Tour

Discover the French Riviera's hidden gems on a half-day small-group tour. Explore Monaco, Monte Carlo, Eze, and La Turbie with breathtaking views and unforgettable experiences.

★ 4.5

“The rain didn't stop us having a memorable day. Rodrigo our guide was simply sensational, very knowledgeable about all the areas and history of Southern France and Monaco. Absolute legend of a guide, funny and his English was great, also helped us with our French…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Ferry From Nice to Monaco

Discover the ultimate way to travel from Nice to Monaco with a scenic ferry ride. Experience luxury, breathtaking views, and the thrill of the French Riviera.

★ 4.5

“Great way to get a view of the coast and a trip into Monaco. It docks in Port de Fontville, so keep that in mind for your hiking and walking. Walking around Monaco is very vertical. Smooth crew, right on time and a very genial…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.4Nice: Formula 1 Track, Monaco, and Monte-Carlo Night Tour5 hours$76 4.6Full-Day Small Group Tour to Monaco and Eze7 hours$108 5.0Visite Privée Dune Demi-Journée À Monaco – Nice – Cancel 24H Prior & Full Refund5 hours (approx.)$810.59 5.0Monte Carlo and Beyond Half-Day Tour From Nice4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$78.64 5.0Trip From Nice to Monaco With a Walking Tour$69.77 5.0Monaco and Eze Small Group Day Trip From Cannes8 hours (approx.)$158.43 4.5From Nice: Eze, Monaco, and Monte Carlo Half-Day Trip5 hours$153 4.4From Nice: Eze, Monaco & Monte Carlo Half-Day Tour270 minutes - 5 hours$76 4.6Monaco: Sightseeing Boat Cruise$40 4.0Monaco & Monte-Carlo by Night5 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$78.31 4.8From Nice: Monaco, Monte-Carlo and Eze Private Guided Tour5 hours$94 4.9Nice: Monaco & Mala Caves Boat Trip With Snorkeling3 hours$100 5.0Monaco, Monte Carlo & Eze Private Tour5 hours (approx.)$591.33 4.8Monaco: Guided Tour 4.6From Nice: Full-Day French Riviera and Monaco Tour9 hours$147 4.8Guided tour of Monaco in 2 hours$51 4.5French Riviera Cannes, Monaco & More Shared Guided Tour From Nice9 hours (approx.)$190.68 4.5Monaco, Monte Carlo, Eze, La Turbie From Cannes, 7H Small-Group Tour7 hours (approx.)$138.78 5.0Eze, Monaco & Monte-Carlo Half Day Private Tour5 hours (approx.)$699.96 4.8Full-Day Monaco, Monte-Carlo & Eze Tour From Cannes8 hours$154 4.5From Nice: Eze, Monaco and Monte Carlo Half Day Tour270 minutes - 5 hours$76 5.0Nice Airport Private Arrival Transfer to Cannes, Monaco or Eze30 minutes (approx.)$68.79 5.0Monaco Mala Caves and Bay of Villefranche Boat Tour2 hours (approx.)$78.44 4.5Cannes Shore Excursion: Private Day Trip to Monaco and Eze8 hours (approx.)$487.56