Venice

15 Best Murano & Burano Boat Tours

Boat trips to Murano and Burano, compared so your lagoon day is spent well. Murano means working glass furnaces and demonstrations; Burano means lace and houses painted bright enough to spot from the water. Half-day tours cover both, and adding Torcello makes it a full day.

1.Boat Trip: Glimpse of Murano, Torcello & Burano Islands

Discover the enchanting beauty of Murano, Torcello & Burano Islands on a captivating boat trip. Immerse yourself in the vibrant colors and rich history of these Italian gems.

Most Popular★ 4.3

“This tour was great going to the Islands, Torcello could of been left out, not much there really. I liked how you had your own free time to explore the Islands at your own leisure. AAA+++”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Murano, Burano and Torcello Half-Day Sightseeing Tour

Discover the hidden gems of Venice with our Murano, Burano, and Torcello tour. Uncover the secrets of these enchanting islands in just half a day!

★ 3.5

“The different islands are lovely to visit, but there is very little to do and the time on each island us limited. Sometimes you have to make a choice of either wandering around or stopping for refreshments - 50 mins doesn't allow for both.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Murano & Burano Islands Guided Small-Group Tour by Private Boat

Nurture your curiosity as you delve into the artistry of Murano and Burano islands on a private boat tour, uncovering hidden treasures at every turn.

★ 4.5

“Great guided tour. Sylvia was very informative and had a lot of stories to tell about the other islands surrounding Murano and Bruano. The glass making was very interesting to watch and seeing all the products in the shop that was made were all very…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Murano & Burano Guided Tour by Private Boat with Glassmaking

Discover Venice’s hidden charm with this guided boat tour to Murano and Burano, featuring glassmaking, lace artisans, and colorful streets for an authentic experience.

★ 4.7

“Franki was awesome. Super knowledgeable and arranged things really well. Murano Glass blowing is such an art and the gallery of completed pieces were incredible. When we got to Burano we were blown away. What a beautiful place and so colorful. When we got to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.From Venice: Murano & Burano Islands Boat Tour

Discover the enchanting beauty of Murano & Burano Islands on this unforgettable boat tour from Venice. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 4.7

“Francesca Gin was a very informative guide. She was very funny and pleasant. She had a wealth of knowledge on the history of Venice, the glass blowing and lace industries in Murano and Burano. I would recommend the morning tour to anyone that likes things…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Venice: Murano and Burano Half-Day Lagoon Trip

Explore Venice’s iconic islands of Murano and Burano on a half-day boat tour, featuring glassblowing demos and colorful streets—great value and authentic charm.

★ 4.1

“The tour was excellent, everything was on time. If on murano we stayed approximately 1 hour, that gives enough time to see the Glass demonstration and explore a bit of the surroundings, on Burano, approximately same time seems to less, overall it definitely worth it.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Murano, Burano & Torcello: Vetro, Case Colorate & Storia

Discover the charms of Venice’s islands with this guided boat tour to Murano, Burano, and Torcello, offering glassmaking, colorful sights, and history.

★ 4.0

“We did the walking tour with Leo and She is just great! Very knowledgeable, knows her way around and about to perfection, very fluent in Italian, English and Spanish!!! I will give her a Diamond 6 star rate out of the 5 :) !!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Venetian Lagoon Tour: Visit Murano, Burano and Torcello

Immerse yourself in the enchanting world of Murano, Burano, and Torcello on a Venetian Lagoon Tour, where each island holds a secret waiting to be uncovered.

★ 3.8

“We went to the beautiful Murano — it was amazing. The only concern was Torcello; there was really nothing to do or see, so I would skip that part and just spend more time in the stunning Burano. One hour wasn’t enough to walk around…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Murano Glass Experience Plus Visit to a Burano Lace Island5 hours (approx.)$36.28 5.0Private Tour on Murano Island: Discover the Art of Artisanal Glassblowing3 hours (approx.)$108.23 4.5Venice: Murano and Burano Excursion5 hours$35 4.0Murano Glass Factory Tour & Glass Blowing Demonstration 4.5St Marks, Doges Palace, With Murano and Burano & Gondola Ride9 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$34.00 4.2Glass Blowing Show Visit Murano Glass Factory & Showroom OMG1 day$5 4.5The Islands of the Venice Lagoon: Murano, Burano and Torcello5 to 6 hours (approx.)$35.30 4.3Venice Islands Guided Cruise: Murano, Burano & Torcello270 - 330 minutes$25 4.5Venice Islands Day Trip: Murano, Burano and Torcello5 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$35.37 4.5Half Day Murano and Burano Island Tour by Private Boat4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$29.00 4.6Murano: Glass Blowing Demonstration and Artistic Glass Gift1 day$17 4.5From Jesolo: Day Trip to Murano, Burano, and Torcello7 hours$35 4.0Murano Glass Factory Experience: Factory Tour and Workshop2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$84.33 4.5Private Excursion by Typical Venetian Motorboat to Murano, Burano and Torcello4 hours (approx.)$241.86 3.9Venice: Murano Glass-Blowing Demo and Workshop2.5 hours$82 4.4Venice: Murano Island and Glass Factory Private Guided Tour3 - 4 hours$32 3.5Morning Venice Lagoon Cruise: Murano Island and Burano Island4 hours (approx.)$36.05 4.6Murano: Glass Blowing Experience at Gino Mazzuccato Factory$28.47 4.0Venice Murano Island Glass Factory Tour With Glass Blowing Demonstration40 minutes (approx.)$12.01 3.5Full-Day Lagoon Tour Murano Burano and Torcello6 hours (approx.)$36.14 4.2Venice, Murano, and Burano Excursion From Jesolo7 hours$35 3.9Venice: Murano, Burano & Torcello Boat Tour6 hours$36 4.5Murano by Private Watertaxi Including Glass Blowing Demo With Hotel Pickup2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$54.31 4.5Murano: Glass Blowing Demonstration With Optional Drinks25 min$16