Marrakech

15 Best Marrakech Private Tours

Private Marrakech tours with licensed guides, side by side. You set the route and the pace, which matters in a city where the souks alone can eat a day. For two or more people the cost per head lands near a group tour, without the herding.

2.Marrakech: Private Guided Half-Day City Tours

Uncover the secrets and benefits of Marrakech's private guided half-day city tours, offering a unique and tailored experience that will leave you wanting more.

★ 5.0

“Our guide Mohamed met us in our Riad lobby right in time and we were off. Just my wife and me so it turned out to be a private tour. The Garden and Bahia Palace were lovely, and Mohamed was quick to change things up…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Historical and Cultural Tour – Private Tours (Half Day)

Fascinated by the promise of hidden gems and untold stories, a curious traveler embarks on the Historical and Cultural Tour, unaware of the surprising secrets it holds.

★ 4.5

“The guide was very helpful and informative, your was well planned and a very friendly group. Our guide offered to take photos of each person/couple on the tour (which was especially nice as a solo traveller) and made us all feel very welcome and safe.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Marrakech: Private Horseback Ride in the Palm Grove With Tea

Nestled in Marrakech's palm grove, a private horseback ride and tea experience unveils a hidden world waiting to be discovered.

★ 4.8

“very fun activity, highly recommended. They ask about riding experience before getting on the horses and only do what you are comfortable with!! Nice to get to have a walk on the horse around the outskirts of marrakesh city and really get a look a…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Private Transfer – Marrakech Menara Airport (Rak)

Curate your Marrakech adventure with a convenient and luxurious private transfer from Marrakech Menara Airport, offering an enticing blend of comfort and exploration.

★ 5.0

“Was easy to book. Was able to communicate with vendor easily about time of pick-up and accommodated a time change the day before. Driver was very nice and picked us up on time.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Private Full Day Trip From Marrakech to Essaouira Mogador

Keen to explore the enchanting coastal town of Essaouira? Join our private full-day trip from Marrakech and discover the hidden gems that await you in Essaouira Mogador.

★ 5.0

“I enjoyed the trip. The small group was very friendly and lovely. The guide was polite and nice. Efforts should be made to clean up this beautifull city by those in authority. They might consider a levy to foot the bill. I enjoyed shopping there.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.2 Days Private Tour From Marrakech to Zagora With Berber Camp

Witness the breathtaking beauty of the Sahara Desert and immerse yourself in the vibrant Berber culture during this captivating two-day private tour from Marrakech to Zagora with a stay in a traditional Berber camp under the starlit sky.

★ 5.0

“The trip was lovely, it's a combination of learning more about the culture and traditions of the country as well as having fun riding camels and quads. Our tour guide Badr along with the driver Abdul were very professional and made us feel welcome. The…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Private Driver for a Full Day in Marrakech

Embark on an extraordinary journey with a private driver in Marrakech, where convenience, flexibility, and peace of mind await - but what other secrets lie in store?

★ 5.0

“Driver never showed up, pure bust. I found a private driver is unneeded unless you have specific plans. There is a lot you can get done with a private driver and we had plans but he/she never showed so we didn't waste our day and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Private Hot Air Balloon Ride Adventure in Marrakech With Transfer

Hover above Marrakech's iconic landmarks and vibrant markets on a Private Hot Air Balloon Ride, where an unforgettable adventure awaits...

★ 5.0

“Our balloon ride was brilliant. We opted for a smaller group and there was 8 people in total. It was great for space to move around and be able to see everything. Our pilot, Yunis, was fantastic. We didn't go too high as the winds…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.3h Private Sidecar Ride / Secrets of Marrakech

Wander through the enchanting streets of Marrakech on a 3-hour private sidecar ride, uncovering the city's best-kept secrets and leaving you longing for more.

★ 5.0

“This has to be one of the best and most fun ways to see Marrakech! Highly recommend this. Super professional, great responsiveness and all of their equipment is very good quality. Also makes a great insta pic!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Private Marrakesh Half-Day Shopping Tour – Marrakech

Take a tantalizing journey through the vibrant markets and souks of Marrakesh, uncovering hidden treasures and immersing yourself in the authentic atmosphere of this enchanting city.

★ 5.0

“Very informative tour youseff our guide was very helpful and very knowledgeable about the area knew his way around, very polite and took time with us to explain things so we had a better understanding of the culture.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Highlights & Hidden Gems With Locals: Best of Marrakech Private Tour

Get ready to uncover the enchanting secrets of Marrakech on the 'Highlights & Hidden Gems With Locals: Best of Marrakech Private Tour' - discover the captivating highlights and hidden treasures that will leave you wanting more.

★ 5.0

“My friend and I had a great private tour of Marrakech! Mohammed was informative and engaging, we met him at the first location of the tour which was easy for us to locate, tour started on time, and lasted about 3.5 hours. Only thing is…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Private Tour: Marrakech Medina By Night$35.00 5.0Marrakech Shopping Hidden Souks : Private Tour$44.03 5.0Private Half-Day Walking Tour of Marrakechs Old City$46.34 5.0Best of Marrakech / Private Sidecar Ride$113.41 4.5Private Ait Ben Haddou Tour With Road of the Kasbahs From Marrakech$149.00 5.0Marrakech: Exclusive Private Shopping Adventure in the Souks$33.00 4.8From Marrakesh: 4-Day Private Atlas Mountains & Desert Tour4 days$452 5.0Marrakech City Tour: Private Full-Day Guided City Tour With Luxury Transport$70.88 5.0Atlas Mountains & Ourika Valley Private Day Trip From Marrakech$17.45 5.0Marrakech Full Day Guided City Tour – Private Tour$69.00 5.04 Day Private Tour to Merzouga Desert From Marrakech$300.00 5.0Private Atlas Mountains and 5 Valleys Tour From Marrakech – All Inclusive –$139.58 5.0TAXI: Airport (Private Transport)$17.45 5.0Morocco Private Desert Tours$221.00 5.0Private: Full Day Atlas Mountains Tour and Agafay Desert$13.96 5.0Private Day Trip to Atlas Mountains$94.20 5.0Private Tour in Marrakech By Tuk Tuk$30.00 4.5The 10 Tastings of Marrakech With Locals: Private Food Tour$93.05 5.0Private Guided Atlas Day Tour From Marrakech With Lunch in a Berber Family Home$139.58 4.5Private Arrival Transfer From Marrakech Airport$12.21 5.0Private Tour of Marrakech 5 Hours With Multilingual Driver$32.57 5.0Private Half Day Marrakech City Tour With Transport$49.00 5.0From Marrakech: Private Tour to Oasis and Trekking in the Desert of Erg Chigaga$614.14 5.0Agafay Desert Private Full Day Tour in Buggy With Lunch$167.02