Darwin

15 Best Litchfield National Park Tours

These are the Litchfield tours that fit the park’s best swimming holes into a single day. Florence Falls and Buley Rockhole sit about 90 minutes from Darwin, and the popular pools are croc-checked before they open for swimming. The magnetic termite mounds all face the same way; a good guide will tell you why.

2.From Darwin: Litchfield Park Tour & Jumping Crocodile Cruise

Discover the wild side of Darwin with an exhilarating Litchfield Park Tour and get up close with jumping crocodiles. Unforgettable adventure awaits!

★ 4.9

“Great day out in Litchfield National Park and jumping Croc cruise. Well organised, the guide is knowledgeable and available for questions. There is a lot of things in this one day tour to see and experience and the rythm is intense. Would work for me…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Litchfield Day Tour From Darwin With Offroad Dreaming

Embark on an unforgettable adventure with Offroad Dreaming! Join our Litchfield Day Tour from Darwin and explore stunning landscapes, hidden waterfalls, and rich indigenous culture.

★ 5.0

“I highly recommend this tour with Off-road Dreaming, Mike is a great tour guide. He was very knowledgeable & had sufficient time to enjoy all the swimming spots (just beautiful) to jumping crocodiles, the tour provided a memorable NT nature experience. We are so glad…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Litchfield and Jumping Crocodiles Full Day Trip From Darwin

Discover the thrilling experience of Litchfield and Jumping Crocodiles Full Day Trip from Darwin. Get up close with crocodiles and explore stunning landscapes. Book now!

★ 5.0

“Arrived half hr early for the jumping crocs so had to wait. The actual trip was very good. The waterfalls beautiful. Lunch was awful. Sliced bread in bags, sliced chicken/ beef in bags. Salads in ‘Tupperware’ boxes. I’m surprised health & hygiene allow this. After…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Litchfield National Park Day Tour From Darwin

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Litchfield National Park on a day tour from Darwin. Explore stunning waterfalls, ancient rock formations, and diverse wildlife. Book your adventure today!

★ 4.0

“Highlight was seeing a baby fresh water crock. Only disappointment was bus air con not adequate. Great commentary by bus driver.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.From Darwin: Litchfield National Park & Waterfalls Day Trip

Discover the highlights of the Darwin to Litchfield National Park day trip, including waterfalls, termite mounds, and wildlife, with expert guides and great value.

★ 4.7

“Absolutely brilliant had An amazing time swimming, Dani was fantastic tour guide and driver, so informative and caring. Thank you Dani for an amazing day out (the two boys from UK)”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.From Darwin: Litchfield National Park Day Trip

Discover the hidden wonders of Litchfield National Park on an unforgettable day trip from Darwin. Immerse yourself in nature's beauty and experience adventure like never before.

★ 4.7

“Great day! Leigh was very knowledgeable and helpful. Reminder communications were incorrect in pick up hotel although had advised them twice of a change. Surprise add in of pub stop to see Croc feeding was nice bonus.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Litchfield & Berry Springs VIP Adventure Day Tours (group of 11)

Discover Litchfield & Berry Springs with a small-group VIP tour, featuring stunning waterfalls, wildlife, and expert guides for a memorable day out in Darwin.

★ 5.0

“Day was catered really well, good food, beer was a nice surprise as it was a hot day. Went down a treat, the swimming holes were amazing. Tour guide was really friendly and knowledgeable”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.1 Day Litchfield National Park Tour & Berry Springs Max. 10 Guest

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Litchfield National Park and rejuvenate at Berry Springs. Join our exclusive 1-day tour with a maximum of 10 guests. Book now!

★ 4.5

“This excursion could have gone wrong in so many ways but turned out to be a Fantastic Day at Litchfield NP. Sabine, the tour operator, went above and beyond to find us a tour guide at the last minute due to an illness. With less…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.3-Day Kakadu & Litchfield 4WD Camping Adventure From Darwin

Experience the ultimate outback adventure with our 3-Day Kakadu & Litchfield 4WD Camping Adventure From Darwin. Explore stunning landscapes and immerse yourself in the wild beauty of Australia.

“A great trip, with special thanks to our guide Dani who, when not rustling up delicious meals, shared with us her wealth of knowledge of indigenous culture.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.6Darwin: Premium Litchfield Regional Small Group Day Tour11 hours$201 4.53 Day Kakadu & Litchfield 4WD Expedition$670.62 4.8From Darwin: 3-Day Kakadu and Litchfield 4WD Camping Tour3 days$810 4.6Darwin: Litchfield National Park Waterfalls & Wildlife Tour10.5 hours$113 5.0Litchfield Park & Jumping Crocodile Cruise$179.31 5.0Litchfield National Park Waterfalls and Wildlife Tour From Darwin$115.48 5.05 Day Kakadu Katherine Gorge Litchfield 4WD Camping Adventure$1,337.66 4.5From Darwin: Litchfield National Park Full Day Tour$106 4.2Darwin: 5-Day 4WD Kakadu, Litchfield Tour & Billabong Cruise5 days$1,320 4.5Litchfield & Berry Springs, Premium tour, 10 guests & lunch10 hours$194 4.6Darwin: Litchfield Day Tour and Private Crocodile Cruise$178 4.9Darwin: Litchfield, Crocodile Cruise and Sunset Tour12 hours$187 5.0Kakadu, Arnhem Land, Katherine & Litchfield Adventure$1,286.86 5.0Litchfield Park Adventures and Berry Springs Nature Park$158 4.5Litchfield Premium Day Tour, 10 guests only, lunch included$190.07 4.5Litchfield Park Scenic Flight From Darwin$423.17 5.0Kakadu, Katherine and Litchfield Adventure$1,431 4.5Litchfield Day Tour Classic$1,219.31 4.9Kakadu, Katherine & Litchfield Camping Tour4 days$1,058 5.0Litchfield Park & Daly River – Scenic Flight From Darwin$609.66 5.04×4 Litchfield Park Adventures$286.90 Litchfield 2 Day Tour. NT Top Adventures – Private Tour2 days$4,955 Experience Darwin’s Best: Jumping Crocodiles and Litchfield7 hours$424 From Darwin: 3-Day Kakadu and Litchfield National Park Tour3 days$2,477