Darwin

15 Best Jumping Crocodile Cruises

Here is the shortlist of jumping crocodile cruises on the Adelaide River, about an hour from Darwin. The saltwater crocs are wild, some pushing five metres, and they launch straight up for bait held over the side. It is theatrical, slightly unsettling, and worth every minute.

2.Jumping Crocodile Experience

Experience the thrill of a lifetime with our heart-pounding Jumping Crocodile adventure! Get up close and personal with these incredible predators. Book your unforgettable experience now!

★ 5.0

“Captain Jack was very informative and knowledgeable and experienced in the local flora and fauna and all the estuaries”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Litchfield and Jumping Crocodiles Full Day Trip From Darwin

Discover the thrilling experience of Litchfield and Jumping Crocodiles Full Day Trip from Darwin. Get up close with crocodiles and explore stunning landscapes. Book now!

★ 5.0

“A long day and lots of walking otherwise exciting. The jumping crocs were exciting, the waterfalls were breath-taking”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Kakadu, Crocs & Rock Art: Full-Day Adventure Tour From Darwin

Explore the wild wonders of Kakadu! Discover ancient rock art, encounter crocs, and embark on an unforgettable adventure. Join us in Darwin 2023.

★ 4.5

“We went on this tour which was organized by Autopia Tours and the tour driver/guide was Alex. Alex was very friendly and knowledgeable about Kakdu and the aboriginal history. He was driving and also giving commentary at the same time which was not easy. The…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Darwin: Spectacular Jumping Crocodile Adelaide River Cruise

Ready for an adrenaline-pumping adventure? Join us on the Darwin: Spectacular Jumping Crocodile Adelaide River Cruise and witness nature's most thrilling spectacle in action.

★ 4.7

“We thoroughly enjoyed our trip on the Adelaide River watching Crocodiles in their natural habitat. Guides were great giving lots of information and plenty of opportunities to get photos. Highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Litchfield National Park & Fogg Dam or Crocodile Cruise – Day Trip From Darwin

Discover the untamed beauty of Litchfield National Park & Fogg Dam or embark on an exhilarating Crocodile Cruise. Immerse yourself in an unforgettable day trip from Darwin.

★ 5.0

“Good way to see the highlights of Litchfield National Park. Coach was air conditioned and comfortable. Guide was knowledgable about local wildlife and local history. Make sure to bring your own towels and gear for swimming and brief Read more”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Darwin: The Croc Bus to the Famous Jumping Crocodile Cruise

Experience the thrill of a lifetime with Darwin's Croc Bus! Join us on the famous Jumping Crocodile Cruise for an unforgettable adventure. Book your spot now!

★ 4.7

“It was just enough information and not a lot of driving, making it value for money and time. The jumping crocodiles were amazing and to be so close to their habitat was incredible. Finally the dad jokes from our tour guide made the trip unforgettable…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Darwin: Pathfinder Original Jumping Crocodile Cruise

Experience adrenaline and wildlife up close with Darwin’s Pathfinder Crocodile Cruise, offering safe, expert-guided encounters with saltwater crocodiles in their natural habitat.

★ 5.0

“Excellent trip out on the river, our guide was very knowledgable and very informative. We got to see lots of crocodile’s with many really good photo opportunities. I would strongly recommend this trip.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Darwin: Adelaide River Cruises, Jumping Crocodile Experience

Experience close encounters with massive saltwater crocodiles on the Adelaide River cruise, guided by expert storytellers in Australia's Northern Territory.

★ 4.8

“Absolutely must do if your in Darwin. Incredible to be up so close. At times the Crocs are jumping only 1m to 2m from the boat. Our guide on our boat was John and can't speak highly enough of the effort he put in to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Jumping Crocodile Cruise With Lunch€109.81 4.3Darwin: Jumping Crocodile River Cruise with Shuttle Bus4.5 hours$84 5.0Darwin: Adelaide River Queen Original Jumping Crocodile Cruise$43.03 4.9Darwin: VIP Crocosaurus Cove Experience1.5 hours$66 4.5Jumping Crocs & Nature Adventure Cruise From Darwin$121.21 4.6Darwin: Jumping Crocodile Cruise$79 4.2Darwin: Crocosaurus Cove Entry & Hop-on-Hop-Off Bus Tour1 day$58 4.5Crocodile Jumping Boat Cruise with Transfer from Darwin$85.35 5.0Litchfield Park & Jumping Crocodile Cruise$179.31 5.0Berry Springs Jumping Croc Cruise, Fogg Dam & Outback Pub, 10 Max$200.83 3.1Darwin: Hop-On Hop-Off Bus, Crocosaurus Cove and RFDS Entry1 month$81 4.6Darwin: Litchfield Day Tour and Private Crocodile Cruise$178 5.0Darwin: Adelaide River Queen Original Jumping Crocodiles1 hour$35 4.3Jumping Croc Cruise, Berry Springs,Fogg Dam & Humpty Doo Pub8.5 hours$198 4.9Darwin: Litchfield, Crocodile Cruise and Sunset Tour12 hours$187 5.0Darwin City Sights and Jumping Crocodile Cruise$199.39 5.0Darwin: City Sights and Jumping Crocodile Cruise10 hours$196 4.9Darwin: Crocosaurus Cove and RFDS Entry1 month$48 4.7Darwin: Whipray Encounter with Entry to Crocosaurus Cove30 min$43 5.0Darwin City Tour + Crocodile Cruise+Lunch Optional$89.66 5.0Spectacular Jumping Crocodile Cruise with Darwin Transfer Bus$86.07 Darwin and Crocodile Tour11 hours$566 Experience Darwin’s Best: Jumping Crocodiles and Litchfield7 hours$424 Darwin: Jumping Crocodiles & Barramundi Fishing tour$135.56