Rhodes

15 Best Lindos Tours

This list brings together the Lindos trips worth your morning: coach tours, boat runs and private drivers. The village sits below a clifftop acropolis about 50 kilometres south of Rhodes Town, and its white lanes clog once the excursion buses arrive. Book an early start; you’ll beat both the crowds and the heat.

1.From Rhodes: Bus Tour to Lindos and the Seven Springs

Yearning for adventure? Embark on a journey to Lindos and the Seven Springs in Rhodes, where hidden treasures await at every turn.

Most Popular★ 4.2

“We had a great time! Seven Springs was a very nice addition to a Lindos trip. The only downside there was that there was no waterfall, unfortunately! But Lindos is amazing and a must-see when in Rhodes. Instructions on pick up/drop off was clear. The…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Rhodes: Lindos Acropolis Regular Ticket With Optional Audio

Delve into the enchanting world of ancient history and architectural wonders at Lindos Acropolis in Rhodes, uncovering hidden stories and secrets waiting to be revealed...

★ 4.4

“The Acropolis of Lindos was a beautiful must see place in Lindos, the views are stunning and 2nd to none overlooked by the sea and you can see boats sailing along. Its rich history boasts of the Ancient Greek history. Loved the experience!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Rhodes: Butterfly Valley and Seven Springs Valley Day Trip

Savor the magic of exploring Butterfly Valley and Seven Springs Valley in Rhodes, where nature's wonders await - discover the key to unlocking this hidden gem!

★ 4.3

“Very nice guide (Carlos) with good English skills. The transport went easily and smoothly. The small bus, which had an AC and very comfy seats, arrived in time. Butterfly Valley is a nice place to visit especially on hot days because it is very shady…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.From Rhodes: Lindos Round-Trip Bus Transfer With Free Time

Bask in the allure of Lindos with a round-trip bus transfer—discover the secrets waiting to be unveiled in this captivating town.

★ 4.7

“It was a good trip on a coach. Picked us up from our hotel and had a few stops on the way picking up more people. Then drove straight to Lindos. The man told us what time he would be back and where he would…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Rhodes: Guided Bus Tour to Lindos Village & Seven Springs

Explore Rhodes' highlights with this guided bus tour to Lindos and Seven Springs. Enjoy scenic spots, historical ruins, and local charm all in one day.

★ 4.3

“Great all around tour and knowledgeable guide. Definitely the way to go as taxi one way is more than ticket. one word of advice. I recome d you purchase Acropolis ticket online if you plan on making the walk up. This will save you time…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Rhodes: Guided Bus Trip to Lindos Village & Seven Springs

Prepare for a captivating journey through Rhodes on a guided bus trip to Lindos Village & Seven Springs, where ancient history and natural beauty intertwine in a mesmerizing blend...

★ 4.3

“Picked up on time mini- bus was comfortable, journey a bit bumpy at times but that’s the roads for you. Trip to seven springs was good but the journey there really brought to light the drought conditions in Rhodes and some very unkempt down trodden…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Day Trip to Lindos With Pickup From Rhodes, Ixia, Ialyssos, Kallithea, Faliraki

Discover the beauty of Lindos with our convenient pickup service from Rhodes, Ixia, Ialyssos, Kallithea, and Faliraki. Don't miss out on this incredible day trip!

★ 4.5

“Wonderful drive to Lindos. Excellent driver, Nick. Comfortable bus. One more hour in Lindos would have been nice.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Boat Trip to LINDOS With Swimming Stops at Anthony Quinns & Tsambika Bays

Embark on an unforgettable boat trip to LINDOS, diving into crystal-clear waters at Anthony Quinns & Tsambika Bays. Join us for the ultimate summer adventure!

★ 5.0

“Beautiful day at Lindos we had the most amazing host from pick up to the boat and return to our hotel will deffinatly book again next year šŸ˜€”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Rhodes Town: Scenic Cruise to Lindos With Swim Stops

Discover the enchanting allure of Rhodes Town with a scenic cruise to Lindos, promising swim stops and cultural immersion like no other - a journey worth exploring further.

★ 4.5

“Would recommend going for the longer duration. No issue with the deal, lovely place . Shame to see so many donkeys being used for the tourist trade but that was a personal gripe.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Rhodes-Lindos High-Speed Boat Trip

Experience the thrill of a lifetime on the Rhodes-Lindos High-Speed Boat Trip 2024. Don't miss out on this unforgettable adventure. Book your tickets now!

★ 4.5

“Great trip, staff were really friendly and well organised. It was a hot day and there was plenty of shade if you wanted it. I was a bit worried when I read people were getting wet but that wasn't our experience. We had 3 1/2…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Rhodes: High Speed Boat Trip to Lindos

Discover Lindos on a high-speed boat from Rhodes, with flexible free time, scenic views, and optional swimming in Tsambika Bay. Perfect for exploring Greece’s coast.

★ 4.6

“Very nice day trip. Company was very organised, everything was exactly as advertised. Couldn’t recommend enough”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Rhodes: Kamiros, Monolithos and Lindos Village Guided Tour

Discover Rhodes’ highlights with this guided tour featuring ancient ruins, scenic viewpoints, charming villages, and authentic local flavors for an unforgettable day.

★ 4.7

“The tour explored parts of the island that we would never of visited without it. Every site we visited was interesting and our tour guide did a great job at explaining the history and purpose of the locations. The only part that could have been…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.7Lindos: Submarine Cruise with Swimming Stop at Navarone Bay2 hours$34 5.0Private CATAMARAN Daytrip – Lindos/ Rhodos With Lunch and Drinks6 to 7 hours (approx.)$1,512.30 5.0Greek Daytrip: Rhodes to Lindos Minibus Tour5 hours (approx.)$48.39 5.0Best of RHODES & LINDOS Private Tour5 hours (approx.)$403.29 4.5Lindos Full Day Boat Tour With Swimming$46.44 4.2Rhodes: Acropolis of Lindos Entry Ticket with Audio Guide45 min$30 4.5Butterfly Valley and Seven Springs Valley Self-guided Transfer7 hours (approx.)$35.00 4.5Best of Rhodes Tour Including Lindos and Medieval City7 hours (approx.)$83.27 5.0All Inclusive Bay to Bay Cruise in Lindos6 hours (approx.)$78.61 5.0Lindos, Pefkos:Summer Breeze 3 Hour All Inclusive Swimming Cruise3 hours (approx.)$66.52 5.03-hour Guided Submarine Tour in Saint Pauls Bay, Lindos and Navarone Bay3 hours (approx.)$47.17 4.8Lindos by Bus for 5 Hours (Small Groups )7 hours$29 5.0Lindos by Night Trip From Rhodes Town, Ixia, Ialyssos, and Faliraki6 hours (approx.)$32.65 5.0Best Of Rhodes – Lindos – Private Shore Excursion5 hours (approx.)$411.19 4.0Rhodes: Lindos & Butterfly Valley with escort7 hours$35 4.5Full Day Deluxe Tour of Rhodes Including Lindos and Medieval City6 to 7 hours (approx.)$81.03 4.5Lindos + 7 Springs by Luxury Bus (Full Day Tour)6 to 7 hours (approx.)$32.44 5.0Explore Lindos and Swim in Navarone Bay2 hours (approx.)$35.00 4.5Lindos Day Cruise From Rhodes Town With Swimming Stops and Hotel Transfers$58.05 4.0Lindos Village & 7 Springs7 hours (approx.)$36.01 4.7Kiotari, Lardos, or Lindos: Speedboat Trip to Symi Island9 hours$147 5.0BEST OF LINDOS & RHODES – PRIVATE TOUR – SHORE EXCURSION – HALF DAY – 4 People5 hours (approx.)$408.50 4.5The Best of Rhodes & Lindos: Full Island Tour (Small Group)7 hours (approx.)$197.71 4.8From Rhodes: Yacht Cruise to Lindos With Lunch and Drinks$124