Lima

15 Best Lima Airport Transfers

Nobody’s first hour in Lima should involve the taxi scrum outside arrivals, so here are the airport transfers I’d book instead. Jorge Chávez sits in Callao, and the drive to Miraflores takes anywhere from forty minutes to well over an hour. A fixed price takes the guesswork out of the most chaotic stretch of your trip.

1.Private Transfers From Lima Airport or to Lima Airport

Book private transfers to or from Lima Airport for a hassle-free travel experience. Enjoy convenience and comfort with our reliable private transfer services.

Most Popular★ 4.0

“The driver was a bit difficult to locate because the meet up location is inaccurate but I reached out to the company through the app and they helped us find each other. Once we connected, everything was smooth sailing. Our driver was kind and very…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Lima Airport Arrival Transfer

Need a reliable transfer from Lima Airport to your destination? Book our Lima Airport Arrival Transfer for a hassle-free and comfortable start to your trip.

★ 4.5

“Great experience all around. Driver had easily readable sign, on time and nice vehicle. Can’t ask for more! Also gave us great recommendations for a local cevicheria.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Airport Express Lima: Lima Airport to Miraflores

Need transportation from Lima Airport to Miraflores? Check out the Airport Express Lima for a convenient and reliable transfer option. Book your ride now!

★ 5.0

“on time and very reasonble cost for travel. A taxi took me for $60 US dollars my first trip and this bus company was $7 US dollars a great deal. Just as fast as the taxi too.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Lima: Palomino Islands Excursion & Swimming With Sea Lions With Hotel Transfers

Embark on an unforgettable adventure in Lima! Join our Palomino Islands excursion and swim with sea lions. Hotel transfers included for a hassle-free experience. Book now!

★ 4.5

“With many Peru tours requiring 4-8 hours of driving it was great to have a 1/2 day experience very close to Lima. We saw penguins! Swimming with the Sealions was really amazing. They are so curious.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Lima Airport Departure Transfer

Need a reliable transfer from Lima Airport? Book a departure transfer to ensure a smooth and hassle-free journey to your next destination.

★ 4.5

“Bus was right on time for my pick up, driver drives safely and 'guide' speaks English most Peruvians don't. I only wanted to be at the airport at a different time than the Company proposed. This could not be changed as also other people on…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Private Taxi Transfers Lima Airport

Start your trip to Lima with ease and peace of mind with Private Taxi Transfers Lima Airport, the stress-free solution for reliable transportation.

★ 5.0

“Driver was on time , vehicle was clean. Very safe and great service ! He was right outside waiting for us , very attentive !”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Round Trip Transfer From and to the Airport in Lima: Miraflores/Barranco/Sani

Need a round trip transfer from Lima airport to Miraflores, Barranco, or San Isidro? We offer convenient and reliable transportation services to make your travel experience hassle-free. Book now!

“Our driver drove very well in some CRAZY TRAFFIC. He didn’t speak English well, but we understood each other. I would use this service again.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.City Tour of Lima From the Airport

Planning a trip to Lima? Make the most of your layover with a city tour from the airport. Explore the highlights of Lima before continuing on your journey.

★ 4.5

“Good general tour covering several highlight attractions of Lima. Our guide Leonardo was very knowledgeable and friendly, offering special insights into the history of Lima & Peru as well as modern life in this wonderful city. Our driver Victor did a superb job navigating expertly…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Quickllama: Door-To-Door Transfer From Miraflores to Lima Airport

Need a quick and convenient transfer from Miraflores to Lima Airport? Try Quickllama, the door-to-door transfer service that ensures a hassle-free journey. Book now for a stress-free travel experience!

“Carlos showed great patience driving us to the airport. Lima has the worst traffic problem that I’ve ever seen, and he navigated it like a pro.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Transfers From / to Lima Airport

Make your transfers to and from Lima Airport hassle-free with our reliable services. Book now and enjoy a comfortable and convenient transportation experience.

★ 5.0

“Oscar was friendly and patiently waited for us to get luggage and get to him. Nicely rolled our bags to the car and got us to the hotel safely.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Private Transfers From/To Lima Airport (Price per Vehicle)1 hour (approx.)$29.00 3.5Quickllama: Transfer From Lima Airport to Miraflores Kennedy Park1 hour (approx.)$5.95 4.5Transfer From the Airport to the Hotel or Hotel-Airport!!1 hour (approx.)$15.00 4.5Taxi Transfers From and to the Lima Airport and Paracas Ica45 minutes (approx.)$15.00 4.5Lima Airport Arrival Transfer for Small Groups45 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$89.00 5.0Transfer From Hotel/Airbnb Miraflores/San Isidro/Barranco to Airport45 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$20.50 5.0Lima: Premium Peruvian Horse Show With Lunch & Transfers5 hours (approx.)$149.00 4.5Quickllama: Transfer From Miraflores Kennedy Park to Lima Airport1 hour (approx.)$5.95 5.0Private Pick up & Drop of From Lima J. Chavez Airport20 to 45 minutes (approx.)$16.00 4.0Transfer To Lima Airport40 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$19.74 5.0Private Transfer From Lima Airport to Hotel1 hour (approx.)$25.00 5.0Private Transfer From Lima Airport to Miraflores1 hour (approx.)$34.00 4.5Larco Museum Tour & Gastronomic Experience With Rountrip Transfer3 hours (approx.)$166.00 4.5Deluxe Car Lima Transfer – Private Service50 minutes (approx.)$29.00 5.0Lima! Private Round Trip Transfer – Lima International Airport Jorge Chavez20 minutes (approx.)$12.10 5.0Private Transfer From Lima City Hotels to Callao Cruise Port40 minutes (approx.)$16.78 4.6Lima: Magic Water Circuit Tour W/ Transfer & Ticket2 hours$50 4.0LIMA CAR TRANSFER – Private Service45 minutes (approx.)$29.00 5.0Private Transfer From Miraflores to Lima Airport1 hour (approx.)$30.00 5.0Private Transfer From Callao Cruise Port to Lima City Hotels40 minutes (approx.)$16.78 5.0Private Transfer in Large Van to Lima Airport (Quickllama Airport Shuttle)45 minutes to 1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$29.00 4.5City of the Kings Tour From Lima Airport – Safe and Practical!3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$85.00 5.0Nazca Lines 3 Hours From Lima (Pisco Airport) Private Car8 to 9 hours (approx.)$290.00 3.0Transfer From Lima City to the Airport$19.74