Mostar

15 Best Kravice Waterfalls Tours

The tours here pair Kravice’s falls with a proper swim, which is the whole reason to go. The Trebižat river drops about 25 meters over a wide green arc, and swimming below the falls is still allowed. It’s roughly 45 minutes from Mostar; mornings beat the coach crowds.

1.From Dubrovnik: Mostar and Kravica Waterfall Day Trip

Explore the highlights of Bosnia from Dubrovnik with this full-day tour featuring Kravica Waterfalls, Mostar’s iconic bridge, and local guides for a memorable experience.

Most Popular★ 4.7

“The history and the guided walk around Mostar was really interesting and informative. The waterfalls was a lovely stop too”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Mostar & Kravica Waterfall: Small Group Tour From Dubrovnik

Nestled between history and nature, embark on a small group tour from Dubrovnik to Mostar and Kravica Waterfall for an unforgettable adventure.

★ 4.7

“The day trip ended up being the highlight of my whole journey — from the incredible guide to the food, the breathtaking landscapes, and the warm local people, everything exceeded my expectations in the best possible way.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Dubrovnik: Kravica Waterfalls, Mostar and Pocitelj Day Trip

Lose yourself in the enchanting landscapes of Croatia and Bosnia on the 'Dubrovnik: Kravica Waterfalls, Mostar and Počitelj Day Trip'...

★ 4.5

“Bo was an excellent guide, friendly, funny and informative. Plenty of time at the waterfalls for a swim, coffee and photos. Mostar is beautiful. Lots of cheap souvenir shops, we had gelato by the river, Bo recommended a lovely restaurant, great food and coffee and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Dubrovnik: Mostar & Kravica Waterfalls Day Trip

Bask in the beauty of Mostar's historic charm and the stunning Kravica Waterfalls—what unforgettable experiences await you on this captivating day trip?

★ 4.8

“It was awesome! Matija is such an awesome guide, always keeping the mood up and the trip was very well organised, they drop you close to your stay which was really cool as we were exhausted and wanted to get home quickly! Weather wasn’t nice,…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.From Mostar: Blagaj, Poitelj & Kravice Waterfalls Day Tour

Explore Herzegovina's stunning waterfalls, historic towns, and breathtaking views on this full-day tour from Mostar, led by expert guides for an authentic experience.

★ 5.0

“Adis our guide is amazing! He drives well and shared his experiences with us which I appreciate a lot! I learned a lot in Adis’ tour. I really feel that he is proud to be Bosnian and want the country to be better. We had…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Discover Herzegovina Day Tour From Mostar: Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, PočItelj

Explore the wonders of Herzegovina on a day tour from Mostar. Discover stunning waterfalls, ancient towns, and hidden gems. Don't miss out, book now!

“I had a great time with Esmer, he was the best guide! He was on time, gave us a ton of information about the places we visited and their history and all along he was full of attentions and treats for his guests! I enjoyed…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Discover Herzegovina Day Tour from Mostar: Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, Poitelj

Experience the best of Herzegovina with this full-day tour from Mostar, visiting Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, Pocitelj, and more for an authentic adventure.

“I loved the tour to the most popular places in/ around Mostar! The timings at each place were perfect I feel like we had plenty of time to explore and take photos at each place. Esmer was such a great tour guide, his love for…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.From Mostar: Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, & Poitelj

Explore Bosnia’s highlights on this full-day tour from Mostar, visiting Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, and Poitelj with a knowledgeable guide for authentic experiences.

★ 5.0

“Adi was an amazing tour guide. He made contact before hand as I was the only one booked on the tour and wanted to double check that I was still happy to go ahead. He was really friendly and professional. Knew so much history about…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Herzegovina Day Tour From Mostar: Blagaj, Pocitej, Kravice Falls (Join Us! :D)

Discover the hidden gems of Herzegovina on this epic day tour from Mostar. From enchanting Blagaj to mesmerizing Kravice Falls, join us for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 5.0

“What a fantastic day! Our guide was so knowledgeable, full of stories and his English was amazing. Can’t recommend this day trip enough!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Mostar and Kravice Waterfalls Full-Day Tour From Split

Uncover the hidden gems of Mostar and Kravice Waterfalls on a full-day tour from Split, where history meets natural beauty in a mesmerizing journey...

★ 4.8

“Amazing trip, I’d definitely recommend. Mia was an amazing tour guide, friendly, fun and informative. Mostar is an amazing experience, it’s like a picture postcard. I wasn’t expecting such beauty.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.From Mostar: Kravice Waterfalls, Pocitelj & Blagaj Day Trip

Discover Herzegovina’s hidden gems on this Mostar day trip, featuring Kravice Waterfalls, Pocitelj, and Blagaj with a passionate local guide for an authentic experience.

★ 5.0

“Each location was beautiful and different. We received very good information about each place by the amazing tour guide. Each location was spaced out well throughout the day with enough free/flexible time for us to explore and do our own thing. We came away from…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.From Mostar: Half-Day Trip to the Kravica Waterfall

Discover the scenic half-day trip from Mostar to Kravica Waterfall, with options for swimming, photo stops, and a bonus city tour voucher.

★ 4.8

“Our guide Maid was fantastic. Very fun personality, and gives you information about Mostar as you travel there. You get 3 hours of free time, so you are essentially just paying for the transfer there and back, but it is so worth it.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Guided Day Trip From Dubrovnik: Mostar & Kravice Waterfalls

Lose yourself in the enchanting allure of Mostar and Kravice Waterfalls on a guided day trip from Dubrovnik, where history and nature intertwine in a mesmerizing journey.

★ 4.3

“On Tuesday the 12th of June 2018 at 07h30, our adventure began! Anna our guide was very knowledgeable, caring and lovely. Our driver was excellent. We had stops for coffee and were given comfort stops as well, yet we still had enough time to explore…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.9Dubrovnik: Kravica & Mostar Day Trip | All Tickets Included12 hours$58 5.0Full-Day Tour in Herzegovina, Blagaj, Počitelj, and Kravice6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$60.07 5.0Full-Day Herzegovina Tour With Blagaj, Pocitel and Kravice Waterfalls8 hours (approx.)$60.07 5.0Transfer Mostar to Dubrovnik With Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj and PočItelj Tour9 hours (approx.)$150.60 5.0Private Tour: Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, Počitelj, Buna Channel, Skaywalk.5 to 8 hours (approx.)$120.48 5.0From Dubrovnik: Mostar and Kravice Waterfalls Private Tour10 hours$530 5.0Mostar and Kravice Waterfalls: Private Tour From Dubrovnik$511 5.0From Mostar: Kravica Waterfall, Počitelj & Blagaj6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$54.07 5.0Absolute Herzegovina Adventure – Kravice Waterfalls, Sky Walk, Blagaj, Pocitelj8 hours (approx.)$54.19 5.0Full Day at Kravice Waterfalls in a Day Tour From Mostar6 hours (approx.)$48.12 4.8From Makarska : Mostar and Kravica Waterfalls Day Trip8 hours$353 4.5Kravice waterfall excursion, Ston,Meugorje, Mostar10.5 hours$353 4.4From Dubrovnik: Mostar and Kravica Tour up to 8 People10 hours$506 5.0From Split: Private Guided Mostar & Kravica Waterfall Tour$587 5.0Mostar and Kravice Waterfalls Tour From Dubrovnik$94 2.3Sarajevo: Mostar, Blagaj, Poitelj, and Kravica Waterfall1 day$265 5.0Dubrovnik: Mostar, Blagaj & Kravice Waterfalls Tour10 hours$141 5.0Pearls of Herzegovina: Blagaj, Pocitelj, Mogorjelo, Kravice Waterfalls and Medjugorje Day Trip From Mostar$173.52 5.0Complete Herzegovina – Kravice Falls, SkyWalk, Blagaj, Pocitelj$78.66 5.0Visit Kravice Waterfalls$55.00 5.0From Mostar: Kravica Waterfalls, Blagaj, Pocitelj & Skywalk 5.0Day Trip to Mostar and Kravice10 hours$241 5.0Group Tour to Mostar and Kravice From Dubrovnik11 hours$93 4.6A Day in Paradise: Mostar & Kravice Bliss8 hours$594