Mostar

15 Best Herzegovina Day Tours

Herzegovina packs its best sights into one tight loop, and these day tours from Mostar run it well. Expect Blagaj, where the Buna river pours out of a cliff face fully formed, and Počitelj, an Ottoman hill town that time skipped. Most itineraries add Kravice falls or a winery pouring Žilavka, the local white.

1.Dubrovnik: Kravica Waterfalls, Mostar and Pocitelj Day Trip

Lose yourself in the enchanting landscapes of Croatia and Bosnia on the 'Dubrovnik: Kravica Waterfalls, Mostar and Počitelj Day Trip'...

Most Popular★ 4.5

“Fantastic trip from.start to finish. The guide and driver were amazing so informative and very funny. We got stopped at the Bosnia border and everyone on the bus had to get off have their photo done and finger prints done which took over an hour.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.From Mostar: Blagaj, Poitelj & Kravice Waterfalls Day Tour

Explore Herzegovina's stunning waterfalls, historic towns, and breathtaking views on this full-day tour from Mostar, led by expert guides for an authentic experience.

★ 5.0

“The trip was amazing! We got to see the most beautiful places around Mostar in a relaxed and comfortable atmosphere. Our tour guide, Esmer, shared fascinating facts about the region along with warm personal anecdotes. We had plenty of time to take pictures and enjoy…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Discover Herzegovina Day Tour From Mostar: Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, PočItelj

Explore the wonders of Herzegovina on a day tour from Mostar. Discover stunning waterfalls, ancient towns, and hidden gems. Don't miss out, book now!

“I had a great time with Esmer, he was the best guide! He was on time, gave us a ton of information about the places we visited and their history and all along he was full of attentions and treats for his guests! I enjoyed…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Discover Herzegovina Day Tour from Mostar: Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, Poitelj

Experience the best of Herzegovina with this full-day tour from Mostar, visiting Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, Pocitelj, and more for an authentic adventure.

“This tour was fantastic! The itinerary was varied and everything was interesting. Esmer gave us a lot of information about the places we visited. His personal anecdotes provided us with meaningful insights into Bosnia's historical events. He is very well organized and the extras --…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.From Mostar: Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, & Poitelj

Explore Bosnia’s highlights on this full-day tour from Mostar, visiting Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, and Poitelj with a knowledgeable guide for authentic experiences.

★ 5.0

“This was the best day trip I have ever booked! Our guide Adi was incredible - he provided us with so much history about Mostar and Bosnia i Herzegovina as a whole. He really went the extra mile for everyone in the group, including starting…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Herzegovina Day Tour From Mostar: Blagaj, Pocitej, Kravice Falls (Join Us! :D)

Discover the hidden gems of Herzegovina on this epic day tour from Mostar. From enchanting Blagaj to mesmerizing Kravice Falls, join us for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 5.0

“Great tour guide he was very social and tried to engage all the guests. The attractions were all decent but nothing special at all. But definitely worth it for people who have multiple days in Mostar.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.From Mostar: Day Tour to Blagaj, Pocitelj, and Kravice

Discover Herzegovina's highlights on this full-day tour from Mostar, including Blagaj, Pocitelj, and Kravice Waterfalls, with expert guides and authentic experiences.

★ 4.9

“This tour was amazing! The tour guide was very detailed in his explanations on each place visited and gave a rich history of the country. Will be recommending all people to this tour group.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.From Mostar: Kravice Waterfalls, Pocitelj & Blagaj Day Trip

Discover Herzegovina’s hidden gems on this Mostar day trip, featuring Kravice Waterfalls, Pocitelj, and Blagaj with a passionate local guide for an authentic experience.

★ 5.0

“A really great tour! Perfectly paced and included all of the must-see sites, we loved it! Our guide was so lovely, informative and generous- would definitely recommend!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Jewels of Herzegovina: Private Tour From Mostar

An extraordinary adventure awaits in Herzegovina from Mostar, promising a tapestry of history, nature, and unparalleled experiences - are you ready to uncover the hidden gems?

★ 5.0

“We had an amazing tour with Çemil around some natural and historical jewels of Herzegovina. He is very friendly and knowledgeable and he made the car rides between the spots so light with his intersting coments and conversation. It was the highlight of our stay…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Mostar: UNESCO World Heritage Site and Amazing Herzegovina

Immerse yourself in the enchanting world of Mostar, where UNESCO heritage and Herzegovina's wonders converge—discover the secrets that lie within.

★ 5.0

“Great trip to Herzegovina with the Mostar bridge being the highlight. Nice to see more of BH than just Sarajevo. Beautiful mountains and historical villages. Emir was an excellent guide.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Full-Day Tour in Herzegovina, Blagaj, Počitelj, and Kravice

Lose yourself in the charm of a Full-Day Tour in Herzegovina, Blagaj, Počitelj, and Kravice, where hidden wonders await...

★ 5.0

“Vlaho drobe us to Blagaj tekija, kravice waterfalls and the Lively tozn of Počitelj. During the ride and the visits of the places He told us interesting things about culture, History and Fun facts. He is a decent and down to earth guy. Highly recommended.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Full-Day Herzegovina Tour With Blagaj, Pocitel and Kravice Waterfalls

Nestled in the stunning landscapes of Herzegovina, discover the hidden treasures of Blagaj, Pocitel, and Kravice Waterfalls on a captivating full-day adventure...

★ 5.0

“If you want a personalised tour from the heart. This is the one. Our host and guide Miran went the extra mile for us, in picking us up and sharing his own life experience of the war in Bosnia. We felt his passion on all…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Private Tour: Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, Počitelj, Buna Channel, Skaywalk.

Yearning for adventure? Join a private tour to uncover the hidden treasures of Kravice Waterfalls, Blagaj, Počitelj, Buna Channel, and Skaywalk...

★ 5.0

“Absolutely perfect day! We spent the day exploring the breathtaking natural beauty surrounding Mostar, but it was also a day of meaningful historical learning thanks to our fabulous guide, Miraz. He was engaging, flexible, deeply knowledgeable, and so proud of his country. The cultural heritage…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Private Full Day Tour in Herzegovina5 to 8 hours (approx.)$144.03 5.0From Mostar: Kravica Waterfall, Počitelj & Blagaj6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$54.07 5.0Herzegovina Full Experience in a Day Tour From Mostar8 hours (approx.)$82.22 5.0Absolute Herzegovina Adventure – Kravice Waterfalls, Sky Walk, Blagaj, Pocitelj8 hours (approx.)$54.19 4.9From Mostar: Springs & Stones – Herzegovina escape 5.0Herzegovina Wine and Food Experience5 to 6 hours (approx.)$157.88 5.0Dubrovnik: Private Day-Trip to Mostar – Bosnia & Herzegovina10 hours$329 4.8Mostar: 1-Way Herzegovina Highlights Tour to Dubrovnik$153 3.5Mostar & Herzegovina Tour$56 2.3Sarajevo: Mostar, Blagaj, Poitelj, and Kravica Waterfall1 day$265 4.5Pocitelj City Tour$28.97 5.0Dubrovnik: Mostar, Blagaj & Kravice Waterfalls Tour10 hours$141 5.0Pearls of Herzegovina: Blagaj, Pocitelj, Mogorjelo, Kravice Waterfalls and Medjugorje Day Trip From Mostar$173.52 5.0Complete Herzegovina – Kravice Falls, SkyWalk, Blagaj, Pocitelj$78.66 5.0From Mostar: Kravica Waterfalls, Blagaj, Pocitelj & Skywalk 5.0From Mostar: Via Ferrata Blagaj4 hours$70 5.0Wine Tour & Tasting (Herzegovina)4 to 5 hours (approx.)$120.98 4.6Private Full – Day Tour: Pocitelj and Mostar Private Day Tri9 hours$410 Conquer the Highest Peak of Bosnia and Herzegovina on Maglic Mountain2 days (approx.)$398.25 Herzegovina Wine Route in a Day Tour From Mostar5 hours (approx.)$94.82 Cultural Herzegovina Tour8 hours (approx.)$119.48 Enchanting Herzegovina Adventure8 hours (approx.)$69.25