Hurghada

15 Best Hurghada Snorkeling Trips

This list rounds up the Hurghada snorkeling trips I’d book again, from quick reef runs to full days off Giftun Island. Visibility here regularly tops 20 meters, so you see plenty from the surface. Keep your hands off the coral and your fins away from it; the reef is the whole point.

7.Swimming With Dolphin VIP Snorkeling Sea Trip With Lunch and Transfer – Hurghada

Experience the ultimate adventure in Hurghada! Swim with dolphins, snorkel in crystal-clear waters, and enjoy a VIP sea trip with lunch. Book now for an unforgettable day!

★ 4.5

“fantastic tour!! I saw a pretty dolphin. The weather was nice, so I swam leisurely in the beautiful sea. Even if I couldn't swim, I didn't have to worry because divers were waiting next to me. I enjoyed the meal, too. Everyone is kind”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Orange Bay Full Day

Discover the hidden gem of Orange Bay! Immerse yourself in a full day of unforgettable experiences, from pristine beaches to thrilling water sports. Click now for your ultimate adventure!

★ 5.0

“Une expérience formidable un programme exécuté et tenu à la lettre une journée topissime comme il en existe peu un grand merci à toute l’équipe du bateau 👏”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Hurghada: Royal Luxury VIP Cruise to Orange Bay With Lunch

Board the Royal Luxury VIP Cruise to Orange Bay in Hurghada for a lavish lunch and discover the breathtaking surprises awaiting you.

★ 4.9

“Great day out on Royal Luxury Cruise! Pick up from the hotel to the marina and onto the boat. the boat was very clean, free soft drinks, snacks, and the lunch was delicious. good selection of meat, salad and rice and potatoes. snorkeling and diving…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.ROYAL Dolphin House With Water Sports – VIP Snorkeling Sea Trip – Hurghada

Experience the ultimate underwater adventure with our VIP snorkeling sea trip in Hurghada. Dive into the crystal-clear waters and explore the majestic Royal Dolphin House.

★ 5.0

“I giving this trip just 3 stars 🌟 because I wasn’t much happy unfortunately. True is if you are not good swimmer don’t waste your money. As the guide sayed to us if you not good swimmer then don’t jump to water to see dolphins…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Full-Day Boat Trip in Hurghada With Snorkeling and Lunch

Embark on an unforgettable adventure in Hurghada! Explore vibrant marine life, indulge in a delicious lunch, and create lasting memories on this full-day boat trip.

★ 5.0

“Wonderful Red Sea day trip. Visited Orange Bay and did snorkelling and scuba diving. So many varieties of fish with vivid colours!!! Staff were skilled and friendly. Recommended.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Private!  Full Day Charter Boat Trip up to 14 Snorkeling and Islands Tour

Experience the ultimate adventure with a private full day charter boat trip! Discover stunning snorkeling spots and explore breathtaking islands. Book now for an unforgettable journey!

★ 5.0

“Unforgettable wish I could do it again! *******EXCELLENT******* Excellent service start to finish Boat was great, food very tasty Very lively Ginny, Rui, Elli & Sam”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.7Hurghada: the 7 Wonders Speedboat Tour W/ Snorkeling & Lunch7 hours$233 4.9Hurghada: Royal Orange Bay W/ Massage, Water Sports & Lunch8.5 hours$52 5.0PRIVATE! 4-hour Speed Boat Trip Swim With Dolphins, Snorkeling & Island$183.06 5.0Hurghada: Luxury Orange Bay W/Massage, Water Sports & Diving8.5 hours$58 5.0Orange Bay Full Day Snorkeling Sea Trip With Water Sport-Hurghada$16.00 5.0Dolphin House Sea Trip Snorkeling Water Sports and Lunch-Hurghada$50.00 4.5Orange Bay Island Full Day Trip And Water Sport With Lunch – Hurghada$16.92 5.0Paradise Island Full Day Snorkeling Trip$46.53 5.0Orange Bay Snorkeling Sea Trip & Water Sports Banana Boat & Quadra -Hurghada$18.00 5.0Dolphin Tour & Banana Boat Fun With Snorkeling From Hurghada$20.94 4.6Hurghada: Snorkelling Trip by Speedboat With Hotel Pickup4 hours$37 4.7Hurghada: Go Elegance to Orange Bay With Snorkelling & Lunch$33 4.0Paradise Island$349.00 4.5Dolphin House Royal VIP Snorkeling Sea Trip, Lunch, Water Sports – Hurghada$70.00 4.5Speedboat,Parasailing, Snorkeling & Piece Of Paradise Island$63 5.0Dolphin House Snorkel and Water Fun Activity With Lunch-Hurghada$4.75 4.5Hurghada Pirates Sailing Boat to Orange Bay & Buffet Lunch$78.11 4.0Hurghada: Royal Seascope Submarine Cruise With Snorkel Stop$23.26 4.54 Hours Private Speed Boat Snorkeling With Dolphins Trip, Water Sport – Hurghada$47.50 5.0Private Boat Snorkeling Trip And Lunch Up To 10 Pax From Hurghada$110.00 5.0Orange Bay Island Luxury Boat With Lunch & Water Sport – Hurghada$18.00 4.0Paradise Catamaran Conquest 2 Hours Sea Trip&Snorkeling-Hurghada$5.00 5.0Orange Bay Full Day Sea Trip With Lunch and Water Sport-Hurghada$11.25 4.0Dolphin Snorkeling Tour From Hurghada, Makadi or El Gouna$15.00