Hurghada

15 Best Dolphin House Tours in Hurghada

Here I’ve collected the Dolphin House trips that do it right, meaning small groups and captains who don’t chase pods. Sha’ab El Erg is a resting lagoon for wild spinner dolphins, so morning departures give you the best odds. No one can promise a sighting; anyone who does is overselling.

2.Swimming With Dolphin VIP Snorkeling Sea Trip With Lunch and Transfer – Hurghada

Experience the ultimate adventure in Hurghada! Swim with dolphins, snorkel in crystal-clear waters, and enjoy a VIP sea trip with lunch. Book now for an unforgettable day!

★ 4.5

“We had a lovely time on this tour. The boat was really comfortable and the staff very friendly. My partner and I got lucky as we managed to swim with a dolphin but other people weren’t in the water at the right time. It was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.ROYAL Dolphin House With Water Sports – VIP Snorkeling Sea Trip – Hurghada

Experience the ultimate underwater adventure with our VIP snorkeling sea trip in Hurghada. Dive into the crystal-clear waters and explore the majestic Royal Dolphin House.

★ 5.0

“We couldn't fault the service and help that we received during the day. I never go the name of the gentleman that took me snorkeling but I couldn't thank him enough for all the help and support her gave me during the day, he has…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.PRIVATE! 4-hour Speed Boat Trip Swim With Dolphins, Snorkeling & Island

Experience the ultimate adventure with a private 4-hour speed boat trip. Swim with dolphins, snorkel in crystal-clear waters, and explore stunning islands. Book your unforgettable aquatic paradise today!

★ 5.0

“This trip was excellent. We have 2 snorkeling in two different locations. And the most amazing part of coz would be dolphin watching. We saw the dolphins in two different locations with ten dolphins. Even saw a baby dolphin!! The trips was so good and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Dolphin House and Banana Boat Fun From Hurghada

Discover the ultimate adventure in Hurghada! Swim with dolphins at Dolphin House and ride the thrilling banana boat. Unforgettable memories await! Click now for more.

★ 5.0

“Great day trip out. We were collected promptly in a lovely transfer vehicle by Ahmed who gave us lots of information on the journey. We arrived at the boat and it was clean and the staff were all lovely. Got to swim with some dolphins…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Dolphin House Royal VIP Sea Trip Water Sports Transfer HURGHADA

Experience the ultimate VIP sea trip in Hurghada! Discover the stunning Dolphin House, indulge in thrilling water sports, and enjoy seamless transfers. Book your adventure now!

★ 5.0

“Perfect day. Beautiful boat and amazing crew making everything easy. Lunch perfect and drinks all day as much as you like. Can’t fault this day at all.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Dolphin House Sea Trip Snorkeling Water Sports and Lunch-Hurghada

Kick-start your underwater adventure with the Dolphin House Sea Trip in Hurghada, where you'll encounter dolphins, explore colorful reefs, and indulge in a delicious lunch.

★ 5.0

“you don't mind an old boat to take you. On arrival the boat didn't look like in the photos and it was a bit old and not much well maintained. This wasn't a good start. But guide, Snoopy, made it up. He was very friendly…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Full-day Dolphin House And Swim With Dolphin

Astonishingly immersive and awe-inspiring, the full-day Dolphin House and Swim With Dolphin excursion promises an unforgettable adventure that will leave you longing for more.

★ 5.0

“We hebben samen met onze dochter en kleindochter een geweldige dag gehad met snorkelen en het spotten van dolfijnen. onze dank aan funny picnic en Mahmoud Kelany.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Hurghada: Private Speedboat to Dolphin House With Pickup

Prepare for an unforgettable adventure in Hurghada with a private speedboat tour to Dolphin House – where an extraordinary encounter awaits!

★ 4.6

“The whole experience was amazing, there were a few boats trying to find the dolphins so it felt a bit busy but otherwise it was great. The guys on the boat really looked after us and the whole experience was awesome”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Dolphin Tour & Banana Boat Fun With Snorkeling From Hurghada

Discover the thrill of dolphin tours, banana boat rides, and snorkeling adventures in Hurghada. Dive into the crystal-clear waters and make unforgettable memories.

★ 5.0

“Tolle Stimmung und tolle Crew. Sie haben dafür gesorgt das meinen Kindern nichts passiert wenn ich es gerade nicht gesehen habe. Tolles Essen und super Erlebnis. Mache es wieder und empfehle es auch weiter. Man bekommt viel für den Preis.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Dolphin Tour in Hurghada

Swim with enchanting dolphins in Hurghada! Experience the thrill of a lifetime on our Dolphin Tour. Book now for an unforgettable adventure in paradise!

★ 4.5

“Everything goes well , about pickup and we arrive in boat, boat trip was fantastic and boys working there try alot to give you joy and happy trip and find dolphines for us, lunch were the best I ate in Egypt. Just the problem I…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Dolphin House Royal VIP Snorkeling Sea Trip, Lunch, Water Sports – Hurghada

Experience the ultimate VIP snorkeling adventure in Hurghada! Join us for a day of water sports, delicious lunch, and unforgettable encounters with dolphins at Dolphin House.

★ 4.5

“Very good tour, excellent snorkelling near the coral. Dolphin were spotted from the boat, but only excellent swimmers can go in the water trying to follow them for few seconds in the water with a guide. Despite the guides mentioned many timeRead more”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Semi PRIVATE Speedboat Swim With Dolphins Sea Trip From Hurghada$55.00 4.54 Hours Private Speed Boat Snorkeling With Dolphins Trip, Water Sport – Hurghada$47.50 4.5Hurghada Private Speedboat Dolphin Tour (Feb )$55.00 4.0Dolphin Snorkeling Tour From Hurghada, Makadi or El Gouna$15.00 5.0Private Dolphin Watching And Snorkeling Tour$55.00 5.0Full Day Looking for Dolphin House Sea Trip With Lunch – Hurghada$15.30 4.5Hurghada Boat Trip to See Dolphins With Snorkeling and Lunch$14.00 5.0Dolphin House Royal Sea Trip Luxury Boat With Transfer – Hurghada$22.00 4.5Dolphin House Royal VIP Special Day Snorkeling Sea Trip With Lunch – Hurghada$16.00 5.0Dolphin House Boat Trip Snorkeling and Watersports in Hurghada$18.99 4.5Swimming With Dolphins and Banana Boat Sea Trip Day Experience – Hurghada$10.00 5.0Private Boat to Dolphin House Full Day Snorkeling Sea Trip Max 10 Pax – Hurghada$100.00 5.03-Hour Private Speed Boat Dolphins and Snorkeling Cruise$17.42 5.0Meet the Dolphins in Snorkeling Tour$46.46 5.0Hurghada: Swimming With Dolphins & Snorkeling Tour HurghadaToGo$31.00 5.0Swimming With Dolphins by Private Speed Boat – Hurghada$65.00 5.0Full-Day Experience With Dolphins and Snorkeling in Red Sea$32.16 4.5Dolphin House Snorkeling Day Cruise With Lunch From Hurghada$46.46 5.0Full Day Snorkeling in Hurghada Dolphin House$45.00 4.0Hurghada Full-Day Activity, With Dolphins, Snorkeling & Lunch (Feb )8 hours (approx.)$35.00 5.0Dolphin Watching and Snorkeling Cruise With Lunch From Hurghada$13.96 4.5Dolphin House Full Day Snorkeling Sea Trip, Water Sports and Lunch – Hurghada$15.00 4.5Hurghada Egypt Dolphins and Sea Tour$18.00 4.5Dolphin House Sea Trip – Hurghada$12.50