Hamburg

15 Best Hamburg Harbor Cruises

Every Hamburg harbor cruise I would board again, from quick port loops to evening lights sailings. Most depart from the Landungsbrücken piers. The smaller launches only clear the Speicherstadt bridges at lower water, so canal routes shift with the tide.

2.Hamburg: 90-Minute Evening Lights Harbor Cruise

Discover Hamburg's illuminated harbor on a 90-minute evening cruise. Enjoy stunning water views, lively commentary, and a cozy boat experience.

“Nice tour around the harbour including close encounters with the big container ships which was the most impressive part. Captain knew a lot about the history of the harbour and the current boats and ships in the harbour. The close pass-by with the Elbphilharmonie was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Hamburg: 1-Hour Harbor Evening Lights Cruise

Experience the enchanting beauty of Hamburg at night on a 1-hour harbor evening lights cruise. Discover the city's illuminated landmarks and stunning skyline. Book now!

★ 4.4

“It was great, only down side was we forgot our headphones so couldn’t listen to the English audio tour BUT was still gorgeous to look at and staff were brilliant.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Hamburg: 1-Hour Harbor Cruise

Experience the beauty of Hamburg's harbor in just one hour. Hop aboard our cruise and explore stunning sights that will leave you wanting more.

★ 4.6

“if you are german-speaking then this is a fantastic offer. If you are English, like I am, the experience is sufficient but nothing more than that. We asked several times for the audio guide code but only got it when the tour had already started.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Hamburg: Hop-On Hop-Off Bus with Harbor Cruise

Explore Hamburg effortlessly with a hop-on hop-off bus and harbor cruise. Enjoy flexible sightseeing, engaging commentary, and stunning water views for $48.

★ 4.6

“on the bus, we used the english audio guide. but the live german guide were louder and seemed more entertaining. couldn't focus on the audio. at alster lake, we were directed queue for one of the boat since it was not so clear. but there…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Hamburg: Hop-On Hop-Off Bus With Alster or Harbor Cruise

Discover the best of Hamburg with our Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour! Explore the stunning Alster or Harbor on a cruise. Don't miss out, book your adventure now!

★ 4.5

“It was really excellent that we could split the two activities over two days, as there was now time left to do the boat trip when we got back from the hop-on hop-off bus trip. We tend to use the bus as one trip, in…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Hamburg: City Cruise on Alster Lake

Discover the enchanting beauty of Hamburg on a City Cruise along Alster Lake. Immerse yourself in stunning views and vibrant city life. Click now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.4

“It was a wonderful trip. The scenery was beautiful and the Captain was very informative and witty.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.6Hamburg: 2-Hour Harbor Cruise2 hours$40 4.6Hamburg: Canal cruise on the Alster2 hours$41 4.6Hamburg: Traditional Harbor Tour With Commentary$20 4.6Hamburg: 2-Hour Sightseeing Cruise to Blankenese2 hours$47 4.7Hamburg: Reeperbahn, Port, & Fish Market Morning Tour3 hours$41 4.6Hamburg: Party Harbor Cruise With Olivia Jones1.5 hours$48 4.6Hamburg Discovery: Bus Tour With Harbor & Alster Lake Cruise$64 4.8English Harbor&St. Pauli Pay-What-You-Want Walking Tour$3.40 4.6Family Port Tour2 hours$14 4.2Hamburg: Guided Grand Harbor Sightseeing Cruise by Ship1 hour$25 4.3Hamburg: Harbor 90-Min Cruise Hop-On Hop-Off De/Eng Guide1 day$31 4.5Hamburg: Sightseeing Cruise Through the City’s Waterways2 hours$41 4.1Hamburg: 40 Attractions City Pass & Public Transportation1 - 7 days$53 4.3Hamburg Combi: 1,5h Evening Cruise & 2h Reeperbahn Tour1 day$42 3.5Hamburg: 1-hour harbor tour1 hour (approx.)$36.05 3.5Hamburg Hop-on-Hop-off Tour, Harbor and Lake Alster Cruise4 hours (approx.)$74.58 5.0Hamburg Small-Group Sunset Sailing Cruise on Lake Alster1 hour (approx.)$46.56 4.6Hamburg: Scavenger Hunt Self-Guided Tour Around the Port4.5 hours$52 3.5Lights Tour Through the Port of Hamburg and to the Historic Warehouse District$30.83 4.6Hamburg: Bike Tour of the Speicherstadt & Old Harbor3.5 hours$40 4.3Hamburg: Grand Harbor Tour by Traditional Barge1 hour$24 5.0Free Tour of the Port and Red Light District Hamburg$3.47 3.5Hamburg 2-Hour Harbor Tour on the Beautiful Elbe$46.10 5.0Guided Bike Tour Hamburg With Neat City Bikes, Cruisers, Mountain Bikes3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$42.05