Alanya

15 Best Alanya Rafting & Canyon Tours

The rafting and canyon days here all pick up from Alanya hotels, most heading for the rapids of Köprülü Canyon. The white water sits at the friendly end of the scale, fine for first-timers. Pack a change of clothes; you will be soaked early and often.

4.Sapadere Canyon Tour From Alanya

Discover the hidden gem of Sapadere Canyon on an unforgettable tour from Alanya. Immerse yourself in nature's beauty and embark on an adventure like no other.

★ 5.0

“This trip is worth buying its fun and the views are amazing and most important thing is it's worth the money I think the only downside would be that drinking water is not provided on very hot days but there are places to buy some…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Alanya/Antalya: Buggy, Jeep, Rafting, & Zipline Tour + lunch

Experience adrenaline with rafting, zipline, buggy rides, and jeep safaris near Alanya, Turkey. Enjoy stunning scenery, expert guides, and great value.

★ 4.8

“Lots of fun , from pick up from hotel to return we feel safe - really good driver :) The only downside was our coach on the boat - not such enthusiastic and engaged like others coach but all in all it was unforgettable experience-…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Alanya: Sapadere Waterfalls & Canyon, Dim Cave Tour w/Lunch

Discover the natural beauty, scenic views, and fun water fights of the Sapadere Waterfalls & Canyon, Dim Cave tour in Alanya, Turkey. Perfect for adventure-loving travelers.

★ 4.6

“Had a great day, very underrated imo. Had lots of fun, guides were great, funny and lively. Got to see lots of different things and experience different things and it was much needed. Shoutout to the drivers who kept us safe. Would highly recommend”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.From Alanya: Green Canyon Boat Trip with Lunch and Drinks

Discover the stunning Green Canyon with a full-day boat trip from Alanya, including swimming, lunch, and breathtaking mountain views—perfect for nature lovers.

★ 4.3

“We had such a lovely day , we were picked up directly from our hotel and taken to the boat where we had such an amazing experience. The water was too cold for me to jump in but so many people decided to take a…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Antalya/Alanya: Rafting With Additional Extreme Options

Experience a full day of adventure with rafting, ziplining, buggy safaris, and more in Antalya's Köprülü Canyon—perfect for thrill-seekers and nature lovers.

★ 4.2

“The rafting trip was amazing with beautiful views and lots of fun. The water was exciting and the team made sure everyone had a great time. The other attractions were enjoyable and the lunch was good too. I highly recommend this adventure to anyone looking…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Alanya: Sapadere Canyon Walk & Dim Cave with Dim River Lunch

Explore stunning natural landscapes in Turkey with this full-day tour from Alanya, including Sapadere Canyon, Dim Cave, and Dim River lunch for $32.

★ 4.2

“What an adventure we had on this tour! It’s so hard finding activities that suit kids of different ages, but this was a huge hit! After a fun ride and cooling water fight with other passengers in the convoy, we ventured into the mountains to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Alanya 3 in 1 Combo Full Day Tour Rafting Zipline Quad Bike

Experience the ultimate adventure in Alanya with our 3-in-1 combo tour! Enjoy rafting, ziplining, and quad biking all in one day. Book now for an unforgettable day of fun!

★ 4.5

“Great day out, specially the rafting. Buggy Ride was not a long one, just 15 minutes. Don't get caught on Buggy Ride photos. He really cheats on photos and take your money and send really bad quality photos. Apart from that really a great day…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Full Day Alanya Sapadere Canyon Tour Guided By Local Expert

Explore the stunning beauty of Alanya's Sapadere Canyon on a full-day guided tour. Immerse yourself in nature and learn about the area from a local expert. Don't miss this unforgettable experience!

★ 4.5

“Highly recommend this experience especially if you have kids. My nephew loved the water fights between buses. Mustafa the camera guy was great and friendly, our driver and his son were on time and made the trip fun. The canyon and the caves were beautiful.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.3Antalya, Side, Alanya: Green Canyon Day Trip with Boat Tour$32 4.4Alanya: Super Combo Quad, Buggy, Rafting & Zipline w/Lunch10 hours$24 4.0Sapadere Canyon and Dwarf Cave With Dim River Lunch$31.35 4.5Green Canyon Boat Tour From Alanya (Included Lunch and Drinks)10 hours (approx.)$48.27 4.1From Alanya: Sapadere Canyon and Dwarf Cave Sightseeing Tour8.5 hours$47 4.0Alanya: Green Canyon Boat Trip With Lunch and Hotel Pickup8 hours$47 5.0Alanya 3 In 1 Combo Tour Rafting Buggy & Zipline Adventure Tour7 hours (approx.)$30.00 4.5Sapadere Canyon Tour With Waterfalls and Lunch7 hours (approx.)$30.17 3.6Alanya: River Rafting, Buggy Safari, and Ziplining Adventure10 hours$40 4.03 in 1 Rafting , Buggy Safari and Zipline Adventure9 hours (approx.)$42.17 4.7Sapadere Canyoning With Bazaar And Cable Car Tour$30 5.0Sapadere Canyon Jeep Tour8 hours (approx.)$30.04 4.5Alanya: Jeep Safari and Sapadere Canyon Tour With Lunch5 hours$35 4.8Alanya: Sapadere Canyon by Cabrio Bus w/ Cave & Lunch9 hours$41 4.3Alanya Outdoor Adventure: Rafting, Jeep & Quad w/Lunch10 hours$14 3.9Antalya/Alanya: Green Canyon With Boat&Lunch8 hours$37 4.0Alanya Green Canyon Boat Trip With Lunch & Hotel Transfer$50.00 4.5Family Rafting Trip at Köprülü Canyon From Alanya10 hours (approx.)$30.04 4.8Magnificent Combo: Cabrio Safari and Green Canyon Boat Tour9 hours$29 3.5Full-Day Sapadere Canyon Tour, Dim Cave & Dim River From Alanya$26 4.5Antalya: Rafting With Lunch and Zipline/Atv or Jeep Option3 - 8 hours$18 4.5Sapadere Canyon & Waterfall Tour W. Lunch & Transfer From Alanya8 hours (approx.)$53.38 4.5Green Canyon Tour & Boat Trip$15 4.5Alanya Eagle Canyon Tour With Rafting Or Selge Ancient City8 to 10 hours (approx.)$30.00