Alanya

15 Best Alanya Paragliding

These are the tandem paragliding flights I’d trust in Alanya, all flown with licensed pilots off the Taurus slopes. You run a few steps at takeoff and the wing does the rest. Most flights land on Cleopatra Beach, which is half the fun.

1.Alanya: Tandem Paragliding With Hotel Pickup

Lift off into adventure with Alanya's Tandem Paragliding and Hotel Pickup, where the skies await with exhilarating surprises.

Most Popular★ 4.7

“Had a great time with this activity. Director George is extremely helpful and approachable also a very professional person to deal with. Felt a bit nervous on the way up to the jump off point, but my pilot Buraq was a very chill guy and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Tandem Paragliding in Alanya, Antalya Turkey With a Licensed Guide

Experience the thrill of tandem paragliding in Alanya, Antalya Turkey with a licensed guide. Soar through the skies and make unforgettable memories. Click to learn more!

★ 5.0

“Had an excellent flight with mr. Karim. So happy to experience. He made me calm down and enjoy the flight and informed me about the details of his job. It was inspiring.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Alanya: Tandem Paragliding Flight to Cleopatra Beach

Experience the thrill of soaring over Alanya’s stunning coast and Cleopatra Beach on a safe, licensed tandem paragliding flight with breathtaking views.

★ 4.7

“Paragliding here was absolutely incredible. The team was professional, friendly, and made me feel completely safe from start to finish. The take-off was smooth, and once in the air, the views were breathtaking – mountains, coastline, and endless sky. It felt both relaxing and exciting…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Alanya: Tandem Paragliding Experience with Video Option

Experience thrilling tandem paragliding over Alanya’s stunning coastline with professional pilots, scenic views, and optional video recordings for memories.

★ 4.5

“1st time in Turkey, with my father. My hotel tried to charge us a lot more for the same thing without pics and vids. Everyone was very kind making sure we were well looked after. The view and experience was amazing. I would definitely do…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Alanya Paragliding Experience By Local Expert Pilots

Experience the thrill of paragliding in Alanya with local expert pilots. Soar through the skies and witness stunning views. Click now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 5.0

“Absolutely brilliant an experience not to be missed.. I'm terrified of nights but the men running it really put me at ease and after the first few minutes at the starts it was like nothing iv ever done be4... highly recommend 👌”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Tandem Paragliding in Alanya With Professional Licensed Pilots

Experience the thrill of tandem paragliding in Alanya with our professional licensed pilots. Soar through the skies and create memories that will last a lifetime.

★ 4.5

“We booked this about a week or two in advance to the experience. Communication was great from the start via WhatsApp and we’ve been well accommodated, especially because our hotel wasn’t on the pick up list. There was a little glitch regarding the flight time…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Alanya: Tandem Paragliding Experience

Overcome your fears and soar through the skies in Alanya, but what happens when an unexpected twist changes everything?

★ 4.7

“Netter Kontakt, Perfekte Planung… Ich bin 69 Jahre alt, butterweiche Landung am Kleopatra Beach mit der vorsichtigen Fliegerin .. Danke, für das schöne Erlebnis… Ps. Preis, Leistung Top 👍”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Ulusky Paragliding Alanya

Thrill-seekers, discover the exhilarating experience of Ulusky Paragliding in Alanya, where turquoise waters meet adrenaline-pumping adventures...

★ 5.0

“A must do brilliant experience, and the instructors are excellent. From pick up to hotel to the flight and back again was all great!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Antalya/Belek: Paragliding in Alanya with Optional Transfer

Experience the thrill of paragliding in Alanya with stunning coastal views, expert pilots, and flexible options, all at an accessible price.

“It was truly worth it. From the timely pickup to the instructions at the office to the actual paragliding activity and the quality videos and picture….We are so glad we went with this tour company and 100% recommend them. Thank you Mustapha and all the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.From Antalya/Side: Tandem Paragliding in Alanya

Experience the thrill of tandem paragliding in Alanya with scenic views, safety, and professional guides, plus hotel pickup from Antalya or Side.

★ 4.7

“Absolutely worth it! I initially felt very scared of doing it but the instructor genuinely made me feel relaxed; and the moment we ran off the ramp on the mountain it felt so surreal. It was so so so beautiful up there! Would highly recommend”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Alanya Tandem Paragliding Everyday W/ Free Hotel Transfer1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$18.31 4.5Tandem Paragliding in Alanya1 hour (approx.)$120.02 4.5Alanya Paragliding Experience By Local Expert Pilots W/ Transfer2 hours (approx.)$18.00 4.8Alanya: Tandem Paragliding SkyDiving With Pick-up & Drop-off2 - 4 hours$53 4.5Alanya Paragliding Experience With Licensed Pilot2 hours (approx.)$84.29 5.0Tandem Paragliding Tour in Alanya With Roundtrip Transfer2 hours (approx.)$79.79 4.9Alanya Tandem Paragliding Adventure with Professional Pilots1 hour - 90 minutes$36 5.0Antalya-Belek-City of Side: Tandem Paragliding With Transfer2 - 7 hours$41 5.0Alanya Paragliding Adventure : Sail the Skies$25 5.0Halal Tandem Paragliding With Licensed Woman Pilot in Alanya3 hours (approx.)$88.63 5.0Tandem Paragliding in Alanya (From 700m)15 minutes (approx.)$49.00 5.0Antalya: Tandem Paragliding With Air-conditioned Transfer$24 5.0Alanya: Tandem Paragliding With Beach and Castle Views$26 4.0Antalya: Tandem Paragliding in Alanya W/Pick From Antalya$74 4.5From Antalya/Alanya/Side: Paragliding Adventure1 - 2 hours$71 3.4From Side Alanya Paragliding2 hours$59 4.5Alanya: Fly Safely, With Paragliding Watch the View of City1.5 - 2 hours$77 4.7Alanya: Tandem Paragliding Adventura with licenced pilots25 minutes - 5 hours$77 5.0Alanya Paragliding and Cleopatra Beach from Antalya6 hours (approx.)$59.57 5.0From Antalya Side Paragliding to Alanya with Cable Car Ride2 - 8 hours$38 5.0Tandem Paragliding Adventure From Alanya$69.81 5.0Tandem Paragliding From Antalya to Alanya$79.00 3.5Paragliding in Alanya From Antalya Region3 hours (approx.)$139.08 5.0Tandem Paragliding Adventure Soar Above the Clouds!$36.12