Zurich

15 Best Zurich City Tours

City tours of Zurich have to work harder than a pretty skyline, and these do. Trams, buses and boats cover a centre where the Limmat splits the Old Town into two walkable banks. Do not skip the Fraumunster; Marc Chagall made its five choir windows in 1970, well into his eighties.

1.Zürich: City Tour, Cruise, and Lindt Home of Chocolate Visit

Yearning for a day filled with city charm, serene waters, and chocolate delights in Zürich?

Most Popular★ 4.5

“City sightseeing tour gave us a good overview of where sights were which was helpful for our next 2 days of free time. Due to season, tour numbers were low so plenty of room on the bus plus the lake cruise was not crowded.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Zürich: City Highlights Tour by Coach, Cable Car, and Ferry

Capture the essence of Zurich on the 'City Highlights Tour' with coach, cable car, and ferry adventures, setting the stage for an unforgettable journey that will leave you craving more.

★ 4.4

“Great tour which delivered exactly what it promised. Good overview of Zurich city and old town, followed by a ferry crossing and cable car ride. For those with a short time in Zurich, it’s a really good way to see the main attractions.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Zurich Sightseeing With Lake Cruise and Lindt Home of Chocolate

Discover the best of Zurich with a scenic lake cruise and a visit to the famous Lindt Home of Chocolate. Indulge in breathtaking views and chocolatey delights.

★ 4.0

“Daniel is so friendly and very professional guide. Very clear guide and always helpful to the people like me.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Zurich City Tour Experience

Discover the hidden gems of Zurich on an unforgettable city tour. From charming cobblestone streets to breathtaking views, get ready for an adventure like no other!

★ 4.0

“Excellent service. Kind and well mannered staff and bus driver. Will certainly book other tours again. Very very good mix of information from the audio system as well as the tour guide.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.City Tour of Zurich With the City Whisperer From CHF 21.00

Discover the hidden gems of Zurich with the City Whisperer. Uncover the secrets of this enchanting city for just CHF 21.00. Book your unforgettable city tour now!

★ 5.0

“Eva was an excellent guide. She was enthusiastic, knowledgeable and interesting. She listened well and adjusted the tour based on individual needs, questions, etc. She used props and questions to further engage us. A very good experience.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Zurich: Private Etuktuk City Tour

Dive into Zurich's hidden gems with a private eTukTuk city tour, uncovering secrets that will leave you craving more.

★ 4.7

“I loved the experience of seeing Zürich via etuk-tuk. It was so much better than walking, and was also better than driving. Our guide was very knowledgeable and pleasant. Highly recommended.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Zurich City Highlights Tour: Private Sightseeing via Tuk Tuk

Discover the enchanting beauty of Zurich on a private Tuk Tuk tour! Uncover hidden gems, iconic landmarks, and immerse yourself in the city's vibrant culture. Book now for an unforgettable adventure!

“If you are pressed for time and you don’t like large groups then this is the perfect choice. They can accommodate your request to be picked up and dropped off at your requested place that is convenient for you. This was especially appreciated because my…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Zurich: E-Bike City Tour

Cruise through Zurich's vibrant streets on an E-Bike City Tour, where the city's secrets and surprises await around every corner.

★ 4.5

“Great tour to start off with and get familiar with the city. Nicole was an amazing guide, fun and knowledgeable and the bikes were fantastic.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Best of Zurich and Surroundings – Extended City Sightseeing Tour With a Local

Discover the hidden gems of Zurich and its surroundings with a local guide. Uncover the city's secrets and explore beyond the tourist hotspots. Join us now!

★ 4.0

“This was a great way to see the highlights of Zurich...Our guide, Lars, did an amazing job of explaining the sights and what we to expect along the way.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Zurich Highlights Sightseeing Tour

Discover the best of Zurich in one day! Join our exciting Highlights Sightseeing Tour and experience the city's stunning landmarks and vibrant culture. Book now!

★ 3.5

“I plan this trip for my group of friends (16) and wasn’t disappointed. The bus was comfortable with a guide and it gave us a chance to quickly see Zurich enabling us to plan our remaining days and what we wanted to see. All my…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Zurich: Sightseeing and Gourmet Tour With Cheese Fondue

Kiss your taste buds with Swiss cheese fondue on this exclusive Zurich tour - a culinary journey you won't want to miss!

★ 4.8

“I was the only one on the trip but I’m so happy . I had the main guide and another guide who was in training . They were very personal and professional and I loved having my own private tour! The weather was perfect and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.5Zurich Highlights City Tour With Lake Cruise3 hours 45 minutes (approx.)$59.84 4.4The Dark Side of Zurich: Self-Guided Audio City Tour365 days$13 4.2Zurich: Audio Guided City Tour and Train to “Top of Zurich”$51 4.7City Tour Historic Old Town Zurich2 hours$49 3.5Zurich City Tour With Food Tastings4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$105.58 4.0Zurich Self-Led City Tour and Exploration Game1 hour 40 minutes (approx.)$7.21 4.5Highlights of Zurich City (Private Tour)2 hours (approx.)$363.00 4.0Zurich in the Mirror of the Past: Self-Guided Audio City Tour2 to 3 hours (approx.)$13.29 4.8Zurich: Highlights Walking Tour With a Local Guide$15 4.5Customizable Private Tour of Swiss Highlights From Zurich10 hours (approx.)$1,821.26 5.0Zurich to Lucerne, Private City Tour, Boat Ride, Train Travel6 hours (approx.)$509.42 4.7Zurich: 2 Hour VIP City Tour By Private Car2 hours$400 5.0Full-Day Private Zurich Sightseeing Tour and Chocolate Tasting7 hours (approx.)$1,071.15 5.0Zurich Highlights In A 2 Hour Walking Tour Including Panoramic Views$64.61 3.5Zurich Highlights Self Guided Scavenger Hunt and City Tour$11.96 5.0Private Sightseeing Tour in Zurich$236.61 5.0Private Sightseeing Transfer From Zurich to Basel With Stops$294.95 4.0Zurich Highlights Small-Group Photo Tour With a Local$135.61 5.0Self-Guided Reading City Tour in Zurich$6.23 Private Sightseeing Transfer From Zurich to Bern2 to 3 hours (approx.)$336.43 Zurich City Tour – Tailor Yourself! (Private Tour)2 to 8 hours (approx.)$329.43