Warsaw

15 Best Warsaw Chopin Concerts

Live Chopin in Warsaw is not a tourist gimmick, and these are the recitals that prove it. Most last about an hour, played in small Old Town salons where you can watch the pianist’s hands. Chopin grew up in this city; his heart is sealed inside a pillar of the Holy Cross Church nearby.

2.Warsaw Concert: Chopin Painted by Candlelights with Wine

Experience an intimate Warsaw Chopin concert with candlelights, wine, and stunning visuals in a historic salon—perfect for music lovers and culture seekers.

★ 4.8

“Very nice time. The pianist was very talented and the space with the candlelight and wine made his performance even more special. All of the supporting staff we encountered were very friendly and helpful. This is a good value for your money if you're looking…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Warsaw: Chopin Concert in a Historical Old Town Location

Indulge in a captivating one-hour Chopin recital amidst the historic charm of Warsaw's Old Town, where acclaimed pianists bring the composer's timeless works to life.

★ 4.7

“This evening exceeded my expectations by a few hundred percent. The performer the evening I went, Klaudia Kudelko, is an international award winning pianist (including best performer at Carnegie Hall) She gave a virtuoso performance not only delivering moving interpretations of a range Chopin's complex…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Chopin Concerts Everyday at the Fryderyk Concert Hall

Fulfill your daily musical cravings with enchanting Chopin concerts at the Fryderyk Concert Hall, where classical excellence awaits.

★ 4.5

“This is a really good experience. We didn't know what to expect, so as we were in Warsaw we thought we would we would try this experience and we're very surprised at the quality of the performance.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Everyday Concerts of Chopin’s Music at the Old Town in Warsaw

Step into the enchanting world of Warsaw's Old Town where the Everyday Concerts of Chopin's Music offer a mesmerizing blend of history and artistry.

★ 5.0

“A simple, yet beautiful, performance in a classy setting. The staff was incredibly helpful as well, and the pianist was talented. Was so glad I decided to do this event.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.CHOPIN – Painted by Candlelights With Wine: Warsaw Concert 7:00pm

Lose yourself in the allure of Chopin's music, wine in hand, at the Warsaw Concert - a night where elegance meets artistry.

★ 5.0

“What a wonderful, intimate evening. The pianist was extremely talented and by only having 20+ people in this “living room” it felt like she was playing for us. A must experience event!!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Chopin Recital. Your Unique Moments With Chopin in Warsaw.

Discover the enchanting world of Chopin's music in Warsaw, where over 3,000 concerts annually showcase his timeless melodies - a journey that promises unforgettable musical experiences.

★ 4.5

“Great organization, place were reserved. Amazing performance ! Easy access to the location. We had a good time!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Warsaw Chopin Airport One Way Private Transfer

Simplify your travel plans with a Warsaw Chopin Airport private transfer service that offers unmatched convenience and comfort - find out more about its exceptional benefits!

★ 4.5

“The driver was prompt and courteous and the directions were easy to follow. Communication was easy between the driver and myself.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Daily Live Piano Chopins Concerts at 6:30 Pm in the Warsaw Archdiocese Museum

Keen to immerse yourself in the enchanting world of Chopin's music at a historic venue?

★ 4.5

“The part of the concert we managed to make it to was fabulous. The setting, the pianist, the location (Old Town Warsaw) was excellent. However, and here's the 'But' . . . please add a highly visible note on the tour link that states a…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Fryderyk Chopins Birthplace Half Day Private Tour From Warsaw

Mystery and musical magic intertwine on a half-day private tour to Fryderyk Chopin's birthplace from Warsaw, promising a journey filled with enchanting discoveries.

★ 5.0

“We did not receive the vodka toast but did not ask about it either. Our guide, Martin, was really personable and answered our many questions. The museum itself is not huge but we were able to enjoy a concert and view the countryside.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Warsaw: 2-Hour Chopin’s Life Walking Tour

Kaleidoscope through Warsaw's streets on the 2-Hour Chopin's Life Walking Tour, where echoes of music and history intertwine - but what mysteries lie in wait?

★ 5.0

“Marzena was such a knowledgable and gracious guide. The tour begins in Old Town and takes you to all Chopin landmarks, before ending in the museum. A wonderful tour for anyone who loves Chopin! The content is really interesting and our guide was great company…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.7Zelazowa Wola: Frederic Chopin Half-Day Private Tour4 hours$67 4.9Chopin Tour in Warsaw with Skip-the-line Museum & Concert2 - 3 hours$136 4.6Warsaw: Cathedral Organ Concerts and tour of the crypts 4.8Warsaw: Chopin Salon Concert$22 4.5Luxury Warsaw Chopin Airport Transfer by Private Limousine20 to 30 minutes (approx.)$72.09 4.6From Warsaw: Tour to Chopin’s Birthplace – elazowa Wola6 hours$205 4.9Warsaw: Private Chopin Tour With Tickets to Chopin Museum$131 5.0Warsaw: Guided Walking Tour with a Private Chopin Concert4 hours$72 4.5Warsaw Chopin Airport One Way Private Transfer 5-8 PAX30 minutes (approx.)$54.19 5.0Warsaw: Half-Day Private Chopin Tour to Zelazowa Wola4 hours$227 5.0Warsaw Layover Tour (Chopin Airport) by Retro Minibus$405.64 4.5Private Round-Trip Transfer: Warsaw Chopin Airport30 minutes (approx.)$88.92 4.0Warsaw Private Transfer From Warsaw Chopin Airport (Waw) to City Centre$46.34 5.0Warsaw Small-Group Evening Chopin Tour With Concert (Mar )2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$96.13 3.5Luxury Warsaw Chopin Airport Transfer by Private Minivan Car$95.41 3.5Birth Place of Frederic Chopin – Żelazowa Wola – 3 Hours$478.92 3.0Frederic Chopin and Masovian Country Small Group Tour From Warsaw1 day (approx.)$359.49 5.0Private Limo Airport Transfer From Chopin WAW$422.24 5.0Arrival Transfer: Chopin Airport WAW to Warsaw by Van$75.60 5.0Day Tour From Warsaw to Chopin’S Birthplace and Trough Mazovias Highlights$360.70 5.0Frederic Chopin Private Tour in Warsaw and Zelazowa Wola With Lunch$285.07 5.0Fryderyk Chopin and Zelazowa Wola – Half Day Tour From Warsaw by Private Car$342.09 5.0Private Transfer With Pick-Up From Chopin Airport WAW to Warsaw City Center$27.81 5.0ONEWAY Private Warsaw Chopin Airport(Waw) To/From Warsaw Transfer15 minutes (approx.)$33.60