Vancouver

15 Best Vancouver Private Tours

A private guide is how I’d show Vancouver to someone I love, and this list holds the operators who do it well. One vehicle means the city, the North Shore, and a mountain can fit into a single day. Rates run per group, so the math improves with every extra seat.

1.Private Guided Grand City Tour in Vancouver

Embark on a captivating journey through Vancouver's vibrant streets on a Private Guided Grand City Tour, where hidden secrets and untold stories await.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“Ali was a great guide and gave us plenty of time to stop and explore. It was a great way to see Vancouver for the first time with limited time before a flight. We spent 5 hours touring and then he dropped us off at…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Vancouver: Private Tour With a Local

Step into Vancouver's hidden gems and unravel the city's secrets alongside a local guide - but what lies beyond the touristy facade?

★ 4.4

“Vania had arranged a tour exactly to our request. she was very informative and entertaining and held our interest for the duration. highly recommend beginning your stay in Vancouver with a walking tour.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Best of Vancouver Private Tour

Have you ever wanted to uncover the hidden gems of Vancouver?

★ 5.0

“Our driver, Chuck, was the best! He knew what we wanted see, he added lots of good descriptions to what we were seeing. He was very patient and gave us plenty of time to make our photos at every location. We would definitely recommend him…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Transfer Private Vehicle Vancouver Airport (YVR)-Vancouver Downtown

Just when Sarah thought navigating a new city couldn't get any easier, she stumbled upon a private vehicle transfer service that promised more than just convenience.

★ 4.5

“Very nice tour—gave a good overview of the city. Our driver was very nice and had a lot of knowledge to share. I would suggest more stops where we could just get off for a few minutes to take aa picture. We were on the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Private Arrival Transfer From Vancouver Airport (Yvr)

Want a seamless and convenient journey from Vancouver Airport? Discover how Private Arrival Transfer From Vancouver Airport (YVR) can make your arrival extraordinary.

★ 3.5

“Specifically reserved a mini van. A small suv picked us up. We were PACKED in like sardines. Driver was nice, but disappointed in our experience. It would’ve been easier to use UBER.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Private Departure Transfer to Vancouver Airport (YVR)

Need a stress-free and efficient way to catch your flight? Discover the benefits of Viator's Private Departure Transfer to Vancouver Airport (YVR) and never worry about missing your flight again.

★ 4.0

“It worked (without stress). confirmation and process was different between 2 parties of our group which led to confusion. Viator didn't send some info to company and they (the company caught it and reached out to me to fix it). Close to pick up, it…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Private Tour: Vancouver Sightseeing and Capilano Suspension Bridge

Join Erick on a private tour in Vancouver for an exclusive experience of the city's highlights and the famous Capilano Suspension Bridge, where his exceptional service and personal touch will leave you wanting more.

★ 4.5

“Best tour on our eleven day vacation and worth the price! Our guide Erick was fabulous! He was sensitive to my fear of heights and even offered to hold my hand as we walked across the suspension bridge. Without him, I would not have crossed…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.6 Hours Private Tour of City of Vancouver & North Vancouver

On this 6-hour private tour of the City of Vancouver and North Vancouver, uncover the hidden gems and local secrets that make this adventure truly unforgettable.

★ 4.5

“Ricky was very helpful in every way, communicative, and pleasant. He taught us a lot about Vancouver. We had a perfect day. Thanks Ricky! My only regret is I forgot to take your picture with your nice car.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Private Tour: Capilano Suspension Bridge and Grouse Mountain

Hang on for a heart-pounding adventure as you explore the Capilano Suspension Bridge and Grouse Mountain on this private tour, revealing hidden wonders that will leave you wanting more.

★ 5.0

“Kyle was our guide and he was amazing! It felt like we were being shown around by a friend, and his knowledge of the surrounding area was really extensive. We had an amazing time exploring Capilano suspension bridge and Grouse mountain. TIP: go as early…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.99 Vancouver 2 Hours City Tour Private

Journey through the captivating city of Vancouver in just two hours, uncovering hidden gems and iconic sights that will leave you craving for more.

★ 4.5

“Quick tour of the city only allows enough time to view the city which was exactly what our family wanted. If you are looking to stop and browse, this tour is not for you. Our driver Adrian, was informative, funny and over all great. I…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Vancouver (Private SUV) City Tours

Witness the wonders of Vancouver's hidden gems and discover the unparalleled experiences waiting for you on these private SUV city tours.

★ 5.0

“Our travel consultant booked this tour of Vancouver for my wife and I, and Graham delivered us a great experience! Exactly what we hoped for to get an introduction to the city. Highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Private Fraser Valley Wine Tour

Uncover the hidden gems of the Fraser Valley Wine Tour, offering a tantalizing escape for wine enthusiasts seeking a unique and unforgettable experience.

★ 4.5

“We had a great day exploring different wineries with Robert! He was very knowledgeable and fun to spend the day with!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Private Transfers From Vancouver Airport to Downtown Vancouver.

Just how hassle-free and convenient are private transfers from Vancouver Airport to Downtown Vancouver? Keep reading to find out.

★ 5.0

“Ricky was very informative and professional. Kept us up to date with details about our pick up. Made our pick up from YVR very easy. I highly recommend this company!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Private Vancouver ALL in ONE Full Day City Tour With 15 Attractions6 to 8 hours (approx.)$359.67 4.0Transfer in Private Minivan From Vancouver Airport (Yvr) – Vancouver Downtown30 minutes (approx.)$89.85 5.0Vancouver Highlights 4-Hour Private Tour$507 5.0Vancouver City Finest Private Tour4 hours (approx.)$277.25 4.5Private Vancouver to Victoria and Butchart Gardens Day Trip12 hours (approx.)$598.70 4.5Private Tour: Whistler Day Trip From Vancouver10 hours (approx.)$311.88 5.0Vancouver City Highlights Explorer Private Tour7 hours (approx.)$381.40 4.0Departure Private Transfer From Vancouver to Vancouver YVR or Cruise Port by SUV10 to 40 minutes (approx.)$103.21 5.0Private Tour: Vancouver Sightseeing3 hours (approx.)$236.15 5.0Arrival Private Transfer Vancouver YVR or Cruise Port to Vancouver by Minibus10 to 35 minutes (approx.)$172.02 5.0Private Transfer From City of Vancouver to Vancouver Airport (Yvr)30 to 45 minutes (approx.)$142.67 5.0Vancouver Airport to Whistler Private Transfer2 hours to 2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$520.06 5.0Vancouver Cruise Transfers/ Pre & Post Cruise City Sightseeing Tour Private4 to 5 hours (approx.)$283.60 4.5Private Port Transfer Vancouver Airport YVR to Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal30 to 45 minutes (approx.)$196.55 4.5Vancouver: Gastown Private Smartphone Scavenger Hunt Game1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$7.20 4.9Lynn Canyon, Suspension Bridge & Grouse Mount Private Tour$87 4.5Departure Private Transfer Vancouver to Vancouver YVR or Cruise Port by Minibus10 to 40 minutes (approx.)$150.52 5.0Vancouver to Victoria Day Tour Private10 to 12 hours (approx.)$672.70 5.0Fraser Valley Social Wine Tasting Private Tour5 hours (approx.)$349.82 5.0Private-VIP- Vancouver City Tour, SUV4 hours (approx.)$860.00 4.5Vancouver Winter Fun at Peak to Peak Gandola in Whistler & Squamish Tour Private8 to 9 hours (approx.)$490.12 5.0Vancouver Whistler Private Tour9 hours (approx.)$506.96 4.5Half Day Private Tour In Vancouver With A Local3 to 4 hours (approx.)$93.70 5.0Private Transport From Downtown Vancouver to Vancouver International Airport.30 minutes (approx.)$149.66