Valencia

15 Best Valencia Walking Tours

This list compares Valencia’s old town walking tours and what each route actually includes. The heavyweight stops are the Lonja de la Seda, the UNESCO-listed silk exchange, and the cathedral, keeper of a chalice long claimed as the Holy Grail. Two hours covers the core; the centre really is that compact.

1.Valencia Old Town Tour With Wine & Tapas in 11th Century Historic Monument

Discover the charm of Valencia's Old Town while indulging in delicious wine and tapas. Immerse yourself in history and taste the flavors of the 11th-century historic monument.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Incredible! The walking tour followed by wonderful food and wine. Can’t recommend highly enough! I learned so much about Valencia past and present!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Valencia: Old Town Tour, Wine & Tapas in an 11th C. Monument

Discover the enchanting streets of Valencia's Old Town, indulge in exquisite wines and tapas, all within the walls of a stunning 11th-century monument. Join the adventure now!

★ 4.9

“Brilliant and informative. Ellie was knowledgeable and engaging and a delight to be with. The wine and food was exceptional and all in all the experience was fantastic value for money. Thank you”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Valencia: Historical Walking Tour

Bask in Valencia's rich history on the 'Valencia: Historical Walking Tour,' where hidden secrets and mysterious tales await around every corner.

★ 4.6

“It was very informative, the guide was very nice and answered all our questions willingly! Overall, a great experience!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Valencia: Private Walking Tour with a Local

Discover Valencia through a private, personalized walking tour led by passionate locals. Explore hidden gems, authentic spots, and local stories tailored to you.

★ 4.8

“Our guide was Valerie & she was fabulous! She loves her Valencia & her tour filled with passion, history & beautiful sites. Valerie made our visit to Valencia the most social in Spain!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Valencia: Medieval Old Town Segway Tour

Overflowing with historical treasures, this Segway tour of Valencia's Medieval Old Town promises an immersive experience like no other. Explore now to uncover the city's captivating past.

★ 4.8

“Excellent competent guide. Very good English. Knew everything about the city, not just the route Can recommends it.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Valencia Private Walking Tour With Official Valencian Guide

Discover the hidden gems of Valencia with our private walking tour. Explore the city like a local and uncover its rich history with an official Valencian guide.

★ 5.0

“This was a very interesting and informative tour of the Old City neighborhood of Valencia. Joaquin was an excellent tour guide and gave us some excellent restaurant recommendations on top of it all.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.The 10 Tastings of Valencia With Locals: Private Food Walking Tour

Experience the authentic flavors of Valencia with a private food walking tour. Indulge in 10 mouthwatering tastings and discover hidden gems with knowledgeable locals. Book now!

★ 4.5

“Mimoza was fantastic and provided us with a wonderful tailored experience! We even had to do this a little earlier than normal Spain dinner time (due to an early flight the next day), so she had to really flex the schedule to make it work.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Valencia: Old Town and Gardens Segway Tour

Captivating Valencia's historic Old Town and lush Turia Gardens come alive on a thrilling Segway tour that promises an unforgettable experience.

★ 4.8

“Ich habe den Ausflug für meine zwei Kinder und ich mich gebucht. Es ging pünktlich nach einer kurzen Einweisung los. Unsere Führerin war super nett und hat die Informationen zu den einzelnen Sehenswürdigkeiten auch für die Kinder ansprechend gestaltet. Besonders Spaß hat uns das Fahren…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Private Walking Tour in Valencia With Guide

Discover the hidden gems of Valencia on a private walking tour with a knowledgeable guide. Uncover the city's secrets and indulge in its vibrant culture.

★ 5.0

“A private walking tour of Valencia is a must! Feran was our tour guide and he was amazing! He went out of his way to tailor the tour to what we wanted to see. So fun!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Private Segway Tour of Valencias Old Town1 hour 15 minutes (approx.)$53.92 5.0Valencia Old Town Segway Tour1 hour (approx.)$42.05 4.6Valencia: Guided Family Walking Tour (Italian Tour)$17 5.0Valencia Old Town Private Bike Tour2 hours (approx.)$72.29 4.6Valencia: Walking Tour of the Medieval City Center2 hours$35 4.1Valencia: Must-See Attractions Walking Tour2 hours$82 5.0Las Fallas Walking Tour3 hours (approx.)$58.81 4.4Valencia: ‘Indiana Jones and the Holy Grail’ Walking Tour2 hours$20 5.0Old Town to Modern Marvels “Premium EBike Yamaha” (From 28,00)2 hours (approx.)$30.01 5.0Valencia Private Walking Tour3 hours (approx.)$360.07 5.0Walking Tour Door De Oude Stad Met Een Nederlandstalige Stadsgids.2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$42.01 5.0Walking Tour Through Valencias Historic Centre$15 5.0Excellent Private Photography Walking Tour & Workshop in Valencia3 hours (approx.)$178.84 5.0Valencia: a cool alternative walking tour through the El Carmen neighborhood$21 4.9Valencia: Medieval Guided Walking Tour2 hours$14 4.9Valencia: Old Town to Modern Marvels Premium EBike Yamaha$46 5.0Games and History Walking Tour in the Center of Valencia3 hours (approx.)$48.06 5.0Valencia Old Town Guided Tour$28 4.8Valencia: Legends and Secrets Moonlight Walking Tour 4.9Valencia: Old Town Segway Tour1.3 hours$106 5.0PRIVATE Walking Tour Historical Center With Local Expert2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$252.86 5.0Valencia: City of Arts and Sciences Private Walking Tour$139.03 5.0Private Walking Tour of Games and History in the Center of Valencia3 hours (approx.)$240.82 5.0Valencia: Walking tour of the City of Arts and Sciences in Italian2 hours$23