Tenerife

15 Best Tenerife Food & Wine Tours

Tastings and food walks that go past papas arrugadas into the island’s real strength: volcanic wine. Tenerife grows vines on black ash at heights most of Europe cannot match, and Listan Negro rarely leaves the Canaries. The best bodegas cluster in the north, so expect a drive.

1.Costa Adeje: Whale and Dolphin Cruise With Food and Pickup

Experience the thrill of whale and dolphin spotting in Costa Adeje while enjoying delicious food on a luxury cruise. Book now for an unforgettable adventure!

Most Popular★ 4.3

“it was most memorable amazing experience ever had would love to go again today! the captain and crew were so professional and humble I felt so safe and looked after couldn't recommend enough best Birthday present ever had swimming in the sea was out of…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Whales Listening Eco-Catamaran Tour With Food Tasting

Experience the ultimate adventure with our eco-catamaran tour! Listen to the majestic whales while indulging in delicious food tasting. Click now for an unforgettable journey!

★ 5.0

“This was an excellent experience and very good value for money. If we want a couch to lie down on the boat then be early to get front of queue. Saw whales, dolphins and turtle! Team onboard were very happy and helpful. We went in…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Tenerife: 3-Hour Luxury Sail With Food and Snorkeling

Experience the ultimate luxury sail in Tenerife! Indulge in delicious food, snorkel in crystal-clear waters, and create unforgettable memories. Book your adventure now!

★ 4.8

“Thank you so much for making our friend’s 30th birthday so special. We had an amazing morning, we even got to see a baby whale swimming with a mother right up close. The lunch was so tasty and we had plenty of drinks for 10…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Whale Watching and Listening Eco Catamaran Tour With Food Tasting

Witness the wonders of the ocean on a 'Whale Watching and Listening Eco Catamaran Tour With Food Tasting,' where each moment holds a magical surprise waiting to be discovered.

★ 5.0

“The crew was excellent, helpful, and informative. The music was great, drinks were delicious, and the sites were beautiful. I would recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Tacoronte: Guided Winery Tour With Wine and Cheese Tastings

Discover the hidden treasures of Tacoronte on a guided winery tour. Indulge in wine and cheese tastings while exploring the rich history and flavors of this enchanting region.

★ 4.6

“Natalia was an excellent guide. B Very knowledgeable whilst keeping it light and humorous. The winery is much larger than on first impressions and there is a lot of history to it. The wine and cheese tastings were fantastic and paired very well. We enjoyed…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Tenerife: Wine Museum Ticket With Local Wines & Food Tasting

Immerse yourself in Tenerife's rich wine culture with local wines and food tasting at the historic Wine Museum - a tantalizing journey awaits!

★ 4.5

“The staff were so friendly and helpful, we tried a variety of excellent wines and cheeses and the place itself is beautiful. The staff even helped us phone a taxi afterwards. It was really good value for money.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Tenerife: Volcano Teide Buggy Tour With Wine Tasting & Tapas

Prepare for an off-road adventure in Tenerife's Volcano Teide Buggy Tour, where you'll experience breathtaking views, indulge in local wine and tapas, and...

★ 4.8

“Amazing scenic drive up to Teide with a good stop in the national park. Small tour of 5 buggys which was perfect. Awesome offroading after that topped with a tapas and winery tasting. Great transport to and from hotel!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Cruz Del Carmen: Hiking in Anaga With Local Food Products

Nestled within the Anaga Rural Park, Cruz Del Carmen offers an immersive hiking experience that captivates the senses, culminating in a savory tasting of Tenerife's local delicacies.

★ 4.8

“The activity was amazing, lovely hike through the forest and countryside at a nice easy pace. The guide Cao was very knowledgeable about the island and all the surroundings, incredible insight into the history of Anaga. The views were breathtaking and took us into a…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Tenerife Sunset Catamaran Tour With Transfer – Food and Drinks Included.

Experience the magic of a Tenerife Sunset Catamaran Tour! Join us for breathtaking views, delicious food, and unlimited drinks. Don't miss out, book your transfer now!

★ 5.0

“Fantastic experience from start to finish. Picked up from Hotel no problem. All staff pleasant and friendly. We saw numerous whales and dolphins and thoroughly enjoyed it. You may get a little sea sprayed! Beautiful sunset and lots of pictures. Highly recommended and would do…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Tour with Whale and Dolphin Watching plus food included

Experience Tenerife's marine life with a 3-hour whale and dolphin cruise featuring local food, scenic stops, and expert guides—value and authenticity in one trip.

★ 4.5

“Seeing whales and dolphins was magical. Only negative is the chaotic system before getting on the boat. No sign for where to que for Maxcat, people allowed to push in front. Staff in charge not very helpful. Crew was ok, other Maxcat boat had a…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Tenerife Gastronomy Tour With Two Winery Visits and 4-Course Lunch

Embark on a tantalizing Tenerife gastronomy tour - indulge in delectable wines, savor a sumptuous 4-course lunch, and uncover the hidden culinary gems of this stunning island.

★ 4.0

“We had a great day out in Tenerife a place I didn’t realise they had vineyards and made wine. Very good wine but don’t export it as they only make a relatively small amount. Good guide, lovely views, excellent company on the Tour very mixed…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Tenerife Bodegas Monje Winery Tour With Wine and Cheese Tasting

Discover the hidden gem of Tenerife at Bodegas Monje Winery Tour. Indulge in a delightful wine and cheese tasting experience. Click now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.5

“Everything fine. Wine perfect. Guide nice. Location and the basement great. Panorama view extraordinary. Cheese was normal.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Bodegas Monje Winery Ticket W/Wine Tasting & Mojo Sauce Workshop

Discover the secrets of Bodegas Monje Winery! Indulge in wine tasting and master the art of Mojo Sauce in this unforgettable workshop. Book your ticket now!

★ 5.0

“Great experience!! The chef Gaspard was so nice! We really like the tour and the experience there. We’ll do dit again.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.7El Sauzal: Winery Tour and Mojo Sauce Workshop2 hours$54 4.6Tenerife: Flavours and Wines of Tenerife Gastronomy Tour4 hours$81 4.9Valley of Tegueste: Wine Tour With Tasting at El Lomo Winery1.5 - 2 hours$25 5.0Mount Teide and Tenerife North With Food & Wine Tasting Private Tour7 to 8 hours (approx.)$1,061.66 4.5Teide National Park Stargazing Experience Without Dinner(NO Food)7 hours (approx.)$78.31 5.0Guided Tour with 6 Wine Tasting2 hours (approx.)$48.19 5.0Trekking, Wineries, Birdwatching, Local Gastronomy, Etc.$809.51 5.0Visit to Arafo Mountain Vineyard and Organic Wine Tasting2 hours (approx.)$78.02 4.4Tenerife: 4-Hour Gauchinche Food Tour4 hours$140 5.0Private Wine Tasting Tour$355.75 4.5Excursion Visiting Wineries in Santa Cruz De Tenerife With Lunch4 to 5 hours (approx.)$82.91 4.8Los Cristianos: Whale-Watching Sailboat Tour 3 Hours and Food.$20 4.8Tenerife: A tour in a food forest and a vanilla cultivation1 hour$28 4.0SAILING YACHT EXCURSION TOUR, Food & Drinks Included!$69.46 4.5CATAMARAN OCEAN CRUISE TOUR, Food & Drinks Included!3 hours (approx.)$108.37 4.6Teide National Park and Vilaflor ; Local Wine Tasting$56 4.0Winery Tour and Tasting in Tenerife With the Sommelier1 hour (approx.)$61.51 5.0BUGGY TOUR VOLCANO TEIDE With Wine Degustation3 hours (approx.)$268.07 4.4Tenerife: Guided Tour With Tasting of 6 Wines2 hours$47 5.0Wine Tasting “Tenerife Grape Varieties”1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$181.48 5.01 Hour and Half Mojo Sauce Workshop With Winery Tour$79.12 5.0Flavors of Tenerife Wine and Culture Tour$718.38 4.7Tenerife: Wine and Paint Night With a Local Artist2 hours$42