Perth

15 Best Swan Valley Wine Tours

These are the Swan Valley tours I’d book again, split between coach loops and slow cruises upriver from Elizabeth Quay. It is Western Australia’s oldest wine region, and it starts 25 minutes from the city centre. Save room for the fortifieds; they are the local specialty.

2.Ultimate Swan Valley Food and Wine Day Trip From Perth

Discover the ultimate food and wine experience in Swan Valley! Indulge in delicious flavors, stunning vineyards, and create unforgettable memories on this day trip from Perth.

★ 5.0

“We had a really great day on this tour. Our driver Ron was great. There was plenty to eat and drink. Cheese and biscuits at the first vineyard, then lunch at the next vineyard and chips at the final stop. Lots of wine samples without…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Swan Valley: Half-Day Wine Tour From Perth

Knock on the door of indulgence in the Swan Valley with a half-day wine tour from Perth - but what surprises await beyond the vines?

★ 4.7

“Excellent- great driver/guide. Interesting other tourists. Really good variety of wines to sample- quite different to what we are used to being exposed to. Chocolate factory a bit disappointing and staff a bit unfriendly”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.VIP Swan Valley Wine Tour – Premium Small Group Wine & Gourmet Experience

Experience the ultimate VIP Swan Valley wine tour. Indulge in premium wines, gourmet delights, and unforgettable moments. Join our small group for an exquisite day of luxury and decadence.

★ 5.0

“We had an amazing experience on our wine tour around the Swan Valley with Tim! It was a small group so a very intimate experience where we could ask any questions and learn a lot about the region/ wine. Tim was very knowledgeaRead more”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Swan Valley Full-Day Winery Experience With Lunch From Perth

Fall into a day of flavorful exploration in Swan Valley, where wine, cuisine, and culture intertwine in a sensory symphony.

★ 4.9

“I had an amazing time on that winery tour. Claude was an amazing guide and a great driver. He had a lot of information about the winery’s and was a super kind and funny! Loved his humor. The wines were all excellent and the food…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.From Perth: Swan Valley Winery Tour

Clink glasses and savor the taste of luxury on the Swan Valley Winery Tour from Perth, where every sip holds a secret waiting to be revealed.

★ 4.8

“I don’t think this trip could be improved. Our driver was excellent, there was just the right amount of driving the wineries we visited were great and there was certainly plenty to taste. Lunch was amazing, by far the best lunch I have had on…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Swan Valley Wine Full Day Tour

Discover the hidden gems of Swan Valley on our full day wine tour. Indulge in exquisite tastings, soak in breathtaking views, and create unforgettable memories. Book now!

★ 5.0

“Everyone was so friendly and you were not put under pressure to purchase even though we did lol. Great day out would highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Swan Valley River Cruise and Wine Tasting Day Trip From Perth

Experience the ultimate day trip from Perth with a Swan Valley River Cruise and Wine Tasting. Indulge in breathtaking views and sample exquisite wines. Book your adventure now!

★ 4.5

“Thank you for the great opportunity of a year ago and today we have a rejoined a great trip then the blissful waters of Perth would like to thank you very much your cool calm and charisma.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Out For The Afternoon – Half Day of Indulgence in the Swan Valley

Indulge in the ultimate half-day escape in the Swan Valley. Unwind, taste exquisite wines, and experience pure bliss. Click now for your afternoon getaway!

★ 5.0

“Fab weather…. Fab wines & food & fab company…. What is there not to like!! Short driving distances which I love… hate spending hours in a bus to get anywhere! Loved the first winery ….. recommend to any age group…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Half Day Swan Valley Wine Tour

Discover the best of Swan Valley's wineries in just half a day! Sip and savor exquisite wines while indulging in stunning vineyard views. Book your tour now!

★ 4.5

“Half day .we were pleased with this trip ,on time and Melissa was very attentive and informative. We would like to spend more time with the chocolate outlet but happy overall.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.From Perth: Swan Valley Cruise, Winery, Cheese & Lunch

Embark on a Swan Valley Cruise filled with wine, cheese, and gourmet lunch, where a world of indulgence and elegance awaits - are you ready to experience it all?

★ 4.9

“All of the staff were great and worked hardworking make sure you enjoyed the day. The boat was busy on the way there but more space on the way back. Would have been good if the wine tasting gave you information about the wine and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.7Afternoon Swan Valley Wine Tasting With Transportation$63 5.0Semi-Private Tour: Swan Valley Premium Wine Lovers Experience$347.86 4.5From Perth: Pinnacle Desert, Yanchep, & Swan Valley Day Tour10.5 hours$159 4.8Full-Day Swan Valley Wineries With Lunch and River Cruise8 hours$140 5.0Swan Valley Half Day Wine Tour From Perth$78.90 5.0Swan Valley Boutique Wine Tour: Half-Day Small Group Experience$75.31 4.9Perth VIP Swan Valley Wine Tour – Premium Small Group Tour7 hours$155 4.8From Perth: Swan Valley Winery & Brewery Day Tour With Lunch8 hours$116 4.5Wine Tasting Day Trip and Swan Valley River Cruise to Perth$142.73 4.6Swan Valley: Out for the Afternoon Wine Tasting with Lunch7 hours$91 4.0Half-Day Swan Valley & Wildlife Park Tour$139.86 5.0Upper Reach Winery: Swan Valley Winery and Vineyard Tour$57.38 5.0Bickley Valley Wine & Cider Tour – Premium Small Group Tour$157.79 5.0Mandoon Winery and Kayak Tour With Wine Tasting$71.01 4.8From Perth: Half-Day Tour to Swan Valley6 hours$74 4.5Perth to Margaret River Wineries & Sightseeing 1 Day Tour$340.69 5.0Swan Valley Perth Brewery Tour – Premium Small Group Tour$157.79 4.5Wine 101- Wine Education Classes$68.14 5.0Half-Day Swan Valley Wine Tour With Tastings – From Perth$79 4.8From Perth: Margaret River Wine Tour & Wildlife Cruise12 hours$173 4.7Margaret River, Chocolate, Wine & Coast Day Trip from Perth13.5 hours$176 3.5Full-Day Perth, Fremantle, Swan Valley & Wildlife Park$208.00 5.0Half Day Swan Valley Afternoon Wine Tour – Premium Small Group Tour$129.10 5.0Swan Valley Region (Private) Day Tour$380.38