Singapore

15 Best Singapore Private Tours

For travelers who want the city decoded one on one, I’ve picked out these private Singapore tours. Your guide builds the day around you and reshuffles it when the afternoon rain arrives, which it often does. Families and photographers get particular mileage here.

1.The Award-Winning PRIVATE Food Tour: 10 Tastings of 3 Cultures

Discover the ultimate culinary adventure with our award-winning private food tour. Indulge in 10 tastings of 3 diverse cultures, and satisfy your taste buds like never before.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“We enjoyed our time spent with Ron. We spent 2 hours and 20 minutes of a 3 hour tour on the beginning part of our tour in the Maylay part of town (also called “Arabic Town”). This part was excellent, and the excessive (?) time…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Private Tour: Nighttime Sightseeing With River Cruise

Experience the magic of the city at night with a private tour. See iconic sights and enjoy a river cruise under the stars. Book your unforgettable adventure now!

★ 4.5

“Alex, was a great tour guide. He was very informative and made sure we were able to see the best sites at night with the best viewing points. Definitely recommend this night tour.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Private Singapore Tour with a Local, Highlights & Hidden Gems 100% Personalised

Discover Singapore with a fully personalized private tour, exploring iconic sights and hidden gems at your own pace with a local guide.

★ 5.0

“We joined a private tour of Singapore with our 10-year-old son, led by the excellent guide Priscilla. She took us through Chinatown, Little India, and the vibrant Kampong Glam area. Priscilla was warm, flexible, and attentive, making the whole experience easy and enjoyable. She has…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Singapore: Private Walking Tour with a Local

Discover Singapore through a personalized private walking tour with a passionate local. Enjoy hidden gems, authentic stories, and flexible, tailored experiences for just $55 per person.

★ 4.7

“Ernest was a great guide lots of knowledge . Do this early in your stay and you’ll get some great tips and ideas for the rest of your time .”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Singapore Private Food and Culture Tour

Discover the tantalizing flavors and rich cultural heritage of Singapore on our exclusive private food and culture tour. Unforgettable experiences await. Click now!

★ 5.0

“Pamela was fabulous. She explained the history of Singapore as it relates to the ethnic groups and food. We had a very enjoyable time. I would highly recommend it for anyone who enjoys food.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.6-Hours Singapore Tour in Private Car or Minibus With Driver

Discover the wonders of Singapore in just 6 hours! Explore iconic landmarks in the comfort of a private car or minibus with a knowledgeable driver. Book now for an unforgettable experience!

“Alvin Ang was great!! He took us and showed us interesting and important site in Singapore. Briefed us on various cultures, economics, history and much more. Gave us as much time as we needed to explore on our own.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Private Singapore Customized Tour With Driver in Small Group

Discover the enchanting sights of Singapore on a private customized tour. Explore in style with a personal driver and experience the city like never before.

★ 4.5

“Our driver Brandon was very knowledgeable and friendly. Saw all the top sites and did as we asked. Took us to the airport and showed us exactly where to check in and then tour the airport.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Singapore: Private Custom Tour with a Local Guide

Discover Singapore with a private, customizable tour led by a local guide. Enjoy tailored sights, authentic street food, and insider tips for a true city experience.

★ 4.8

“Really enjoyed our 4 hour private walking tour with ST. Lots of fascinating insights into the history of Singapore and modern day life. Very flexible itinerary and constant checking whether we wanted anything specific. Would highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Highlights & Hidden Gems With Locals: Best of Singapore Private Tour

Discover the authentic Singapore with our private tour! Uncover the city's hidden gems and experience the best highlights alongside knowledgeable locals. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 5.0

“It was a superb tour hosted by super tour guide, Mr. Ronnie Tan. He is a true gentleman dedicated to his task and always went out of his way to accommodate our needs. Due to short time stay in Singapore, our guests could only enjoy…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Private Singapore Full Day Round Island Tour With River Cruise

Experience the best of Singapore in just one day! Discover the city's stunning sights, take a scenic river cruise, and make memories that will last a lifetime. Book now!

★ 5.0

“Alex was our guide. Alex was great, gave us history as well as modern development regarding Singapore. He could even name off orchids in the botanical garden. It gave us a better appreciation of Singapore. Alex made our day so much fun. Alex was always…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Singapore: Private Food Tour 10 Tastings with Locals

Discover Singapore’s vibrant flavors and culture on a private food tour with 10 tastings, city highlights, and local insights—all in three hours

★ 4.7

“We were so impressed by our tour with Royston, he was happy, interesting, and a true professional. I would recommend this tour to anyone because we also learned a lot about Singapore and got some great family photos!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Singapore: Customized Private Tours

Discover Singapore through a fully personalized private tour with expert guides, flexible transportation, and authentic local experiences tailored to your interests.

★ 5.0

“Today we spent a wonderful day with Matthew, our guide. He has a wealth of knowledge, whether it's history, environmental issues, or social topics. Thank you so much for this amazing experience!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Singapore Street Food Tour With a Local: a Feast for Foodies 100% Personalized$216.49 5.0Private Changi Airport & Jewel Changi Guided Tour$68.64 4.5Private Arrival Transfer From Singapore Airport or Port to Hotel$28.26 5.0Private Pulau Ubin Bike Tour$95.60 5.0Half Day or Full Day Private Custom Walking Tour of Singapore$234.57 5.0Private Singapore City Highlights Tour By Car – Half Day or Full Day$408.59 4.0Singapore Changi Airport: Private Arrival Transfer With Meet & Greet Service$34.66 5.0Private Half Day Singapore City Tour With Botanical Orchid Garden$140.00 4.5A Taste of Singapore: Private Food Tour Withlocals (Price Includes 5 Tastings)$137.72 5.03-Hours Private Walking Tour Street Food Gourmet in Singapore$69.00 5.0Private Singapore Night Tour With Gardens by the Bay,Trishaw Ride & River Cruise$200.00 5.0Private Customized Singapore Car Tour (Half Day or Full Day)$314.92 4.7Singapore: Private Flexible Tour with a Licensed Local Guide2 - 8 hours$83 5.0Singapore Private Customized City Tour with Driver$81.15 5.0Private Local Cooking Class In Singapore$278.84 5.0Private Tour: Culture, Art & Architecture in Singapore$109.01 4.5Private Departure Transfer From Singapore Hotel to Airport or Port$28.26 5.0Full Coverage Singapore PRIVATE City Tour With Locals (B-Corp Certified)$318.93 5.0Private Tour Singapore Nighttime Sightseeing + River Cruise$160.69 5.0Private History & Culture Tour With River Cruise, Hawker Dinner & Tea Tasting$225.97 4.5Private Singapore Night City Tour with Driver$82.97 5.0Singapore Essential Private Walking Tour$266.47 4.0Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) Private Transfer$23.90 5.0LUXURY Private Day Tour: Kuala Lumpur & Malacca From Singapore by Licensed Guide$799.31