Sharm el Sheikh

15 Best Sharm Airport Transfers

A booked pickup is the difference between a smooth landing and twenty minutes of taxi bargaining, and these are Sharm’s dependable ones. Naama Bay sits about 15 minutes from the terminal, and even hotels at the Old Market end rarely top 25. Your driver waits with a name sign and a fare agreed before you fly.

1.Sharm El Sheikh Airport Private Transfer

Experience the luxury and convenience of a private transfer from Sharm El Sheikh Airport. Start your vacation in style with our seamless and personalized service.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“First ride was good, got greeted at the airport by my driver and taken to the minivan for my trasfer to the hotel. I decided to book again for the return, and the experience was different: a smaller car as expected, but the driver was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Sharm El Sheikh Private Airport Transfer

Skip the hassle and start your vacation stress-free with our Sharm El Sheikh Private Airport Transfer. Book now for a seamless and luxurious travel experience!

★ 4.5

“We had a good experience with the pickup from airport to resort and booked again leaving Sharm el Sheikh. Good Service is consistent! On time pickup, Clean minibus with a/c. Friendly and english speaking driver. Book now!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Private Transfer From Sharm El Sheikh Airport to City Hotels

Yearning for a seamless journey from Sharm El Sheikh Airport to city hotels? Discover how this private transfer service goes above and beyond for travelers.

★ 5.0

“We received a top class service. A special thanks to our contact person, Attia, did a great job toking care of every detail. We had two different cars for the transfers but each was high level and clean. The drivers were punctual, friendly and attentive.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Sea Scope Semi Submarine Sea Trip 2 Hours With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh

Take a thrilling two-hour adventure exploring the underwater world of Sharm El Sheikh on the Sea Scope Semi Submarine Sea Trip, and discover what makes this experience truly remarkable.

★ 4.0

“we saw a lot of fish. I have been to carebean and surilank. I think thus experience is the best. People at the submerine constantly be suprised by what they saw.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Sea Scope Semi Submarine Trip 2 Hours With Transfer From Sharm

Mysteries of the Red Sea await as you embark on a two-hour semi-submarine adventure from Sharm el Sheikh - uncover the secrets that lie beneath.

★ 5.0

“Was an excellent trip. Driver on time good experience to see different fish and the coral reef I would go again as you get chance to see more fish this way if you don’t like to do snorkelling”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Sharm El Skiekh Private Transfer From Airport to Any Hotel in Sharm

The Sharm El Sheikh Private Transfer service offers a seamless and convenient solution for travelers, but what sets it apart from other transfer options?

“The communication was difficult at first, and I was concerned. However, I was picked up promptly at the designated place and time. They do not respond via Viator, only through What’s up. I am using them again for my next taxi ride around Egypt.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.One Hour Horse or Camel Riding With Transfer- Sharm El-Sheikh

Lost in the desert sands, riders experience a profound connection like never before - but what secrets lie beyond?

★ 4.5

“Bellissima esperienza. Gentilissima la guida.. posto magico e la camminata con i cammelli davvero gradevole. Vorrei ringraziare il signore che ha permesso anche di fare un piccolo giro a cavallo ai miei bambini, dopo la grande passeggiata con i cammelli.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.One Hour Camel Ride at Amazing Desert With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh

A camel ride through Sharm El Sheikh's amazing desert promises a unique adventure unlike any other - are you ready to experience its magic?

★ 4.5

“Was collected by Driver who was cheery and chat all the way to the Camel Ride. Was lent scarfs (take own hats or head scarfs as you are in full heat). Once we arrived we met 2 x Ali (young boys with thier camels) and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Turkish Bath and 50 Min Full Body Massage With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh

Want to know if the Turkish Bath and 50 Min Full Body Massage in Sharm El Sheikh is the ultimate indulgence? Discover the truth behind this luxurious experience.

“We were picked up on time in a minivan, with the driver helpfully pointing out points of interest on the way. We were taken to the unassuming entrance, but Once inside, it felt calm and luxurious! It wasn't as 'private' as others we've done, bRead…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.53 Hours Sunset Safari by Quad Bike, Camel Ride With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh$18.00 4.5One Hour Horse Riding at Amazing Desert With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh$12.00 5.0Private Transfer From/To Sharm Elsheikh Airport and Sharm Hotel$9.00 4.5Full Day Tiran Island Snorkeling Sea Trip & Lunch With Transfer – Sharm Elsheikh$28.00 4.5From Sharm Classic Stargazing Trip BBQ Dinner,Show,Camel Transfer$49.99 3.53 Hours Quad Bikes Safari With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh$14.00 3.5Royal Seascope Semi Submarine With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh3 hours (approx.) 5.0Ras Mohamed Island Sea Trip With Lunch &Transfer- Sharm El Sheikh$24.00 4.5Parasailing Adventure With Private Transfer From Sharm El Shaikh$7.07 5.0Sharm Airport Transfer to or From Sharm Hotels – Sharm El Sheikh$7.00 4.0Tiran Island Full Day Snorkeling Sea Trip, Lunch With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh$26.00 4.03 Hours Sunrise Safari by Quad Bike With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh$14.00 4.0Private Sharm El-Sheikh Airport Transfer To/From Hotel$15.08 5.0Semi Submarine Trip in Sharm El Sheikh With Transfer3 hours (approx.)$40.00 5.0Private Transfer From Sharm El Sheikh Airport to Dahab ( Group of 1-4 )$45.00 5.0Seamless Airport & Hotel Transfer in Sharm El Sheikh$11.00 5.02 Hours Horse Riding at Amazing Desert With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh$12.00 4.03 Hours Safari Afternoon by Quad Bike & Camel Riding & Transfer- Sharm El Sheikh$17.00 4.0Sharm El Sheikh Airport Transfers$9.50 4.0Horseback Or Camel Riding One Hour With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh$12.00 4.03 Hours Tour by ATV Quad Safari & Camel Riding With Transfer – Sharm El Sheikh$14.00 4.0Water Sports Banana and Tube With Hotel Transfer From Sharm3 hours (approx.)$21.17 5.0Sharm El-Shaikh Airport Transfer To Hotel$15.00 3.5Private Airport Transfer at Sharm El Sheikh15 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$18.14