Vienna

15 Best Schonbrunn Palace Tours

Schonbrunn tickets, untangled, because the palace sells several kinds and the names blur fast. The Habsburgs’ summer residence holds 1,441 rooms; the Grand Tour route shows you forty of them. Timed entry is strict here, so skip-the-line guided tickets earn their keep in summer.

1.Vienna: Schönbrunn Palace & Gardens Skip-the-Line Tour

Discover the opulence of Vienna's Schönbrunn Palace and Gardens with our skip-the-line tour. Uncover the secrets of this majestic landmark and indulge in a royal experience.

Most Popular★ 4.7

“I have nothing negative to say. The tour guide was amazing, explained everything in a way that we could understand and follow. Waited for us at the entrance just like mentioned. And she started right in time. I liked the punctuality.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Vienna: Skip-the-Line Schonbrunn Palace and Gardens Tour

Discover the grandeur of Vienna's Schonbrunn Palace and Gardens with our skip-the-line tour. Don't miss out on this unforgettable experience! Click here now.

★ 4.8

“Excellent tour. Nicole was a fabulous guide - good knowledge of history & art. We enjoyed ‘skip the line’ as the queues were very long. An informative tour. Highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Vienna: Schönbrunn Palace & Garden Skip-the-Line Guided Tour

Discover Vienna’s Schönbrunn Palace with a skip-the-line guided tour. Explore lavish rooms, stunning gardens, and uncover imperial secrets in 2.5 hours.

★ 4.1

“Received a lot of historical information about the Hapsburgs and the intermarriages of the royal families. Also learned a lot about the different rooms and who and why the were created. Guide was very knowledgeable.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Vienna: Panorama Train Tickets to Explore Schönbrunn Palace

Discover the grandeur of Schönbrunn Palace with Vienna's Panorama Train Tickets. Embark on a journey through history and indulge in breathtaking views. Book your adventure now!

★ 4.3

“To get a fell of Schönbrun palace and associated campus one needs to walk a lot (5-6 km at least) which can take 3-4 hours. This tour offers a easy option to pick your stop , the next (road) train arrives in 15 min and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Skip-the-Line Schonbrunn Palace Guided Tour and Vienna Historical City Tour

Discover the secrets of Schonbrunn Palace and explore the historical wonders of Vienna. Don't waste time in lines - join our guided tour and make the most of your visit!

★ 3.5

“A guide was most helpful and informative. The crowd was bad which cruelled the experience. Would still recommend any visiting Vienna to do.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Exclusive Evening at Schönbrunn Palace: After-Hours Audiotour, Dinner, Concert

Experience the opulence of Schönbrunn Palace like never before. Immerse yourself in an exclusive evening of audiotour, dinner, and a mesmerizing concert. Click now for an unforgettable night!

★ 4.0

“Schonbrunn Palace is a must-see. But for that reason it can be quite crowded with selfie-takers and such during regular hours. This tour was a great way to experience the most important suite of rooms after the crowds had left. After the tour we had…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Schönbrunn Palace Concert in Vienna

Experience the magic of Schönbrunn Palace Concert in Vienna! Immerse yourself in the enchanting melodies of classical music in this captivating historic setting. Book your tickets now!

★ 4.5

“Really a Great experience! I was there with my family and I highly recommend this to everyone that loves classic music!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Vienna: Schönbrunn Palace Evening Tour, Dinner and Concert

Experience Vienna's imperial elegance with a夜 at Schönbrunn Palace, including a guided after-hours tour, traditional dinner, and classical concert in stunning surroundings.

★ 4.4

“everything was perfect: the self guided audio tour, the 3 course-dinner and the concert. Take the time to enjoy the small train tour in the huge gardens to climb the Belvedere as well (too long for a walk).”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Vienna: Skip-The-Line Schonbrunn Palace & Gardens With Guide

Discover the opulence of Vienna's Schonbrunn Palace and Gardens with a knowledgeable guide. Skip the lines and immerse yourself in the city's rich history.

★ 4.5

“Holy cow this is a busy space. I definitely recommend going with a tour group or it is just a miserable and overwhelming experience. Viator was wonderful to work with. I struggled to find the group initially and their support line person stuck with me…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Vienna: Dinner & Concert at Schönbrunn Palace

Experience a magical evening in Vienna with a traditional 3-course dinner near Schönbrunn Palace followed by a classical concert featuring Mozart and Strauss.

★ 4.1

“The guard at Schonbrun palace did not seem to know anything about the dinner and confused us a lot because he said that everything was closed. We managed to convince him. The dinner was nice and the koncert was amazing! Great opera singers!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.1Vienna: 3-Course Dinner and Concert at Schönbrunn Palace$116 4.1Schönbrunn Palace: Exclusive Ticket after the opening hours40 min$42 4.7Vienna: Imperial Carriage Museum in Schönbrunn Palace Ticket1 day$14 4.4Vienna: Schönbrunn Palace Entry Ticket With Lunch$70 4.0Evening at Schönbrunn Palace Vienna: 3-course Dinner and Concert4 hours (approx.)$122.54 4.4Vienna: After-Hours Schönbrunn Palace Entry & Concert Ticket3.5 hours$114 4.2Vienna 3, 4 or 5-Attraction Pass: Schönbrunn, Belvedere, Bus7 days$106 5.0Small-Group Schönbrunn Palace Half-Day Tour With a Historian Guide2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$181.41 4.3Vienna: Schönbrunn Christmas Market and Classical Concert 4.6Vienna: Carriage Ride Through Schönbrunn Palace Gardens$108 4.8Vienna: Skip-the-Line Schonbrunn Palace Private Tour2 hours - 210 minutes$267 4.5Skip-the-line Schonbrunn Palace Rooms & Gardens Private Tour2 to 4 hours (approx.)$274.06 4.1Vienna: Schönbrunn, Belvedere, Big Bus, Giant Wheel & Cruise$95 4.6Vienna: Skip-the-Line Schönbrunn Palace Entry & Wine Tasting$88 4.3Vienna: Wine Tasting at Schönbrunn Palace$51 4.0Vienna: Schönbrunn Palace Tour at 7 PM & Classical Concert5 hours (approx.)$116.54 5.0Private Tour: Half-Day History of Schönbrunn Palace3 hours (approx.)$564.69 4.3Schönbrunn: Christmas Market, Palace Tour, & Concert 4.2Half-Day History Tour of Schönbrunn Palace2.5 hours$176 4.9Vienna: Schönbrunn Gardens Tour With Optional Palace Tour1 - 2 hours$159 4.0Schönbrunn Palace Vienna Ticket With 2-Course Lunch$81.82 3.4Vienna: Schönbrunn Palace and Gardens Entry Visit1 hour - 90 minutes$70 4.7Best of Vienna 1-Day Tour by Car With Schonbrunn Tickets3 - 8 hours$374 4.0Vienna: Schönbrunn Skip the Line Palace Tour and Gardens2 hours (approx.)$163.40