Savannah

15 Best Savannah Ghost Tours

Savannah calls itself America’s most haunted city, and this list rounds up the tours that make the case. You can walk, ride a hearse, or carry a go-cup along thanks to the Historic District’s open-container rule. October dates sell out weeks ahead.

1.Savannah History and Haunts Candlelit Ghost Walking Tour

Discover the eerie tales of Savannah's haunted history on our Candlelit Ghost Walking Tour. Join us for a spine-chilling experience like no other.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Amazing guide and experience! Completely a must do when visiting this beautiful and haunted city. The guide was super knowledgeable and presented the actual historical facts, take the tour...if you dare!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Savannah Ghosts & Gravestones Trolley Tour

Discover the chilling secrets of Savannah's haunted past on the Ghosts & Gravestones Trolley Tour. Dare to join us for a spine-tingling adventure!

★ 4.0

“Madam Rouge was Awesome! Would highly recommend. All stops were great and getting to go inside after hours was a nice plus.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Savannahs Ghost City “Dead of Night” Walking Night Tour

Discover the chilling secrets of Savannah's haunted past on the spine-tingling 'Dead of Night' Walking Night Tour. Uncover the ghosts that come alive when the sun sets.

★ 4.5

“Our tour guide was amazing!! She did a great job explaining all details and even scary tales. I strongly recommend it.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Genteel and Bards Savannah Dark History and Ghost Encounter Walking Tour

Experience the chilling thrill of Savannah's dark past on the Genteel and Bards Ghost Encounter Walking Tour. Uncover the secrets that haunt this historic city.

★ 5.0

“My tour guide, Juliana, was knowledgeable, cordial, and passionate about sharing her love for Savannah and its many ghosts. Her expertise, insight, stories, and interesting personal experiences truly made this a wonderful and unforgettable tour for me. I highly recommend it. Thank you, Juliana!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Savannah: Ghosts and Gravestones Tour With Low House Entry

Yearn for an eerie adventure in Savannah as you explore the Ghosts and Gravestones Tour with exclusive access to the mysterious Andrew Low House, where chilling stories await...

★ 4.2

“I thought David was a very good storyteller and the tour afforded me the opportunity to learn more history about Savannah and see the town.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Haunted Savannah Ghost and Pub Walking Tour

Discover the eerie secrets of Savannah on a spine-chilling Ghost and Pub Walking Tour. Uncover haunted tales and enjoy a drink in the city's most haunted pubs!

★ 5.0

“Kaitlyn was a great story teller! She was so funny! She had our group laughing all night! She did not disappoint us- made our trip to Savannah a cherished memory we will never forget.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Sixth Sense Savannah Ghost Tour

Discover the chilling secrets of Savannah's haunted past on the Sixth Sense Ghost Tour. Dare to explore the paranormal and unravel eerie tales. Book your spine-tingling adventure now!

★ 4.5

“Very interesting tour and Jack the Pirate was very knowledgeable. The history behind this tour is remarkable”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Spooky Savannah Haunted Pub Crawl

Discover the chilling secrets of Savannah on our haunted pub crawl. Join us for a thrilling evening of spine-tingling tales and ghostly encounters. Don't miss out!

★ 4.5

“Great experience. Our tour guide was amazing. Ask about the secret Speakeasy! Very cool experience. Lots of walking.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Savannah Haunted Pub Crawl Walking Tour

Experience the thrill of a haunted pub crawl in Savannah's historic district. Explore spooky stories and enjoy chilling drinks. Book your tour now!

★ 4.5

“So much fun ! Very knowledgeable Tourguide and had the best time !! I would def recommend going if you want to learn about the history and spookiness Savannah offers!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Savannah Ghostwalker Tour and Ghost Hunt

Experience the thrill of Savannah's haunted past on our Ghostwalker Tour and Ghost Hunt. Join us for a spine-tingling adventure like no other. Book now!

★ 5.0

“Lots of interesting local history. It was a fun experience for the whole family! Patrick was a great guide”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Savannah Supernatural Haunted Walking Tour

Discover the chilling secrets of Savannah's haunted past on a supernatural walking tour. Uncover eerie tales and spine-tingling encounters in this thrilling adventure.

★ 5.0

“We highly recommend this tour! We’ve been on a bunch of ghost tours in different cities and this is one of the best. Jodie is so knowledgeable and charismatic. We would definitely take this tour again if we visit Savannah in the future”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.90 Minute Original Haunted Savannah Tour 8pm

Discover the chilling secrets of Savannah on a spine-tingling 90-minute haunted tour. Join us at 8pm for an unforgettable evening of ghostly encounters.

★ 4.5

“Excellent tour guide and storyteller. Would perhaps modify stories to talk less about children who have died or been murdered in the presence of children that are on the tour. Otherwise he was an excellent guide and very knowledgeable.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.The Grave Tales Ghost Tour in Savannah

Discover the chilling secrets of Savannah on The Grave Tales Ghost Tour. Embark on a spine-tingling adventure you won't soon forget. Join us if you dare!

★ 4.5

“Trinity was very knowledgeable, but needs to speak a little louder! Stories were well done, sites visited were fun to learn about, but probably not for small children (as there were quite a few in the tour).”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.GUY IN THE KILT Savannah Ghost Tours & Pub Crawls by GOT GHOSTS!

Explore the eerie side of Savannah with the Guy in the Kilt! Join us for spine-chilling ghost tours and pub crawls like no other. Book your adventure today!

★ 4.5

“Patrick was accommodating and a great tour guide! He let us reschedule due to illness and took just the two of us on the tour. He also was kind and gentlemanly in having the late night tour end at our hotel so we two ladies…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Savannah: Ghosts, Asylums, Voodoo, and Horror Walking Tour2 hours$25 4.5Savannah Haunted Walking Tour1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$30.00 4.5Savannahs Local Lore Ghost Tour$52.43 4.6Savannah: Pub Crawl and Ghost Tour2 hours$35 5.0Haunted Savannah Pub Crawl2 hours (approx.)$35.00 5.0Fraidy Cat: The Family Fun Ghost Tour of Savannah1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$24.99 4.5Uncensored Zombie Night-Time Walking Ghost Tour of Savannah (Ages 18)2 hours (approx.) 3.5Haunted Savannah Paranormal Ghost Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$24.99 5.0Savannah Ghost and Spirits Walking Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$33.00 4.3Savannah: Terrors, Ghosts, and Ghouls Walking Tour$27 5.0Bad Kitty Haunted Savannah Pub Crawl – Spooky, Naughty Ghosts1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$29.99 5.0Ghost Hunters Paranormal Investigation2 hours (approx.)$74.85 4.5Savannah Ghost Tour for Adults ALL Alcoholic Drinks Included2 to 3 hours (approx.)$97.00 5.0Spanish Moss Haunted Savannah Pub Crawl2 hours (approx.)$25.00 4.0Savannah Terrors Ghosts and Ghouls of the South1 hour (approx.)$32.00 4.5Savannah Shadows All Ages Ghost Tour$27.18 5.0Interactive Paranormal Ghost Walking Tour in Savannah Georgia2 hours (approx.)$34.95 4.5Late Night Savannah Haunted Pub Crawl2 hours to 2 hours 10 minutes (approx.)$33.00 5.0Spooky Savannah Haunted History Tour2 hours (approx.)$33.00 4.5Savannah Americas Most Haunted City Walking Ghost Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$32.00 4.4Savannah: Sixth Sense Savannah Ghost Tour2 hours$35 4.5Hell Cat Ghost Tour – Savannahs Haunts and Horror1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$29.99 5.0Savannah’S Haunted Hot Spots: Reality Tv’S #1 Ghost Hunter Spots1 hour to 1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$29.00 4.5Savannah Terrors Ultimate Dead of Night Haunted Ghost Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$38.00