Sardinia

15 Best Sardinia Boat & Snorkel Tours

Here I’ve gathered the Sardinian boat trips where snorkelling is the point rather than an afterthought. Marine reserves like Tavolara hold some of the clearest water in the Mediterranean, with seagrass meadows full of bream and octopus. Masks and fins are usually on board; confirm when you book.

2.Sardinia: La Maddalena Archipelago Full-Day Trip by Boat

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Sardinia's La Maddalena Archipelago on this unforgettable full-day boat trip. Explore hidden coves, swim in crystal-clear waters, and soak up the Mediterranean sun.

★ 4.6

“Such a fun day visiting some of the most beautiful beaches in the world! Highlight was definitely swimming in the pools from the boat at the end of the day. Must do if you’re in the area.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.A Full-Day, Small-Group Maddalena Boat Tour, With Lunch – Sardinia

Explore the stunning Maddalena Archipelago on this exclusive boat tour. Discover hidden coves, savor a delicious lunch, and make unforgettable memories in Sardinia. Book now for 2023!

★ 5.0

“Our guides Lucca and his assistant were brilliant. Worked extremely hard and served us all day long. A fun and enjoying day.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Sailboat Tour From PALAU to the Maddalena Archipelago.

Embark on an oceanic odyssey from Palau to the Maddalena Archipelago, where mysterious coves and marine wonders await – setting the stage for an unforgettable journey.

★ 5.0

“The most gorgeous day!! Absolutely loved this trip from start to finish! We were so well looked after and so was our little one. Lovely group and the captains couldn't do any more for us the food was exceptional and so was the company. A…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.A Full-Day Maddalena Catamaran Tour, With Lunch – Sardinia

Experience the beauty of Sardinia with a full-day Maddalena catamaran tour. Indulge in a delicious lunch and create unforgettable memories in 2024. Click now!

★ 5.0

“This experience was amazing, lovely beaches and scenery and the crew were fantastic. Lovely food too, a must do trip. We also had a wonderful group of people on the trip too and overall a wonderful experience in paradiso!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Boat Trip La Maddalena Archipelago – Departure From Palau

Glide through the crystal-clear waters of La Maddalena Archipelago on a boat trip from Palau, where hidden treasures await in this Mediterranean paradise.

★ 4.5

“Pleasant experience overall. Had read some reviews before and the experience matched. A good tour where it was possible to meet some beautiful places outside the main island. The moment when we can get off the boat to dive close to the beach was what…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Catamaran Miguel DA PALAU for Maddalena Archipelago

Discover the beauty of Maddalena Archipelago aboard the Catamaran Miguel DA PALAU. Indulge in luxurious cruising and explore pristine beaches. Book your adventure now!

★ 5.0

“Alessio and Valerio were great! The experience was incredible. Beautiful beaches, beautiful weather and great people. The boat is also very nice and having the experience to sail was amazing. Can definitely recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Sardinia: Maddalena Archipelago Catamaran Tour With Lunch

Immerse yourself in the beauty of Sardinia's Maddalena Archipelago on a Catamaran Tour with lunch, where every moment promises a taste of luxury and adventure.

★ 4.9

“Honestly, this was an 11/10 experience. DO THIS. The amount you pay for what you get is incredible and everything was fun. We were in Europe for 6 weeks and my partner and I both said this was our favorite day.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Moonlight Catamaran on Maddalena Archipelago From CANNIGIONE

Experience the beauty of the Maddalena Archipelago on a Moonlight Catamaran from Cannigione. Sail under the stars and discover hidden coves on this unforgettable adventure.

★ 5.0

“Very warm welcome, quality services in a relaxed musical atmosphere with visits to breathtaking and magical places. Sharing various snacks and an excellent meal with quality local products. You can book with your eyes closed 👌😍Auto-translated”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Tavolara Boat Tour and Snorkeling

Discover the wonders of Tavolara with an exhilarating boat tour and snorkeling adventure. Dive into crystal-clear waters and explore marine life like never before!

★ 5.0

“Awesome experience with a very nice, communicative and solution oriented guy! We had a great time snorkling and jumping the waves and we got to see a whole family of dolphins jump and play right next to our boat! We definetely recommend this activity🍾🙌🏄‍♀️ It…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.La Maddalena Archipelago Comfort Boat Tour

Discover the hidden gem of La Maddalena Archipelago with our comfortable boat tour. Sail away to paradise and explore pristine beaches and crystal-clear waters.

★ 4.5

“Très belle excursion, les temps de plages de visite et de bateau sont bien répartis sur la journée !. Le nombre de personnes sur le bateau était parfait, beaucoup de place contrairement à d'autres compagnies.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Catamaran Excursions in the Asinara Island National Park

Discover the beauty of Asinara Island National Park on a thrilling catamaran excursion. Experience stunning views, vibrant marine life, and unforgettable adventures. Click now for an unforgettable journey!

★ 5.0

“Giovanni was fantastic had a beautiful day swimming in several unbelievable spots with some delicious lunch prepared on board with chef. Try to understand some Italian to make your experience better but overall unbelievable would definitely do it again”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.A Half-Day Dolphin-Spotting Cruise in a Rubber Dinghy – Sardinia

Experience the thrill of spotting dolphins up close on a half-day cruise in Sardinia! Join us in 2024 for an unforgettable adventure in a rubber dinghy.

★ 5.0

“Es war ein super Ausflug. Mario unser Guide war klasse. Er hat sich richtig viel Zeit genommen um uns Delfine zu zeigen. Wir haben richtige viele Delfine gesehen doch leider nie erwischt wenn sie aus dem Wasser gesprungen sind.Es hat sich gelohnt. Das Schnorcheln war…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Cruise on the Coast of Baunei: a Unique Experience8 hours (approx.)$89.53 5.0Dolphin Watching Tour With Snorkeling From Olbia3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$72.59 4.5Boat Tour of the Devils Saddle With Swimming and Aperitif Stops$62.56 5.0Snorkeling Marine Protected Area Tavolara4 hours (approx.)$84.69 4.6Villasimius: Capo Carbonara Boat and Snorkeling Tour4 hours$60 5.0Sailing Boat Tour CHIA Maddalena Archipelago From Cannigione7 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$143.97 4.54-Stop Boat Excursion to La Maddalena Archipelago7 hours (approx.)$66.54 5.0Dolphin Watching and Snorkeling in Figarolo in Sardinia3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$84.69 5.0Excursion Around the Devils Saddle With a Vintage Boat3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$57.95 4.6Sardinia: Morning Kayak Tour + Snorkeling and Local Aperitif2.5 hours$64 5.0Guided Day by Boat in Carloforte With Snorkelling and Aperitif7 hours (approx.)$151.17 5.0One Day Excursion on a Sailing Boat in the Gulf of Alghero8 hours (approx.)$139.08 5.0Private Boat Tour of the La Maddalena Archipelago7 hours (approx.)$1,693.12 5.0Tavolara excursion4 hours (approx.)$84.66 5.0Cagliari Large Zodiac / RIB Boat Tour 3 Hours$46.44 5.0Dolphin Watching Boat Excursion to Figarolo Island from Olbia3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$66.52 5.0Asinara: Sailing trip in the park of Asinara8 hours (approx.)$133.03 5.0Kayak Tour in Golfo Aranci Including Snack and Dolphin Sighting2 hours 30 minutes to 3 hours (approx.)$59.26 4.7Sardinia: Morning Kayak Tour With Snorkeling and Fruit$51.24 5.0Tavolara San Teodoros 5 Island and Beach Tour6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$96.54 5.0Corsica Tour by Sailboat From Santa Teresa Di Gallura7 to 8 hours (approx.)$119.47 5.0Boat Trip to Asinara With Lunch in Stintino$142 5.0Cagliari 3 Hours Motorboat Tour$81.28 5.0Boat Tour Full Day La Maddalena, Caprera, Spargi, Budelli7 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$132.75