Hanoi

15 Best Sapa Tours from Hanoi

These are the Sapa trips I recommend from Hanoi, by overnight train, sleeper bus or expressway van. The draw is terraced valleys and treks led by local Hmong and Dao guides, with Fansipan, Vietnam’s highest mountain, somewhere in the clouds above. Two days with a homestay beats a rushed one.

1.Two-Day Small-Group Hiking Tour From Hanoi to Sapa

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Sapa on a 2-day hiking adventure from Hanoi. Explore stunning landscapes and immerse yourself in the local culture. Book now!

Most Popular★ 5.0

“The tour itself is very fun and enjoyable. Immersive with local cuktures and way of living. Our tour guide “Chang” is very knowledgeable with the customs and way of living in the villages and she herself live in one of the small villages. If you…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.2 Days 1 Night Tour in Sapa With Trekking

Discover the enchanting beauty of Sapa on a thrilling 2-day trekking adventure. Immerse yourself in the stunning landscapes and experience the local culture like never before.

★ 5.0

“La guide parlait un anglais parfait et nous a guidé tout au long du séjour même s'il a plu tout du long. Un grand merci à elle. Le Homestay était très sympa. Je recommande cette excursion.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Sapa Real Experience 2 Days 1 Night at Local People House

Experience the real Sapa in just 2 days! Immerse yourself in the local culture, stay with friendly locals, and create unforgettable memories. Book now for an authentic adventure!

★ 4.8

“It was amazing!!!!! I would recommend to anyone to come here! Is fantastic! The view, the walk! Eating with mama Zuzu! 🫶🏼🫶🏼 the food was amazing 🤩 and I am vegan! great experience!! Be prepared you have to walk!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Private 3-Day Trek With Homestay Accommodation and Meals, Sapa – Hanoi

Immerse yourself in the beauty of Sapa with a private 3-day trek, homestay accommodation, and delicious meals. Don't miss this unforgettable adventure in 2023!

★ 5.0

“Su is the best guide. She is very kind and sweet. She answered our questions with a smile on her face. Very friendly. She helped, and cared about everyone. She took us hiking all around and we saw the most incredible sights. Sapa is gorgeous,…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.3-Day Trekking Adventure of Sapa From Hanoi – Stay Ta Van Village

Hike through the stunning landscapes of Sapa from Hanoi to Ta Van Village, where cultural encounters and scenic wonders await, captivating adventurers with each step.

★ 5.0

“We had so much fun and we saw amazing landscapes! The tour was very well organised. The sleeper bus from Hanoi was comfortable. At the arrival, we had lunch in Sapa and then we started the first trekking, at the end of it we arrived…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Sapa 2 Days 1 Night From Hanoi – Overnight in Hotel

Discover the magic of Sapa with our 2-day, 1-night tour. Immerse yourself in breathtaking landscapes and relax in a comfortable hotel. Book now for an unforgettable experience!

★ 5.0

“The village of Sapa was very beautiful - a lot of ladies walking around in traditional clothes. At night the whole town was lit up. The food at the hotel was really good. On the way to cat-cat village we passed MANY places that rent…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Hanoi – Sapa Trekking & Local Culture – Hanoi Tour 3D2N

Step into a world where stunning scenery and local traditions intertwine on the Hanoi - Sapa Trekking & Local Culture tour, revealing surprises at every turn.

★ 5.0

“This tour was incredible. The hiking was great for people who like to hike, it was about 6 miles the first day and 4 miles the second day. It was slippery at times but overall amazing views and a fun trek. We stayed in a…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.From Hanoi: Two-Day Sapa Tour With Fansipan Peak Visit

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Sapa and conquer the majestic Fansipan Peak on a thrilling two-day tour. Click now to embark on an unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.6

“We had an absolutely wonderful time in Sa Pa. Although we couldn't visit Fansipan due to maintenance, they substituted it with a trip to the Glass Bridge, which was equally stunning. Thank you for the memorable experience!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.2-Day Sapa Guided Tour Slipping in Homestay From Hanoi

Explore the breathtaking beauty of Sapa on a 2-day guided tour! Immerse yourself in local culture with a homestay experience. Book your adventure now.

★ 5.0

“Perfect escape from Hanoi! The Sapa 2-day tour included scenic trekking to Sin Chai and y Linh Ho. The homestay was warm and authentic. Bus ride was comfortable. Our guide’s English was excellent. Only thing: more bottled water during hikes would have been great.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Sapa 2 Days 1 Night From Hanoi Overnight at Local Village

Discover the charm of Sapa on this 2-day adventure! Immerse yourself in local village life and experience the beauty of the Vietnamese countryside. Click here for more!

★ 5.0

“This tour could be fantastic if only the communucation was efficient and the bus/transport company knew what they were doing. We were No problem, I may have availability for B&B on Fri and Sat night. It would be a double room ensuite Read more”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.From Hanoi: 2-Day Overnight Sapa Tour by Luxury Van Limousine

Explore the breathtaking beauty of Sapa on a luxurious van tour from Hanoi. Immerse yourself in the charm of this stunning destination. Book your adventure now!

★ 4.5

“Our guide provided an experience we will never forget. Her knowledge of the area and the ability to explain local culture, history and lifestyle, was wonderful.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.From Hanoi: 2-Day Sapa Cultural Exchange Tour With Homestay

Discover the enchanting beauty of Sapa with our 2-day cultural exchange tour. Immerse yourself in local traditions and experience an authentic homestay. Book now!

★ 4.5

“VIP bus Is very comfortable. The hike was beautiful, not too difficult but slippery so I would recommend hiking shoes. Our guides Lala and Cheng were very nice and answered all of our questions. We spent the night at the homestay which was good because…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.From Hanoi: Trek and Stay: 3-Day Sapa Highlands Adventure

Trek into the misty hills of Sapa from Hanoi, where cultural immersion and adventure beckon, promising a journey full of surprises.

★ 4.6

“Our guide was amazing! Very knowledgeable, friendly and passionate about both her tribe and genuinely loved introducing us to their customs and culture. We have a lot to learn from these beautiful happy people. The sleeper bus was very comfortable so we barely noticed the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.2-Day Trekking Adventure of Sapa From Hanoi With Night Bus

Embark on an unforgettable 2-day trekking adventure in Sapa! Discover stunning landscapes, meet local tribes, and experience the thrill of a night bus journey from Hanoi.

★ 5.0

“All in all it was a memorable experience. Pro: - our trekking-Tourguides were very nice, kind and spoke good English - the nature is very beautiful, the views amazing - our hotel was in a good shape - the food was alright (nothing special but…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.2From Hanoi: 2-Day Overnight Sapa Tour by Luxury Transfer$150 5.0Sapa 3 Days 2 Nights Trekking Tour From Hanoi (2 Nights in Hotel)$149.00 4.5Private Transfer From Hanoi to Sapa or From Sapa to Hanoi$155.00 4.4From Hanoi: 2-Day 2-Night Sapa Tour by Overnight Train$168 5.0Sapa 3 Days 2 Nights From Hanoi Trekking With Local People$130.00 4.2From Hanoi: 2-Day Sapa, Fansipan, and Muong Hoa Valley Tour$169 5.0Sapa Trekking Tour 2 Days 1 Night By Bus$85.00 5.0Sapa – Fansipan 2 Days 1 Night Sleeping At Hotel$155.00 5.0Sapa 2 Days 1 Night With Host Family (Free Motorbike)$119.00 4.2Sapa: 3-Day, 3-Night Trek and Hotel With Overnight Train$212 4.5From Hanoi: Sapa 3 Days 2 Nights With Trekking Village$116 4.4From Hanoi: Sapa Hill Tribes 2-Day Tour by Overnight Train$199 4.5From Hanoi: Sapa 3-Day Medium Trek and Limousine Trip$165 4.52 Days AMAZING Trekking Sapa From Hanoi With Various Options$89.00 5.0Hanoi to Sapa Bus – Private Cabin Bus$31.00 4.0Luxury Bus Hanoi to Sapa & Sapa to Hanoi – All Inclusive$17.90 4.8From Hanoi: 2-Day Sapa With Fansipan Peak and Trekking$70 5.0Hanoi Epic Tour 6D5N Hanoi – Halong Bay – Ninh Binh – Sapa$366.00 5.0Tour 3* Sapa Package 3D2N: Cat Cat – Lao Chai – Ta Phin/Ham Rong From Hanoi City$160.00 5.0Small-Group Two-Day Trek With Homestay, Sapa – Hanoi$129 4.5Sapa Tours 2D1N Stay at 4 Stars Hotel Nice Sleeping Bus TRANSFER$145.00 4.53-Night Sapa Trek and Homestay With Round Trip Transfer From Hanoi$218.00 4.02-Days Sapa Trekking and Overnight in Tavan Village$52 5.0Sapa 2 Days 1 Night Trekking Lao Chai Ta Van – Fansipan Mountain by Cable Car$125.00