Ho Chi Minh City

15 Best Saigon Shows & Sky Deck Tickets

The bookings worth making ahead in Saigon sit on this list: stage shows and the big sky decks. The A O Show fills the century-old Opera House with bamboo acrobatics, while the decks at Bitexco and Landmark 81 sort your bearings out on day one. Sunset slots go first.

3.Ho Chi Minh: A O Show Bamboo Circus at Saigon Opera House

Blending traditional Vietnamese folk music, acrobatics, and bamboo artistry, the À Ố Show at the Saigon Opera House offers an enchanting glimpse into the country's vibrant cultural heritage.

★ 4.8

“If in Saigon, one must watch this show at the opera house. It’s also gives one an opportunity to see and admire the opera house from inside.Before the show starts, you are given free drink to enjoy at the balcony admiring the buildings outside. The…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Ho Chi Minh City: Golden Dragon Water Puppet Ticket

Experience the ancient art of water puppetry in Ho Chi Minh City. Get your Golden Dragon Water Puppet tickets now and be mesmerized by this captivating Vietnamese tradition.

★ 4.5

“Air conditioned room with assigned seats. Interesting show! Didn’t need to understand Vietnamese to follow what was happening. A delightful end to our trip to Vietnam”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Ho Chi Minh City by Night Including Water Puppet Show and Dinner on Cruise

Discover the enchantment of Ho Chi Minh City at night! Immerse yourself in a water puppet show and indulge in a delightful dinner cruise.

★ 5.0

“We had a great adventure going to Cu Chi Tunnels and Mekong Delta. Khoa was our very knowledgeable tour guide. We learned so much about the history of Vietnam War during the tour. Thank you so much to Khoa.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Saigon Evening Tour With Water Puppet Show And Dinner Cruise

Experience the magic of Saigon at night with a water puppet show and dinner cruise! Discover the enchanting culture and cuisine on this unforgettable evening tour.

★ 5.0

“The water puppet show was very entertaining Even though the commentary wasn’t in English we grasped the meaning It was very well presented The river cruise not so great A very quick dash about 45 minutes sailing total there and back Read more”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Skip the Line: Golden Dragon Water Puppet Show Tickets

Get the best seats in the house for the mesmerizing Golden Dragon Water Puppet Show. Skip the line and secure your tickets now!

★ 4.0

“The whole show was simply delightful recommend anyone to go its only 50 mins extraordinary talent. The kids loved it the most it was lovely to see this. Traditional music all in Vietnamese but it did not matter at all”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Ho Chi Minh: Vietnamese Water Puppet Show Ticket

Treat yourself to a mesmerizing cultural experience at the Vietnamese Water Puppet Show in Ho Chi Minh City, where ancient traditions come alive on stage.

★ 4.3

“Was good show but charging 85% more just to be misdle man for the show is not ok. Show costs 350k which is 11.5€ and gyg charge 20€ but i sont get any asditional service for that so, not worth it. Just go there and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Water Puppet Show And Dinner Cruise On Saigon River Private Tour

Discover Ho Chi Minh City’s charm with a traditional water puppet show and scenic Saigon River dinner cruise—an authentic cultural experience for all travelers.

★ 5.0

“We booked this tour because we weren’t confident enough to book a dinner cruise and get to the boat dock by ourselves. This was the only tour I could find that had a dinner buffet instead of a course dinner (we are picky eaters lol)…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Private Tour Water Puppet Show And Cruise Tour On Saigon River

Experience the magic of a private water puppet show and a scenic cruise on the Saigon River. Book your unforgettable adventure today!

★ 4.5

“Great Evening, the water puppets are amazing and dinner was great! The operator did have to substitute the cruise portion of the tour for an motorbike tour, but the tour and food were both amazing and I think that by being on shore I was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Water Puppet Show-Cyclo & Dinner On Cruise in Ho Chi Minh City

Experience the enchantment of a Water Puppet Show, explore the city on a cyclo, and indulge in a delightful dinner cruise. Unforgettable evening awaits in Ho Chi Minh City!

★ 4.5

“Show was interesting but not really our cup of tea but really enjoyed the cyclo ride even thought it was raining & the dinner cruise on the Saigon river was great.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Ho Chi Minh Water Puppets or Massage and Dinner Cruise – Ho Chi Minh City

Experience the magic of Ho Chi Minh Water Puppets or indulge in a luxurious Massage and Dinner Cruise. Discover unforgettable moments in vibrant Ho Chi Minh City!

★ 5.0

“When I booked the trip I just wanted the water puppets and dinner. I could not figure out what the difference between the 2 experience offered so I took the shorter/cheaper one. When I got the confirmation it showed all 3 experiences. WhRead more”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.A O Show Lune Production & Dinner Cruise Tour In Ho Chi Minh City

Experience Ho Chi Minh City’s vibrant culture with an evening combining a traditional bamboo circus show, river dinner cruise, and stunning skyline views.

“The show was excellent and our host was great. The dinner cruise was disappointing... unfortunately because we were a last minute, day before, booking we were put on the shark boat. The karaoke 🎤 was a struggle to listen to the entire ridRead more”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.0Ho Chi Minh : Water Puppet Show$24.70 4.5VIETNAMESE WATER PUPPET SHOW & DINNER in HO CHI MINH CITY$57.00 4.5Water Puppet Show and Ho Chi Minh City Dinner on Cruise By Night$80.00 4.01 Hour a O Show in Ho Chi Minh With Pick up and Drop off$65.00 3.5Golden Dragon Water Puppet Theater Entrance Tickets$23.00 4.5Water Puppet Show & Dinner on Cruise$64.00 4.0Water Puppet Show Plus Sightseeing By Cyclo and Saigon Dinner Cruise$85.00 4.0Water Puppet Show At Golden Dragon Theatre$26.00 5.0Water Puppet Show in Ho Chi Minh City$26.00 3.5Amazing Night With Saigon Skydeck and Local Beer Tasting$118.54 4.5Water Puppet Show and Dinner On Indochina Queen/ Junk$65.00 4.5Ho Chi Minh City Water Puppet Show Ticket$26.00 5.0Private Saigon by night at Bitexco & Dinner Cruise$60.00 3.0Ho Chi Minh City Water Puppet, Cruise, Motorbike Private Tour$69.00 5.0Ho Chi Minh City: Water Puppet Show & Night Market Tour3 hours$27 1.0Exploring Ho Chi Minh Water Puppet Show Ticket$17.00 4.0Saigon Skydeck at Bitexco Financial Tower Ticket | Ho Chi Minh$18.99 5.0Traditional Water Puppet Show & Dinner On Cruise$46.00 5.0Water Puppet Show and Dinner Cruise Ho Chi Minh city$78.00 5.0Water Puppet Show, Ho Chi Minh City Sightseeing Private Tour$49.06 Ho Chi Minh : Water Puppet Show and Saigon Dinner on Indochina Queen/ Junk$60.24 Water Puppet Show and Dinner Cruise$65.00 3-Hour Dinner Cruise on Saigon River Plus Cyclo & Water Puppet Show Evening$57.44 3.6Saigon City Sightseeing: Bitexco, Starry Museum, Water Bus4 hours$30