Puerto Vallarta

15 Best Puerto Vallarta ATV Tours

These are the ATV rides I would book in Vallarta, all of them climbing out of town into the Sierra Madre. Summer rain turns the trails to mud, which is either the selling point or the warning, depending on you. In dry season, take the goggles; the dust is real.

1.Puerto Vallarta Adventure Tour: UTV, Rapelling, Zipline Canopy

Experience the ultimate adventure in Puerto Vallarta in 2024! Join our UTV tour, go rappelling, and soar through the treetops on a thrilling zipline canopy tour. Don't miss out!

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Had an amazing time. Staff and experience was top notch. Very safe and was a once in a lifetime experience”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Private Tour: Puerto Vallarta ATV Adventure

Experience the thrill of an ATV adventure in Puerto Vallarta with a private tour. Explore the beautiful landscapes and discover hidden gems on this exciting off-road excursion.

★ 5.0

“Was a great tour. Had fun. what you read about the experience is actual. But its not as dramatic. you will not get very dirty or very wet.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Private ATV Tour With Waterfall and Tequila Tasting

Embark on an unforgettable adventure with the Private ATV Tour With Waterfall and Tequila Tasting, where breathtaking landscapes, a mesmerizing waterfall, and the flavors of tequila await – are you ready to explore?

★ 5.0

“Fantastic company and great 3 hour tour. Jose and Sergio were really great tour guides who made our day amazing.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Puerto Vallarta ATV Tour With Swimming, Zipline, Tequila

Experience the ultimate adventure in Puerto Vallarta in 2024 with an ATV tour that includes swimming, ziplining, and tequila tasting. Don't miss out on this thrilling experience!

★ 5.0

“Adrian Eddy and the boys were all great tour guides! First time zip lining and absolutely loved it, can’t wait to do it again! Highly recommend !”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.ATV-Zip Line Combo Adventure Tour From Puerto Vallarta

Experience the ultimate adventure in Puerto Vallarta with our ATV-Zipline combo tour! Ride through the jungle on an ATV and soar through the trees on a thrilling zipline. Book your tour today!

★ 5.0

“Great experience and lots of fun, would highly recommend! Both portions, the ATV and ziplining ended up being just us, which made it even better. Ziplining did feel a little rushed, and some of it was steep to get up to. Pictures provided at a…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.UTV Tour Puerto Vallarta

Experience the thrill of an UTV tour in the beautiful city of Puerto Vallarta. Explore the rugged terrain and stunning views on this exciting adventure. Book your tour today!

★ 5.0

“Great tour guide who was very knowledgeable Great staff all the way around. We had lots of fun enjoyed ourselves it was beautiful, a fun thrilling UTV ride.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Puerto Vallarta to Rancho Las Vegas ATV Adventure Private Tour

Embark on an exciting ATV adventure from Puerto Vallarta to Rancho Las Vegas. This private tour in 2024 promises an unforgettable experience for thrill-seekers and nature enthusiasts alike.

★ 5.0

“This is an tour!!! Our guide was quiet at first but then after the safety part he was Amazing!!! This tour is Amazing!!!!! The places they take you are beautiful and breathe taking!!!! We drove through town and they made sure we safe and comfortable…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Punta Mita and Sayulita UTV Day Trip From Puerto Vallarta

Experience the thrill of a UTV day trip from Puerto Vallarta to Punta Mita and Sayulita in 2024. Enjoy the stunning views and explore these beautiful destinations in style!

★ 4.5

“We enjoyed our excursion immensely!! The trip through the jungle was insane! when they said jungle they meant it. The UTV's were in great shape and it's a good thing because the trail was challenging. Our guide was so much fun and took great pictures.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Private Tour: El Eden ATV Adventure From Puerto Vallarta

Embark on an exhilarating ATV adventure through El Eden in Puerto Vallarta. Join a private tour and experience the thrill of exploring the lush jungle and hidden waterfalls.

★ 5.0

“This excursion was amazing. We went as a family and we all loved it. Franco was the best tour guide!! It was a perfect way to see Mexico and it's culture. We stopped at a mexican restaurant while on the tour and the food was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Puerto Vallarta ATV ZIP LINE Combo Adventure

Experience the ultimate adventure in Puerto Vallarta with our ATV and zip line combo tour. Explore the jungle, ride through rugged terrain, and soar through the treetops on our thrilling zip lines. Don't miss out!

★ 4.5

“Great combo. We have a great time on the ATV tour, beautiful views, great way to see the area. The tequila tasting was excellent and the stop for food was great as well. We really enjoyed the zip lining with Ryan & Johan”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Private ATV Tour Puerto Vallartas Spring Waters

Experience the thrill of exploring Puerto Vallarta's spring waters on a private ATV tour. Book now for an unforgettable adventure in the beautiful scenery of Puerto Vallarta.

★ 5.0

“This tour was amazing! Octavio was our guide and was so knowledgeable about the area and is just wonderful. We just cannot get over the spectacular views and the experience as a whole. We were able to decide how much time we wanted to spend…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Puerto Vallarta: Horse Riding Tour W/ Optional ATV & Zipline

Fascinating adventures await in Puerto Vallarta's Horse Riding Tour with Optional ATV & Zipline, where mysteries unravel and excitement beckons.

★ 4.7

“This was such a fun excursion! Our guide Hector was terrific. A small note for future participants…you aren’t likely to need or want a swimsuit and towel. The opportunity to use either is during a brief stop at a waterfall in the middle of the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.0ATV Tour Jungle Adventure for Single Rider3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$103.50 5.0Private ATV Tour of Everything Puerto Vallarta & Tequila Tasting3 hours (approx.)$139.00 5.0Cuales River ATV Jungle Adventure3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$81.00 4.5Sierra Madre Horseback Riding and ATV Tour5 hours (approx.)$150.00 4.5ATV Adventure From Puerto Vallarta4 hours (approx.)$110.00 5.0Puerto Vallarta: Sierra Madre ATV Mountain Adventure3.5 - 4 hours$160 4.7Puerto Vallarta: Jorullo Bridge ATV, Waterfall, Tequila Tour5 hours$209 5.0Unique Experience on ATVs or Razer Through the Jungle!4 hours (approx.)$130.00 4.9Puerto Vallarta: ATV & Zip Line Combo Adventure4 hours$233 4.5All Terrain ATV Tour in Puerto Vallartas River3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$110.00 4.5Sierra Madre ATV Tour and Zipline5 hours (approx.)$150.00 4.0Half-Day Vallarta ATV Single Experience With Tequila Tasting3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$110.00 5.0Puerto Vallarta Full-Day Zipline, ATV, San Sebastián Oeste8 hours (approx.)$169.00 5.0Experience Horse Riding, ATV & Zipline From Puerto Vallarta6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$235.00 4.5Puerto Vallarta Half-Day ATV Off-Road Tour4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$99.00 4.6From Puerto & Nuevo Vallarta: ATV Tour With Tequila Tasting2 hours$99 4.5Quads ATV Off Road Jungle Adventure4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$99.00 4.0Puerto Vallarta RZR Tour to the Sierra4 hours (approx.)$270.00 4.4Puerto Vallarta: Sierra Madre Guided ATV Tour3 hours$88 4.0Experience 3 in 1 – Horse Riding, Zipline & ATV6 hours (approx.)$235.00 4.9Puerto Vallarta: RZR Canopy River5 hours$478 5.0Puerto Vallarta: ATV Jorullo Bridge Adventure5 hours$228 5.0Puerto Vallarta: Canopy River ATV, Waterfall, Tequila Tour5 hours$168 5.0Vallarta: Xtreme Adventure, Indoor Skydive, Rappel, UTV6 hours$129