Paphos

15 Best Paphos Jeep & Quad Safaris

Here is my shortlist of jeep and quad safaris for the dusty country behind Paphos. Most head into the Akamas, past vineyards and banana groves to Avakas Gorge, where the walls squeeze to a few metres apart. Wear clothes you are willing to sacrifice.

1.Paphos: Land Rover Jeep Safari Coastal Tour and Blue Lagoon

Explore Cyprus's stunning coastline with a 4x4 Land Rover safari, visiting Blue Lagoon, Avakas Gorge, Turtle Bay, and more for a full day of adventure.

Most Popular★ 4.7

“Me and my friend joined the trip, the other day, our driver/guide was Rhodos ( I’m not sure how to spell his name ). He was really nice, caring and patient with us. We truly enjoyed the whole trip. The off road was quite fun…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.6-Hour Quad or Buggy Tour Incl Lunch and Entrance to Adonis Falls

Curious about exploring Cyprus's rugged landscapes on a 6-hour Quad or Buggy Tour? Join John on a thrilling adventure to uncover hidden surprises.

★ 5.0

“A great day out very well organised and a great way to see more of the island. The staff were so friendly and accommodating and took really good care of us. We felt really safe the whole trip. You get extremely dusty so make sure…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Paphos: Avakas Gorge & Turtle Bay Jeep Tour with Donkey Farm

Explore Cyprus’s stunning landscapes with this 7-hour jeep tour from Paphos, visiting Avakas Gorge, Turtle Bay, donkey farm, and more, with expert guides.

★ 4.5

“Dimitris was a one of a kind tour guide. He made us laugh and kept us entertained the entire tour, while offering interesting facts. His energy was infectious. Highly recommend doing any tour with Dimitris.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Jeep Safari to Akamas National Park: Avakas Gorge Tour From Paphos

Yearn for adventure? Embark on a Jeep Safari to Akamas National Park and Avakas Gorge from Paphos, where untamed beauty and surprises await!

★ 4.5

“It was a fun trip, mixed local experiences and amazing sight seeing. We were 4 people in total due to the low season and Pambos is a wonderful guide!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Value for Money Quad/Buggy Tour Akamas.Adonis Falls, Turtle Bay and BBQ Lunch

A thrilling adventure awaits on the Akamas Quad/Buggy Tour, promising Adonis Falls, Turtle Bay, and a BBQ lunch - but what hidden treasures lie beyond?

★ 5.0

“Tour was fun! Staff were great:). Highly recommend. Sites were so beautiful and the ride was exciting!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Village & Mountain Buggy Safari in Paphos

Embark on a thrilling adventure with the Village & Mountain Buggy Safari in Paphos, where every twist and turn holds a secret waiting to be uncovered.

★ 5.0

“We went on the 3 hour Village and mountain buggy tour. Enjoyed the drive through mountains. At village we had local food and cyprus coffee which was very nice.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Lara Bay & Adonis Falls Quad & Buggy Tour

Experience Cyprus on a thrilling off-road adventure with mini Jeep or quad bikes, swimming at Adonis Falls, and exploring sea caves—perfect for adventure lovers.

★ 5.0

“What a fantastic experience this is. Richard our guide was brilliant. The views from the top of the national park are breathtaking. The boat trip to the blue lagoon is great and a swim in the crystal clear waters. Lunch was very good and cooked…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Jeep Safari Troodos – Kykkos Monastery Waterfall and Venetian Bridge From PAPHOS

Kaleidoscope of wonders await on a Jeep Safari to Kykkos Monastery, Waterfall, and Venetian Bridge – a journey like no other in Paphos.

★ 4.5

“Great stops but was a public holiday which we did not know about and our experience was adapted due to this. Driver was good and knowledgeable but not the most dynamic of characters”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Troodos Mountains Jeep Tour with Wine Tasting

Discover Cyprus's scenic beauty on this small-group Jeep tour, featuring stunning dam views, traditional villages, waterfalls, and wine tastings for an authentic day out.

★ 5.0

“Great experience with great guide. It was clear that the guide put a lot of thought and care into developing an itinerary away from the crowds and has a true passion for what he does”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Land Rover Akamas Blue Lagoon Jeep Safari7 hours (approx.)$72.09 4.8Paphos: Buggy Tour Akamas incl and Adonis Falls4 hours$160 4.5Jeep Safari Akamas Expedition From Paphos4 to 8 hours (approx.)$81.48 4.6Paphos: Beach and Mountain Buggy Safari3 hours$176 4.5Paphos: Akamas Gorge & Turtle Bay & Donkey Farm Jeep Safari Tour7 to 8 hours (approx.)$54.06 4.0Beach & off Road Buggy Safari in Paphos1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$72.01 5.0Lara Bay/Turtle Bay/Akamas Quad & Buggy Adventure Approx. 3 Hours2 to 3 hours (approx.)$78.09 5.0Paphos: Half Day Akamas Jeep Safari (Private)8 hours (approx.)$744.87 4.6Paphos: Buggy Safari to Akamas Peninsula with Lunch4 hours$276 4.7Paphos: Troodos-Kykkos Land Rover Treasure Jeep Safari8 hours$76 4.1From Paphos: Grand Tour Jeep Safari8 hours$109 4.3Jeep safari in Troodos, Afrotide’s rock, Cyprus7 hours$87 4.5Grand Tour Full Day Jeep Safari From Paphos8 hours (approx.)$112.05 5.0Half-Day Buggy Safari to Akamas Peninsula With Lunch4 hours (approx.)$283.12 4.5Quad or Buggy Tour From Coral Bay to Akamas Forest5 hours (approx.)$120.02 4.4Paphos: 4×4 ATV & Buggy Safari Tour to Aphrodite’s Rock2 hours$123 4.9The Super Team : Akamas & Avakas Jeep Safari from Paphos8.5 hours$68 4.6Paphos: Akamas Jeep Tour and Blue Lagoon Cruise 4.5From Paphos: Troodos Kykkos Jeep Safari 5.0Jeep Tour to Troodos Mountains : Nature, Villages and Blue Wine$42 5.0Afternoon Quad and Buggy Tour to Adonis Falls Approx 2 Hours2 to 3 hours (approx.)$78.27 4.8Paphos :Akamas Jeep Safari with cruise to the Blue Lagoon 5.0Self Drive Buggy Safari at Aphrodites Rock in Paphos2 hours (approx.)$78.27 4.1Paphos: Quad and Buggy Afternoon Safari to Adonis Waterfalls2 hours$141