Orlando

15 Best Orlando Clear Kayak Tours

Here are the clear kayak tours worth booking, compared on springs, group size and what the entry fee covers. The water at Rock Springs and Silver Springs stays 72 degrees all year. Winter paddles are just as good as summer ones.

1.2-Hour Glass Bottom Guided Kayak Eco Tour in Rock Springs (Small-Group)

Experience the magic of Rock Springs on a thrilling 2-hour kayak tour! Discover stunning underwater worlds through a glass bottom and immerse yourself in nature's beauty. Book now!

Most Popular★ 5.0

“We had a great time and got to see gators and climb a tree. The course bottom of the boat made for an interesting time. Dani was a fun and knowledgeable guide.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.2-Hour Glass Bottom Guided Kayak Eco Tour in Rainbow Springs (Small-Group)

Discover the hidden wonders of Rainbow Springs on a thrilling 2-hour glass bottom kayak tour. Explore vibrant marine life and breathtaking scenery in a small-group adventure.

★ 5.0

“Sam took us up a hidden creek where we got out of the boat, walked on sand and saw sand boil. We followed from a distance 4 river otters, and later a family of ducks with ducklings, and saw many birds. The way back down…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Florida: Silver Springs Small-Group Clear Kayaking Tour – Orlando

Explore the crystal-clear wonders of Silver Springs in Florida! Embark on an unforgettable small-group kayaking tour, immersing yourself in nature's beauty. Book now!

★ 5.0

“Bry was an awesome guide. Really knowledgeable and helpful. See explained so much about the environment as well as the animals we saw. She took great pics and shared them with us. Thanks for a great experience Bry!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Silver Springs Clear Kayaking Manatee & Monkey Adventure

Experience the ultimate adventure with Silver Springs Clear Kayaking. Explore stunning clear waters, encounter gentle manatees, and spot playful monkeys. Click to embark on an unforgettable journey.

★ 5.0

“Justin was a great guide. Very knowledgeable and did a great job of finding and pointing out wildlife as we paddled through the park”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Clear Kayak or Paddleboard Manatee Adventure

Harmonize with nature on a captivating clear kayak or paddleboard journey through Silver Springs, where manatees and tranquil waters await to enchant your senses.

★ 4.5

“Roger was AMAZING. He directed those that weren’t well-versed in kayaking so well and understandable. He was very knowledgeable. He kept our attention with a good sense of humor. He read the audience well. He didn’t rush us at all. We saw a manatee and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Cypress Forest Guided Kayak Nature Eco-Tour

Experience the enchantment of a Cypress Forest Guided Kayak Nature Eco-Tour. Immerse yourself in the beauty of nature as you paddle through serene waters. Book your adventure now!

★ 5.0

“I had such a nice time down at shingle creek, our tour guide Joshua was a blast! He was fun, remembered everyone's name, had alot of information about trees/plants/animals for us. We had a good group that were asking questions about the area, and it…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Silver Springs: Clear Kayak Wildlife Adventure

Paddle through the crystal-clear waters of Silver River in a transparent kayak and discover a diverse array of native wildlife on this unforgettable adventure.

★ 5.0

“What a wonderful day spent viewing monkeys, alligators and manatees on a new glass kayak. But I think the best part was the time listening and learning about the area with Aly our tour guide. She was very knowledgeable and personable and the bonus was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Sassy’s Silver Springs Kayak and Paddleboard Tours

Behold the captivating adventure that awaits as you explore the crystal-clear waters of Silver Springs State Park with Sassy's Silver Springs Kayak and Paddleboard Tours.

★ 5.0

“We had such a great time kayaking with Brad! He was really nice and quick to respond to any questions before and during the tour. The trip was well organized and fun, and the ending was especially memorable — we finished in heavy rain, which…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Manatee Discovery Kayak Tour for Small Groups Near Orlando

Discover the magic of manatees on our exclusive kayak tour near Orlando. Join us for an unforgettable experience with these gentle giants. Book now!

★ 5.0

“This was an incredible experience, kayaking on the St Jones river and seeing a lot of manatees, gators and all kinds of birds. Our guide Jeff was knowledgeable and fun”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Orlando: Kayaking Tour With Manatee Encounter

Overflowing with aquatic enchantment, this captivating kayaking adventure in Orlando promises a chance to encounter the elusive, gentle manatee in its natural habitat.

★ 4.8

“It was amazing trip, I loved it. We met with manatees, they are really huge and adorable, like a big fat dolphins. Our guide Ryan is so kind and supportive, thanks a lot! I finally recommend it.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Clear Kayak Sunset Tour Through the Winter Park Chain of Lakes

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Winter Park's Chain of Lakes on a magical sunset tour in a clear kayak. Don't miss out on this unforgettable adventure!

★ 5.0

“Our guide was really nice. The tour was beautiful. We really enjoyed being out on the lake. It was a great kayak trip for beginners.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Wekiva River Guided Kayak Tour

Discover the untamed beauty of Wekiva River on a guided kayak tour. Immerse yourself in nature's wonders and make unforgettable memories. Book your adventure now!

★ 5.0

“It was a long trip ( 4 hrs ). Jimmy was very helpful. He is very patient with our group. Me and my friend who never done the kayak before and at the end of the trip we knew for a little bit now. I…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Florida Bioluminescent Paddleboard / Kayak Excursion

Discover the magic of Florida's bioluminescent waters on a thrilling paddleboard or kayak excursion. Experience nature's own light show and book your adventure today!

★ 5.0

“The weather was perfect and our guide, Jeff, was really knowledgeable and patient. I absolutely loved kayaking under the night sky!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Glass Bottom Kayak Manatee Tour in Silver Springs2 hours 15 minutes (approx.)$39.50 4.7Orlando: 3-Hour Manatee Encounter by Kayak$80 5.0LED Glow in the Dark Clear Kayak or Clear Paddleboard in Paradise2 hours (approx.)$75.00 5.0Clear Kayak Glow in the Dark Tour Through Winter Park1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$90.00 5.02-Hour Clear Kayak & Clear Paddleboard(SUP) Rental in Orlando2 hours (approx.)$45.00 5.0Silver Springs Manatee Kayak Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$65.00 5.0Silver Springs Self Guided Clear Kayak Rentals2 hours (approx.)$65.00 4.7Orlando: Small Group Rock Springs Run Kayak Tour3 hours$95 5.0Lake Ivanhoe Guided Paddleboard or Kayak Tour in Orlando2 hours (approx.)$65.00 4.4Orlando: Bioluminescence Clear Kayak Or Paddleboard Tour2 hours$75 5.0Rainbow Springs: Clear Kayak Eco Tour2 hours (approx.)$75.00 5.0Orlando Bioluminescence Kayak and Swim Adventure1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$85.00 5.0Rainbow Springs Electric Paddle Tour2 hours (approx.)$95.00 4.8Orlando: Bioluminescence Kayak and Swim Adventure$75 5.0Central Florida Kayak and Paddleboard Rentals – Orlando4 hours (approx.)$55.00 4.5Sunset Clear Kayak or Clear Paddleboard in Orlando2 hours (approx.)$65.00 4.62-Hour Rental Clear Kayaks & Clear Paddleboards in Orlando2 hours$45 5.0Guided Kayaking Manatee Tour Near Orlando1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$60.00 5.0Paddleboarding With Dogs and Rabbits – Orlando2 hours (approx.)$65.00 4.5Silver Springs Kayak Rental – 5 Mile Adventure With Shuttle3 hours (approx.)$75.00 5.0Exclusive Nature Escape Kayak Adventure on Blackwater Creek3 hours (approx.)$90.00 5.0Gator Viewing Clear Kayak Springs Tour2 hours (approx.)$80.00 4.7Orlando: Glow in the Dark Clear Kayak or Paddleboard Tour2 hours$75 5.0Date Night Neon Glow Clear Kayak or Clear Paddleboard & Champagne2 hours (approx.)$80.00