Montego Bay

15 Best Montego Bay ATV Tours

Mud, hills, and bay views: these Montego Bay ATV tours deliver all three. Trails climb into the countryside behind the resorts, most within a 40 minute transfer. Rain turns the tracks slick and twice as fun, so pack a change of clothes.

2.Chukka ATV, Horse Ride, Zipline & Catamaran at Ocean Outpost Park

Curiosity ignites as adventurers embark on the Chukka ATV, Horse Ride, Zipline & Catamaran adventure at Ocean Outpost Park.

★ 4.5

“Loved this excursion. There is so much to do here that you can spend your entire day here. A lot of bang for your buck. Unfortunately it started to rain very heavy so I didn’t get to do the last thing I wanted to do…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.ATV, Bamboo Rafting, Horseback Ride n Swim Guided Tour

Discover Jamaica’s exciting mix of adventure and relaxation with ATV riding, bamboo rafting, horseback riding, and authentic local food—perfect for thrill-seekers and culture lovers alike.

★ 4.5

“This tour was A+! the staff was very friendly and attentive the whole tour. They kept us engaged and laughing the entire excursion.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.ATV, Bamboo Rafting and Negril Ricks Cafe from Montego Bay

Experience Jamaica with ATV rides, bamboo rafting, and Negril's iconic Ricks Café, combining adventure, culture, and breathtaking sunsets for $80.

★ 5.0

“Very friendly, professional, informative, reliable and accommodating. Answered our questions quick and when purchased my tour with the wrong date, didn’t hesitate to change the date for me. Will be using them again.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Montego Bay River Rafting and ATV Private Combo Tour

Experience the exhilarating adventure of Montego Bay's River Rafting and ATV Private Combo Tour, where you can choose between the tranquil serenity of the river or the adrenaline-fueled rush of the ATV.

★ 5.0

“ATV’s were fun. Great bumpy course on very nice machines! Rafting not at all what we expected. They take you to a “commercial” area for vendors and 30-30 other rafts all bunched in one area. Not relaxing at all and super crowded. We did not…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.ATV Riding in Safari & Ricks Cafe Tour From Montego Bay

Embark on an exhilarating journey through the Jamaican landscapes with the ATV Riding in Safari & Ricks Cafe Tour from Montego Bay, where adventure and stunning beauty await.

★ 5.0

“My husband and I had a blast on this trail ride. The driver gave very detailed instructions and was the best photographer ever. He captured some of the best highlights of the ride. You want to have a great time, book this tour! I can…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.ATV Guided Tour -Transportation Included – Montego Bay

Curious to uncover the hidden twist of this ATV Guided Tour in Montego Bay? Get ready for a thrilling adventure that will keep you on the edge of your seat.

★ 4.0

“We had a group of 12. The driver gave us a tour of the city on the way there. The atv guides were amazing, very observant and assisted us expeditiously every time we got stuck lol. Great experience.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Full Day ATV, Ricks Café, Beach and Shopping Tour From Montego Bay

Satisfy your thirst for adventure and relaxation with the Full Day ATV, Ricks Café, Beach and Shopping Tour from Montego Bay – an unforgettable experience that will leave you wanting more.

★ 5.0

“Full Day rising ATV, beach time, and ending the day with Ricks Cafe- we had amazing time! Our driver Omar was extremely professional and have some history on Jamaica. If you book, call Omar!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Full Day ATV Bush Trail and Water Sports Tour

Feel the rush of adrenaline and explore breathtaking wilderness on the Full Day ATV Bush Trail and Water Sports Tour, an unforgettable adventure that will leave you craving for more.

★ 5.0

“Our driver, Adrian, was very nice and accommodating. We had no idea that we would be in a car, driving for 4 hours! More time driving than enjoying the activities.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0ATV/ Zipline/Horseback/Rafting /Rick’s Cafe From Montego Bay$130.00 4.5Great River Rafting and ATV Tour from Montego Bay$150.00 5.0Ocho Rios Ultra 4Play: ATV, Horseback Riding, Dunns River Bamboo Rafting$289.90 5.0ATV & Bamboo Rafting W Round Trip Transportation From Montego Bay$160.45 5.0ATV, Bamboo Rafting & Horseback Ride From Montego Bay$121.50 5.0Zip-lining/Horseback Rides/Cat & Atv Inclusive Act with Transpo From Montego Bay$210.00 5.0Missile Adventure Park Negril Jamaica ATV Tour Adventure$170.00 4.5Rafting Atv and Ricks cafe$160.00 5.0ATV Ride & Bamboo Rafting With Limestone Foot Massage.$25.00 5.0ATV and Bamboo Rafting With Transport From Montego Bay$210.00 5.0Skip the Line ATV Mud and Bush Trail$150.00 5.0ATV , Horseback Riding & Ricks Cafe Private Tour From Montego Bay$135.00 5.0Jamaica ATV’s Adventure$171.00 4.5Private ATV Ride 7 Mile Beach & Rick’s Café Negril Tour$245.00 4.0Montego Bay ATV Ride, Hip Strip Shopping & Margaritaville$50.00 5.0Private ATV Adventure Tour in Montego Bay$230.00 5.0Rastasafari ATV Experience$280.00 5.0Private Transportation with ATV, Horseback Riding & More Tour$245.00 5.0Bamboo Rafting, ATV & Ricks Cafe Combo Tour From Montego Bay$130.00 5.0Zipline, Horseback Ride, ATV and Catamaran From Montego Bay$440.00 4.0Bamboo Rafting, ATV, Horseback Riding & Ricks Cafe – Montego Bay$365.00 4.5ATV Bamboo Rafting and Horseback Riding in Montego Bay$100.00 5.0Great River Bamboo Rafting and ATV Quad Bike Tour in Jamaica$300.00 5.0Caribbean Adventure Experience( Atv, Zipline, Horseback…)$211.80