Mallorca

15 Best Mallorca Food & Wine Tours

Eating my way around Mallorca taught me where the good tours go, and this list keeps to those. The island grows its own wines, led by the Manto Negro grape around Binissalem. Save room for ensaimada and sobrasada tastings.

2.Cap De Formentor: Market, Beach, and Alcudia Tour

Embark on the captivating 'Cap De Formentor: Market, Beach, and Alcudia Tour' to uncover the alluring secrets of Mallorca starting with an enchanting adventure that will leave you wanting more.

★ 4.3

“Our overall experience of the day was very good, the only stressful part was at the very beginning, where we we’re staying the map you sent was not very clear at all, even the staff at the hotel were not sure, but pointed us to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Mallorca: Horseback Riding Excursion and Wine Tasting

Yearning for a unique adventure that combines horseback riding and wine tasting in Mallorca? Keep reading to uncover the perfect blend of thrill and indulgence.

★ 4.8

“This was an absolute amazing experience. I have ridden before but my sister was a novice and terrified of heights. The team had a great sense of humour as we checked in and my sister was out on a lower horse that she was happy…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Palma De Mallorca: Foodie Walking Tour of the Old Town

Journey through Palma De Mallorca's Old Town on a foodie walking tour, where each corner holds a delicious surprise waiting to be discovered.

★ 4.6

“We loved this tour! Our guide, Juan is native to Mallorca and very passionate about his home. He took us off the beaten path and away from the crowds to “the real” old town as he put it. We felt like we got a 2-for-1…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.The Award-Winning PRIVATE Food Tour of Mallorca: The 10 Tastings

Discover the ultimate foodie paradise on an award-winning private food tour of Mallorca. Indulge in 10 mouthwatering tastings and unlock the island's culinary secrets.

★ 4.5

“Adriana was a wonderful guide and showed us many amazing places throughout Palma. Every dish was delicious and flavorful. We met great people along the way. It felt like a true local experience. Highly recommend for anyone looking to explore the streets of Palma with…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Alcudia: Sailing Yacht Excursion With Wine & Tapas

Get ready to embark on a luxurious sailing adventure in Alcudia, complete with wine, tapas, and surprises beyond your wildest dreams...

★ 4.4

“Es war das perfekte Geburtstagsgeschenk für meinen Mann. Die Zeit war rundum gelungen. Vielen Dank an dieser Stelle an Jörn, dessen Art als Guide und Käpten den Tag zu einem tollen Erlebnis für uns gemacht hat :)”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Mallorca: Alcudia Old Town, Market, and Formentor Beach

Nestled in Mallorca, discover the charm of Alcudia Old Town, the vibrant local market, and the pristine Formentor Beach, beckoning you to uncover more.

★ 4.2

“the trip was really good,good to see the other end of the island, very long day on the bus but worth while. Alcudia was lovely and getting to stop at the top of the hill side was amazing. sturdy shoes and if you want to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Mallorca Wine Experience Palma Old Town

Discover the hidden gems of Palma Old Town with Mallorca Wine Experience. Sip exquisite wines, explore charming streets, and indulge in a unique tasting journey.

★ 5.0

“Fanatic boutique and special experience A small intimate setting with a great experienced owner and lover of wine sharing his enthusiasm with all”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Binissalem: Individual vineyard tour and wine tasting in German

Discover Mallorca’s wine culture with a personalized vineyard tour and tasting in Binissalem, led by passionate local hosts in a cozy, family-run bodega.

★ 4.9

“Wir hatten einen wundervollen Nachmittag bei Nici. Sie hat uns den Weinanbau erklärt und anschließend konnten wir fünf verschiedene Weine probieren. Passend dazu gab es auch leckere Snacks. Vielen Dank!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.The Clasta Mallorca Wine Tours

Discover the hidden gems of Mallorca's wine scene with Clasta Mallorca Wine Tours. Uncover exquisite flavors and breathtaking vineyards on an unforgettable journey.

★ 5.0

“Dominic was very friendly and knowledgeable of the area and wines. Sa Clasta selected two excellent vineyards, the wine was relishes and would have purchased more if I had room in my suitcase. Thank you Dominic for a delightful day”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Food Tasting Walking Tour in Palma with a Local3 hours (approx.)$78.61 4.9Llucmajor: Bodegas Bordoy Wine Tour1.5 hours$58 4.3Alcudia: Gourmet Tapas and Wine Self-Guided Tour1 day$55 4.5Alcúdia/Can Picafort: Guided Vineyard Visit and Wine Tasting2 - 4 hours$58 4.3From Palma De Mallorca: Private Wine and Local Flavors Tour3 hours$71 4.0Formentor With Boat Trip Local Market8 hours (approx.)$70.88 5.0Mallorca: Private Wine Tour With Tasting and Picnic$210 4.0Mallorca Sailing Tour With Tapas and Wine4 hours (approx.)$150.18 4.7Palma Old Town Sunset Tour and Food Tastings$327 5.0Binissalem: Individual Vineyard Tour and Wine Tasting$28 4.7Mallorca: Local Wines & Foods Tasting1 hour$46 3.9Palma Tour With Wine and Tapas Tasting3 hours$194 4.7Palma: Orange Farm, Olive Mill, & Winery Tour with Tastings8.5 hours$253 4.6Mallorca Boat Tour with Swim, Cliff Food, & Drinks$116 4.9From can Pastilla : Sailing boat trip with Food & Drinks4 hours$930 5.04-Hour Market Visit and Traditional Cooking Workshop in Palma4 hours (approx.)$173.75 4.9Rafael Verdera 1841:sail with history, tapas & wine in Palma$78 4.5Palma De Mallorca: 10 Tastings Private Food Tour3 hours$140 5.0Mallorca Wine and Cheese Tasting (Outdoor Activity) With Optional Horse Riding$48.57 4.9Mallorca: Market Visit and Traditional Cooking Workshop4 hours$171 5.0Gastronomic Mallorquin Wine Tasting & Local Delicacies2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$102.41 4.7Palma De Mallorca: Son Juliana Wine Experience and Tasting$51 4.6Private tour: Wine tasting, experience real Mallorca3 hours$116 4.6Mallorca: Cala Vella Boat Tour With Swiming, Food, & Drinks$112