Miami

15 Best Little Havana Food Tours

My favorite way to eat through Calle Ocho, with every Little Havana food tour that deserves your appetite. Expect about three hours of ventanita coffee, pastelitos and a pause by the domino tables at Maximo Gomez Park. Morning departures beat the heat, and cafecito lands better before noon anyway.

1.Little Havana Food and Walking Tour in Miami

Discover the flavors of Little Havana on a mouthwatering food and walking tour in Miami. Experience the vibrant culture and indulge in authentic Cuban cuisine.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“This was a fabulous tour. Plenty of food and very, very good selections. Mirella, who is our tour guide, did a fabulous job. I would highly recommend this to anyone going to Little Havana.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Miami: Little Havana Food Walking Tour With Tastings

Journey through the vibrant streets of Little Havana on a culinary exploration like no other, filled with tantalizing tastings and hidden gems waiting to be discovered.

★ 4.9

“Hoji did a fantastic job with the food tour throwing in some culture and history and keeping our large group moving without feeling rushed. Great food. Way more food than we have had on past culinary tours. True Cuban experience!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Cultural and Food Walking Tour Through Little Havana in Miami

Immerse yourself in the vibrant flavors and rich cultural heritage of Miami's Little Havana. Join us on a walking tour that will tantalize your taste buds and ignite your senses!

★ 5.0

“Having a superior guide with personal Cuban experiences adds to the cultural and historic experience”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Little Havana Food Tour

Discover the vibrant flavors of Little Havana on a mouthwatering food tour. Immerse yourself in Cuban culture and indulge in delicious bites. Book your tour now!

★ 5.0

“It was fun to learn more about Cuba and the people and the food. The empanadas were delicious and the coffee was my most favorite, but it was so good if you’re visiting Miami and ask for Bianca, she She was and she’s from Cuba…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Best of Little Havana Miami Food and Culture Walking Tour

Discover the vibrant flavors and rich culture of Little Havana on this immersive food and culture walking tour. Don't miss out on the best of Miami's hidden gem!

★ 5.0

“Good tour lead by Chris. Got to experience an empanada filled with beef, a pastry, a delicious Cubano sandwich, cheese croquettes, a pastry, and the group was also going to try some Cuban coffee but I had to leave early. Each food item was at…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Little Havana Food and Cultural Walking Tour, Miami

Your taste buds will dance as you explore the vibrant flavors and rich heritage of Miami's Little Havana on this immersive culinary and cultural walking tour.

★ 5.0

“This was such a great experience. Little Havana has an authentic vibe. Mariela gave a personal and welcoming touch on the tour. She was from Cuba and had great knowledge of the history. I think what made it special was how passionate she was for…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Two Hour Little Havana Introductory Walking Tour in Miami

Uncover the vibrant heart of Little Havana, Miami's iconic Cuban neighborhood, on an immersive two-hour walking tour led by knowledgeable local guides.

★ 5.0

“Cesar was very knowledgeable, friendly and enthusiastic. Why do I need to say more? Minimum character requirements are annoying”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Private Little Havana Tour Cuban Host, Museum Food Art Live Music

Historically rich and culturally vibrant, this private Little Havana tour with a Cuban host promises an immersive exploration of the neighborhood's captivating history, cuisine, and art.

★ 4.5

“Angel was the best!!! He was a wealth of knowledge about the history as well as the stories of the tight-knit community of Little Havana. He also knows all the best places to eat and shop! This was the best tour, especially if you want…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Little Havana Walking Food Tour

Guests can indulge in a culinary journey through Miami's vibrant Cuban-American enclave, discovering a delectable fusion of history, architecture, and mouthwatering flavors.

★ 5.0

“This was a great experience. Our guide was very informative and gave us a lot of interesting information as well as taking us to great places for food and drinks.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Little Havana Nights Tour Culture History Arts Music Cigars &more

Discover the vibrant soul of Little Havana! Dive into its rich culture, arts, music, cigars, and more on an unforgettable Havana Nights tour. Click now!

★ 4.5

“Huge experience with an amazing guide ! We have got a wonderful overview of Little Havana, the historical and artistic context . Can’t wait to come back for more discoveries on calle ocho!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Little Havana Ultimate Food Tour

Experience the ultimate food tour in Little Havana! Indulge in delicious Cuban cuisine and explore the vibrant culture of this historic neighborhood. Don't miss out on this culinary adventure!

★ 5.0

“It was great, we enjoy it a lot, the food was delicious, tasty, than you a lot, the guide was excellent.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.3H Private Classic Car Tour of Miami Beach, Wynwood and Little Havana

Discover the vibrant streets of Miami Beach, Wynwood, and Little Havana on a 3H Private Classic Car Tour. Unveil the city's hidden gems and embrace the culture.

★ 5.0

“Best way to see the sights of Miami- in style. I had been to Miami many times before and have never seen it like this. Hits all the major sights and a few off the beaten path. Tour is customizable so you can take your…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.3Miami: Little Havana, Wynwood, Walking & Sightseeing Tour$32 4.8Miami: Small Group Tour W/Everglades, Little Havana & Cruise$264 4.9Miami: Little Havana Wow Walking Tour – Small Group Size2 hours$62 5.0Miami Private Food Tour in Little Havana$99.99 4.5Miamis Most Authentic Walking Tour of Little Havana2 hours (approx.)$39.00 5.0Miami: Little Havana Walking Tour (Lunch Option Available)2 - 3 hours$40 4.5Little Havana Walking Tour for History Buffs1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$39.99 4.0Little Havana Street Food Tours$69.00 3.5COMBO Miami City and Boat Tours With Stops at Wynwwod and Little Havana5 hours (approx.)$70.00 5.0Miami Small-Group Tour With Boat Cruise Little Havana Wynwood4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$141.51 4.9Miami: Small Group Tour W/Little Havana, Wynwood Walls, Boat$159 3.0Self-Guided Audio Tour – Little Havana$10.00 4.2Miami: Guided Small Group Little Havana Food Tour2 hours$86 4.5Little Havana Tour Bay of Pigs Monument Art Gallery Culture Walk2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$99.99 3.0Miami: Little Havana History & Cultural Walking Toursalsa Music2 hours (approx.)$99.99 4.5Miami City and Boat Tour Little Havana Included Plus FREE Bike Rental in SoBe$95.23 4.5Best of Little Havana Miami Tour$29.00 3.5City and Boat Tour Included Little Havana Plus FREE Bike Rental.$95.23 3.0Miami Little Havana Nightlife Music Dinner and Drinks$125.00 5.0Food Tour in Little Havana, Miami3 hours (approx.)$216.25 5.0Rum & Cigar Tour With An Expert In Little Havana2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$110.00 5.0Taste of Little Havana Food Tour in Miami2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$74.99 5.0Little Havana: Cigar & Rum Tasting Experience2 hours$112 5.0Little Havana French Gourmet Guided Tour$95.00