Pisa

15 Best Leaning Tower Tickets

Climbing slots, combo passes, guided add-ons: here’s how the Leaning Tower tickets break down. The tower is actually the cathedral’s bell tower, begun in 1173 and already leaning before its builders finished. Climbs run in timed thirty-minute windows, and summer dates sell out days ahead.

1.Pisa: Entrance Ticket to Leaning Tower & Cathedral

Explore the Leaning Tower of Pisa with skip-the-line tickets, access to the cathedral, and a self-guided audio tour for an authentic, hassle-free experience.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“A really interesting experience and at a reasonable price. It was great to see the views from the top of the tower and to go inside the beautiful cathedral.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Livorno: Escorted Shore Excursion to Pisa With Leaning Tower

Yearning to uncover the truth behind the Leaning Tower of Pisa? Join the escorted excursion from Livorno for a journey filled with surprises and revelations!

★ 4.5

“Our tour was excellent! Alice did a great job. Great communication from the tour company via WhatsApp. We originally scheduled for 1:30 p.m. and they communicated a time change for 10:30 a.m. instead. When you book you will get clear instructions on where to meet…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Pisa All Inclusive: Baptistery, Cathedral and Leaning Tower Guided Tour

Journey through Pisa's iconic landmarks with a comprehensive guided tour that promises surprising insights and skip-the-line access to the Leaning Tower.

★ 4.5

“This a well guided walk thru the Pisa compound . It’s crowded….Be sure to bring a credit card to use the toilets - haha It’s all amazing and the climb up the tower is not difficult as there are viewing windows at each level. Not…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Pisa Leaning Tower & Cathedral Official Ticket & Audioguide

Discover the iconic Leaning Tower of Pisa with skip-the-line tickets, cathedral entry, and an informative audioguide. Perfect for a memorable Pisa visit.

★ 3.8

“Skip the line ticket for leaning tower. We didnt have a guide as it wasnt really necessary but the staff were not very helpful on site, especially in the ticket office, and it was quite hard to work out the arrangements for visiting the different…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Pisa: Guided Tour With Optional Tower Tickets

Journey through the enchanting city of Pisa, uncovering hidden gems and unraveling the secrets of its iconic Leaning Tower - where the past meets the present.

★ 4.8

“Great tour with knowledgeable guide. Not just the chance to climb the Tower, which was splendid, but the visit to the cathedral and cemetery. Well worth the trip! Don’t forget to capture yourself holding the tower up”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Square of Miracles Guided Tour With Leaning Tower Ticket (Option)

Explore the iconic Square of Miracles with a guided tour and get the chance to witness the Leaning Tower up close! Don't miss this remarkable experience.

★ 4.5

“This tour was the perfect length and out guide was so knowledgeable and very funny at the same time. The tour went for only 1.5 hours and this was plenty of time to learn and about the city and climb the Pisa tower.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Pisa Bike Tour : Beyond the Leaning Tower3 hours (approx.)$29.63 4.5Skip-the-line Leaning Tower of Pisa Guided Small-Group Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$108.84 3.5Timed Entrance to Leaning Tower Pisa and Cathedral with Audio1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$40.94 4.5Explore Pisa City With Skip-The-Line Leaning Tower Climbing3 hours (approx.)$98.96 4.8Pisa: Cathedral Guided Tour & Wine Tasting & Optional Tower2.5 hours$86 3.5Pisa: Entrance to Leaning Tower & All Attractions of Pisa Complex4 to 8 hours (approx.)$50.41 4.6Pisa: Square of Miracles Entry Tickets and Audio Guide2 hours$35 4.5Monumental Complex of Pisa Cathedral Square1 to 2 hours (approx.)$20.42 3.0Pisa: Timed Entrance to Leaning Tower & Cathedral With Audioguide1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$38.45 4.0Pisa Leaning Tower, Cathedral & Baptistery Ticket + AudioApp$35 4.5Pisa Guided Tour and Wine Tasting With Leaning Tower Ticket (Option)2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$88.30 4.5Pisa: Cathedral guided tour with Leaning tower & local Food tour4 to 5 hours (approx.)$210.25 4.5Private Pisa Discovery Walking Tour With Leaning Tower Access1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$164.59 4.0Pisa: Camposanto and Cathedral Entry Tickets and Audio Guide1 hour$23 4.8Pisa: 2.5 Hour Guided Tour W/ Leaning Tower & Cathedral3 hours$97 5.02.5-Hour Skip-the-Line Pisa and Leaning Tower Family Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$322.86 4.5Walking Tour of Pisa: Leaning Tower & Miracle Square1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$36.00 4.9Pisa: 1.5-Hour Small Group Leaning Tower Tour With Tickets$90.63 5.0Pisas Leaning Tower Climbing, Cathedral, Cemetery and Baptistery Guided Visit2 hours (approx.)$107.06 4.7Pisa: Opera Del Duomo Museum, Cathedral Ticket & Audio Guide1 hour$24 3.7From Montecatini: Half Day Pisa Tour & The Leaning Tower4 hours$69 3.0Time Entrance to Leaning Tower & All Attractions in Pisa Complex$55.85 3.8Pisa: Leaning Tower, Cathedral, Baptistery timed Tickets$55.80 5.0Skip-The-Line Private Tour of Leaning Tower & Pisa Top Attractions W Local Guide3 hours (approx.)$297.85