Kuala Lumpur

15 Best Kuala Lumpur Airport Transfers

KLIA sits nearly an hour south of the city, so this roundup sorts the KL airport transfers worth booking. Most first-timers underestimate that distance. Private drivers meet you at arrivals and track your flight, which matters most after a red-eye.

1.Kuala Selangor Firefly Boat Tour With Roundtrip Transfer From Kuala Lumpur

Nestled in nature's embrace, the Kuala Selangor Firefly Boat Tour promises a mesmerizing adventure that will leave you in awe - but what makes it truly unforgettable?

Most Popular★ 4.0

“there was no guide, only driver who was talking in the phone with his friend almost all the way in the highway. Viator should find another local operator which can do better job.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.From KLIA or Port Klang: Kuala Lumpur Transit Tour

Discover the best of Kuala Lumpur on a transit tour from KLIA or Port Klang. Don't miss out on this exciting adventure! Click now.

★ 4.7

“Tnesh was an absolute pleasure to be with for the day. He was warm, welcoming and most importantly immersed us in the cities cultures, history and progression. Tnesh went out of his way to involve us in the tour and gave us what we think…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Kuala Lumpur Cruise Excursions From Port KLang for KL City Tour

Uncover the ultimate Kuala Lumpur adventure from Port Klang, delving into the city's top sights and hidden treasures - the journey awaits!

★ 4.5

“We took this tour from the cruise terminal and enjoyed the ride and our driver. Parked close to the Batu Caves entrance and endured the steep climb to the top. This stop is a must if its your first time in KL. After that we…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Kuala Lumpur Airport Departure Transfer from KL City

Reliable, comfortable, and budget-friendly private transfer from Kuala Lumpur hotels to the airport. Enjoy punctual service, friendly drivers, and peace of mind on your departure.

★ 5.0

“The driver was excellent. He showed up at the hotel a little bit early, which was fine with us. His SUV was large enough to fit all of our luggage.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Kuala Lumpur Airport Transfer

Offering travelers a seamless and reliable transportation experience, the Kuala Lumpur Airport Transfer service sets itself apart - but is it truly as exceptional as it claims?

★ 5.0

“Good, reliable transportation. Smooth pickup and drop off. Pleasant, safe, as well as fluent English driver. Highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Kuala Lumpur Airport Transfer to Your Hotel

Breeze through Kuala Lumpur Airport with pre-booked transfer services offering comfort and convenience, but what makes these transfers truly exceptional?

★ 4.0

“Courtesy service - driver was very professional. Appreciated the information provided by driver during our commute from airport to hotel.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.KLIA – Airport Transfers

Step into the world of KLIA airport transfers where a plethora of options await, promising convenience and comfort for your journey ahead.

★ 4.5

“Very efficient and punctual, the driver was very talkative and friendly and good to talk even though I was very tired form the long flight.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Kuala Lumpur International Airport Transfer Services

Journey into convenience and comfort with Kuala Lumpur International Airport Transfer Services, where seamless travel experiences await - find out more!

★ 5.0

“Driver was caught in traffic so we had to make phone calls to see where he was. , but we had a pleasant person helping us on the phone who contacted the driver and kept us informed where he was. Nice car and pleasant drive…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Port Klang Cruise Excursion To KL City Tour Per Vehicle Price

Uncover the secrets of Kuala Lumpur on a private tour with insider insights and exclusive stops - a journey you won't want to miss!

★ 5.0

“Zaidy was excellent in every possible way. Informative, Flexible, Personable. He got us to everywhere we should see in KL effectively and back to the ship promptly. It was an outstanding tour, best way to see KL from cruise ship.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Private Return Transfer : Kuala Lumpur Airport (Arrival and Departure)

Looking forward to a luxurious experience? Explore the exclusive perks of the private return transfer service at Kuala Lumpur Airport.

★ 4.0

“Once booked I received a mail detailing pick up details for arrival and departure. No need to reconfirm. Cars were comfortable and clean. Drivers pleasant and informative. Best transfer.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Dining at ARAS Revolving Restaurant KL Tower With Return Transfer

Yearning for a memorable dining experience with stunning city views?

★ 3.5

“An incredible experience to be revolving on top of a city with a 5 star buffet Bad points: Boiled eggs still had white shell attached.. if you are not aware you may end up spoiling your salad!! It revolves quite slowly. Would be nice to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0From Port Klang Petronas Twin Tower Batu Caves & KL City Tour$189.00 4.0Airport Transfer$28 4.7Kuala Lumpur: Bird Park Day Ticket & 1-Way Transfer$30 4.5Airport Pickup / Drop off KLIA & KLIA 2$37.00 4.6Sunway Lagoon Theme Park With Round-Trip Transfer1 day$101 4.0Kuala Lumpur Tower Admission Ticket With Private Return Transfer$103.26 4.5Port Klang Shore Excursions for KL City Tour$82 4.5Dine-In at Aras Revolving Restaurant Kuala Lumpur(With Transfer)$112.96 3.0Departure Transfer : Kuala Lumpur International Airport$51.18 4.5Day Trip Frm Port Klang: Kuala Lumpur Famous Landmarks With Lunch$75.00 5.0Batu Caves, Waterfalls & Hot Springs Day Tour from Port Klang$97.65 4.0Kuala Lumpur City Hotels to Kuala Lumpur Airport Transfer$18.25 5.0Premium Airport Transfer Kuala Lumpur$90.90 3.5Instagrammable Sky Mirror Tour With Transfer Service$90.00 5.0Exclusive Kuala Lumpur International Airport Transfer$17.14 4.5Shore Excursions From Port Klang Terminal$85.60 5.0Kuala Lumpur Full-Day Tour With 2-Way Airport / Port Transfers$131.00 4.0Malaysia: KLIA Ekspres Airport Train Ticket$17.75 5.0Port Klang Terminal To Kuala Lumpur City Tour with Lunch Sharing Basis SIC$90.00 3.52Hour Dinner at KL Tower Revolving Restaurant with 1-Way Transfer$97.18 4.0Departure Transfer : Kuala Lumpur City to Kuala Lumpur International Airport$13.20 5.0Private Transfer to Taman Negara From Kuala Lumpur$79.47 4.5Day Trip from Port Klang Kuala Lumpur Famous Landmarks with Lunch$104.00 5.0Arrival Transfer : Kuala Lumpur Airport$26.78