Ibiza

15 Best Ibiza Snorkeling & Kayak Tours

Kayak and snorkel combos cover Ibiza’s quieter coast, and I’ve gathered the good ones here. The water owes its clarity to protected posidonia seagrass meadows, part of the island’s UNESCO listing. Paddling reaches caves and coves the party boats never touch.

1.Western Ibiza Cruise With Snorkeling, Waterslides, and More

Experience the ultimate adventure on a Western Ibiza Cruise! Snorkel in crystal-clear waters, slide down thrilling waterslides, and create unforgettable memories in 2024.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Very clean boat, food was lovely. Swim stop was great. The 2 beach stops, whilst the beaches were lovely, they were overcrowded so nowhere to put a towel down. Not sure that its value for money at £60 each.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Ibiza: Cala Salada & North With Drinks and Snorkeling

Witness the hidden surprise awaiting in Ibiza's Cala Salada and North excursion, promising drinks, snorkeling, and a mystery you won't want to miss!

★ 4.4

“Absolutely fantastic trip. The boat was spotless. plenty of seats upstairs. great music, not too loud. complimentary beer and Sangria. Hot Dogs great value and very tasty. swimming spot out of this world. Highly recommend”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Ibiza: Snorkeling, Sunset Beach and Cave Boat Trip

Experience stunning Ibiza sunsets, crystal-clear waters, and vibrant marine life on a 3-hour snorkeling boat trip with paddleboarding, drinks, and breathtaking views.

★ 4.7

“I loved the fact that Marcelo was able to help me out with taking pictures of myself. I didn’t have anyone else to take pictures of me. Plus he encouraged me to jump off a cliff into water. The captain was quiet but always giving…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Ibiza Snorkeling Beach and Cave Cruise Tour

Discover the hidden wonders of Ibiza's crystal-clear waters. Dive into adventure with our Snorkeling Beach and Cave Cruise Tour. Unforgettable memories await!

★ 4.5

“Amazing trip, crew did everything to give you a good experience. The snorkeling and paddleboardong was really good and the scenery is just stunning where the boat stops.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Cala Salada and Unspoiled North Beach Tour. Snorkelling and Aquarium

Discover the hidden gems of Cala Salada and the untouched beauty of the North Beach. Dive into a world of snorkelling and explore an underwater aquarium like no other.

★ 4.5

“Bargain boat trip. The free bar included water, soft drinks, beer, sangria and wine. We stopped briefly at aquarium and then stopped for a swim. Noodles, body boards and snorkel gear provided free of charge. We were then dropped at the beach for a few…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Cala Codolar: Sea & Caves Kayaking Tour with Snorkeling

Discover Ibiza’s stunning coastline with this guided sea kayaking tour featuring caves, snorkeling, and sunset views, perfect for adventure lovers.

★ 4.9

“The guides were very friendly and patient considering it was my first time kayak! He shared information about the caves and sea. We had the chance to snorkel in sea and near shore. He did not hurry and patiently waited for me whenever I got…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Sunset Beach Tour 3 HS all Inclusive ( Paddle boards , Kayaks & Snorkeling)3 hours (approx.)$107.68 4.7Ibiza: Kayak & Snorkel in Sea Caves and Crystal Waters2.5 hours$58 4.5Ibiza Sunset Snorkeling Beach and Cave Cruise Tour3 hours (approx.)$84.69 5.0Boat Tour From the Beaches of Ibiza to the Cave of Cala Basa3 hours 20 minutes (approx.)$90.74 4.6Ibiza: Sea Cave Tour With Guided Kayaking and Snorkeling 4.6Try Scuba Diving and Snorkeling boat trip in Ibiza3.5 hours$177 4.7Ibiza: Formentera Full-Day Boat Tour with Lunch & Snorkeling8 hours$100 5.0Cala Codolar: Guided Sea Kayaking and Snorkeling Tour$57 4.6San Antonio: Cala Bassa, Cala Conta and Cave Boat Trip3.5 hours$94 4.8Ibiza: Sunset Boat Trip With Snorkeling, Kayaking, & Drinks3 hours$94 5.05 Hour Adults Ibiza Boat Trip + lunch, 6 drinks, SUP Boards & DJ5 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$90.70 4.6Ibiza Scuba Diving for Beginners and Snorkeling$170 5.03 Hours by Boat With Paddle Surf Course, Snorkel and More3 hours (approx.)$96.75 4.5From San Antoni: Cala Bassa, Cala Comte, and Caves Boat Trip$91 5.0Private 4-Hour Mediterranean Boat Tour in Ibiza With Snorkeling4 hours (approx.)$465.61 4.0San Antonio: Es Vedrà & Formentera Boat Tour With Snorkeling$146 4.9Ibiza: SUP & Snorkel Boat Tour with Caves, Drinks & Photos3 hours$82 4.5Kayak & Snorkel Ibiza, Spain3 hours (approx.)$60.34 4.5Scuba Diving Baptism and Snorkeling in Ibiza4 hours (approx.)$181.02 5.0Sant Antoni De Portmany: SUP and Snorkeling Boat Trip$73 5.0Kayak and Snorkel3 hours (approx.)$60.34 4.9Ibiza: Sea Kayaking at Sunset and Sea Caves Tour3 hours$71 4.5Ibiza: Speedboat Trip to Atlantis & Es Vedra Snorkel+Paddle$101 5.0Ibiza: Stand-Up Paddle Boarding Trip to Secret Caves3 hours$77