Page, Arizona

15 Best Horseshoe Bend & Lake Powell Tours

Not everything around Page needs a canyon permit, and this list proves it with Horseshoe Bend and Lake Powell trips. The bend overlook is a 1.5 mile round trip walk to a rim 1,000 feet above the Colorado River. Out on the lake, boats reach Rainbow Bridge and the flooded lower stretch of Antelope Canyon.

1.Las Vegas: Antelope Canyon, Horseshoe Bend Tour With Lunch

Experience the beauty of Antelope Canyon and Horseshoe Bend on a Las Vegas tour. Enjoy a delicious lunch and discover the wonders of these natural wonders.

Most Popular★ 4.7

“We have a superb tour! Mama is an absolute superstar! Navigating the roads with ease, capturing breathtaking views for us through her lens, and sharing insider knowledge with enthusiasm that made the whole experience unforgettable! The perfect trifecta of driving skills, photography expertise, and tour…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Secret Antelope Canyon and Horseshoe Bend Overlook

Immerse yourself in the breathtaking landscapes of Arizona's Secret Antelope Canyon and Horseshoe Bend Overlook on this intimate guided tour, where you'll uncover the Southwest's most captivating natural wonders.

“Great place to visit. Our tour guide Malcom was excellent, very pleasant and informative. Our group was very small so the experience was more personable. Highly recommend 5+”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Lake Powell: ClearView Kayak & Water Antelope Canyon Tour

Experience the beauty of Lake Powell with a ClearView kayak and water Antelope Canyon tour. Explore the stunning scenery and crystal-clear waters of this breathtaking destination.

★ 4.9

“This was amazing! Ben was a great guide, patient with everyone in the group. I highly recommend this activity. I really valued that they cared about our safety and moved our tour to earlier in the morning to avoid troubles with the wind. Would totally…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Secret Antelope Canyon & Horseshoe Bend Tour

Perfectly situated in the heart of the American Southwest, the Secret Antelope Canyon & Horseshoe Bend Tour promises an unforgettable exploration of these mesmerizing destinations.

★ 5.0

“Chance was the guide tour for my family. He is more than a tour guide for this amazing, breath taking part of the world. He does a side gig as a photographer, teaching tourists how to use their phones as professional cameras in order to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Half Day Kayaking And Hiking In Lake Powell And Antelope Canyon

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Lake Powell and Antelope Canyon with an unforgettable half-day adventure. Kayak, hike, and immerse yourself in nature's wonders.

★ 4.5

“We had an amazing time with Jayce as our tour guide. She obviously loves Lake Powell and the Antelope canyon. Jayce was so knowledgeable about the area and imparted so many interesting facts. The kayak part of the tour was easier on the way to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Lower Antelope Canyon/Horseshoe Bend Half Day Tour From Page, AZ

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Lower Antelope Canyon and Horseshoe Bend on this half-day tour from Page, AZ. Don't miss out on this unforgettable adventure!

★ 5.0

“Seeing the sights again and changes to access over 50 years.The river remains the constant and only the weather changes in a single lifetime!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Horseshoe Bend Rafting Trip in Page

Kayak through the mesmerizing Horseshoe Bend in Page, USA, for an unforgettable adventure that combines scenic beauty and adrenaline-fueled exploration. Discover more about this thrilling excursion.

★ 5.0

“Nice day on the water. Wonderful guide. The bus ride was quick and the driver narration was just enough. Boats were comfy - wear a raincoat because there is a little splash. I would recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Upper or Lower Antelope Canyon & Horseshoe Bend Tour From Page

Indulge in the mesmerizing natural wonders of northern Arizona's Antelope Canyon and Horseshoe Bend on this immersive half-day tour from Page.

★ 4.0

“Lower antelope canyon and the horseshoe bend were incredible. As a b is we also got to see the Glen Canyon dam. The guide at the canyon and the driver were good. The communication by the tour company could have been better.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.6Page: Antelope Canyon Boat Tour With Lake Powell & Glen Dam$221 5.0Antelope Canyon Lake Powell Guided Kayaking and Hike Tour4 hours (approx.)$119.00 4.5Lake Powell Guided Kayak and Water Antelope Canyon Tour3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$129.00 4.5Upper Antelope Canyon & Horseshoe Bend Tour From Las Vegas – Page1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$76.00 4.0Page: Lake Powell Scenic Dam Cruise1.5 hours$111 5.0Trifecta of Upper and Lower Antelope Canyon With Horseshoe Bend5 hours 45 minutes (approx.)$616.56 4.0Antelope Canyon Prime Time, Glen Canyon, Horseshoe Bend 4 Hours Sightseeing Tour5 hours (approx.)$240.00 4.6Page: Lake Powell Kayak & Water Antelope Canyon Hiking Tour3.5 hours$129 5.0Page: Lake Powell Cruise With Rainbow Bridge Walking Tour$167 4.6Page: Horseshoe Bend Helicopter Flight$199 3.9Page: Boat Tour of Lake Powell, Antelope, and Glen Canyon1.5 hours$118 4.0Half Day Antelope Canyon With Horseshoe Bend Tour4 hours (approx.)$189.00 3.5Self-Guided Horseshoe Bend & Page, AZ Tour1 to 8 hours (approx.)$11.99 5.0Canyoneering Adventure Near Lake Powell3 hours (approx.)$195.00 3.5Half Day Lower Antelope Canyon + Horseshoe Bend Combo Tour From Page$229.00 3.0Horseshoe Bend Self-Guided Walking Audio Tour1 to 2 hours (approx.)$14.99 5.0Helicopter Tour: Horseshoe Bend, Lake Powell, Glen Canyon Dam – Page12 minutes (approx.)$199.00 5.0Page: Lower & Upper Antelope Canyon Horseshoe Bend Tour5 hours$476 5.0Upper and Lower Antelope Canyon With Horseshoe Bend Hiking Tour$539.00 3.8Page: Upper Antelope Canyon and Horseshoe Bend Tour$305 4.5Colorado River Smooth Water Float Trip and Horseshoe Bend From Sedona12 hours (approx.)$372.39 5.0Antelope Canyon/Horseshoe Bend Small Group Tour14 hours$319 5.0Half Day Tour of Mountain Sheep Canyon and Horseshoe Bend3 hours 35 minutes (approx.)$374.15 5.0Page: Lower Antelope Canyon & Horseshoe Bend Guided Hike4.5 hours$246