Sedona

15 Best Grand Canyon Tours from Sedona

This list covers the day trips that run from Sedona to the Grand Canyon and back while somebody else drives. The South Rim sits a bit over two hours north, and most tours climb through Oak Creek Canyon on the way up. Expect ten hours or more door to door; the rim makes the drive worth it.

1.Small-Group Grand Canyon Complete Tour From Sedona or Flagstaff

Discover the awe-inspiring beauty of the Grand Canyon on our small-group tour. Unforgettable views, expert guides, and an adventure of a lifetime await. Book now!

Most Popular★ 5.0

“We both loved and enjoyed this tour, Jason was friendly, knowledgeable and very accommodating. His genuine interest in wishing to provide all of his passengers the best experience was truly appreciated.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Grand Canyon Complete Day Tour From Sedona or Flagstaff

Discover the wonders of the Grand Canyon on a thrilling day tour! Depart from Sedona or Flagstaff and immerse yourself in nature's breathtaking marvels.

★ 5.0

“Great tour of the Grand Canyon and areas leading up to it. Our guide, Mark, was very knowledgeable and provided a lot of history about each area we visited. We stopped at multiple locations at the southern rim of the Grand Canyon and he gave…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Grand Canyon Deluxe Day Trip From Sedona

Experience the breathtaking beauty of the Grand Canyon on a deluxe day trip from Sedona. Don't miss out on this unforgettable adventure!

★ 5.0

“Brian was so knowledgeable and entertaining throughout our entire day trip. He was our personal Arizona encyclopedia! I would recommend this trip to anyone wanting a worry free day at the canyon with amazing views!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Private Grand Canyon Day Tour Including Lunch at El Tovar

Discover the breathtaking beauty of the Grand Canyon on a private day tour. Indulge in a delicious lunch at El Tovar and create unforgettable memories.

★ 5.0

“A great day from beginning to end. Our tour guide, Chris from Grand Canyon Journeys was excellent. Very informative about local history, places to go, and had the day planned to a tee. Lunch at El Tavar was excellent. Highly recommend this tour.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.The Grand Canyon Classic Tour From Sedona, AZ

Explore the breathtaking wonders of the Grand Canyon on our classic tour from Sedona, AZ. Unforgettable sights await! Click now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.9

“We loved our tour of the Grand Canyon. Our tour guide was knowledgeable and friendly. It was nice being able to relax on the ride there and back.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.The Perfect Grand Canyon Tour With Local Expert Guides

Discover the Grand Canyon like never before with our expert guides. Uncover hidden gems, breathtaking views, and create unforgettable memories. Don't miss out, book your dream tour today!

★ 5.0

“Miguel was one of the best guides that my husband and I ever went on a tour with. He was extremely knowledgeable and accommodating. We had an amazing day at the Grand Canyon and came home with awesome pictures.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Grand Canyon Small Group Tour From Sedona or Flagstaff

Discover the breathtaking beauty of the Grand Canyon on an unforgettable small group tour. Experience the wonders of nature with Sedona or Flagstaff as your starting point.

★ 5.0

“Cat was great, explained the day ahead which went according to plan stopped at several look outs to get a different view of Canyon all in all a very good day with a very knowledgeable Guide Cat. We learnt a lot thank you”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Private Grand Canyon in Luxury SUV Tour

Discover the hidden wonders of the Grand Canyon on an exclusive luxury SUV tour. Uncover breathtaking views and create unforgettable memories. Book your adventure now!

★ 5.0

“An amazing and majestic experience! Had visited the Grand Canyon twice before but never like this. Tour guide, Miguel brought the Grand Canyon tour experience to a level that will be remembered and cherished forever. He knows the nature, ins and outs, and best spots…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Sedona/Flagstaff: Grand Canyon Day Trip With Dinner & Sunset

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Sedona and Flagstaff on a day trip to the Grand Canyon. Unforgettable dinner and sunset views await. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 4.9

“We had an amazing time! Brad was extremely knowledgeable and kept us engaged and interested the entire trip. We learned SO may things about the area, it’s history, and the Indian nations. We got to see multiple views of the Grand Canyon and thoroughly enjoyed…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Grand Canyon Sunset Tour From Sedona

Uncover the grandeur of the Grand Canyon on a sunset tour from Sedona, where stunning vistas and a delightful dinner await.

★ 5.0

“It was a wonderful sight seeing day with a lot of knowledge given by our tour guide Steve. We would definitely to this tour again.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.From Sedona or Flagstaff: Grand Canyon Full-Day Tour

Discover the breathtaking beauty of the Grand Canyon on a full-day tour from Sedona or Flagstaff. Don't miss this unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.7

“We thoroughly enjoyed our tour of the Grand Canyon. Our guide Brad was fun and informative. We were amazed at the beauty of the Grand Canyon! We learned a lot more about the history of the area on this tour than if we had just…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Sedona, AZ: Grand Canyon Guided Tour and Historic Railway

Discover the wonders of Sedona, AZ with a thrilling guided tour of the Grand Canyon and a ride on the historic railway. Unforgettable adventure awaits!

★ 4.6

“The train ride was okay but the tour of the canyon with Sheldon was excellent. He was a terrific tour guide. He showed us all the great views. Got us away from the crowds. Very knowledgeable. An excellent day.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Grand Canyon Experience Tour From Sedona

Embark on a breathtaking adventure with our Grand Canyon Experience Tour. Witness the majestic wonder of nature like never before. Book now!

★ 5.0

“Great trip. Rasa was an excellent guide. Very informative- about a myriad of topics. Took great pictures of us at the best sites. Strongly recommend this tour!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Sedona: Grand Canyon Railway Full-Day Scenic Rail Tour

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Sedona and the Grand Canyon on a scenic rail tour. Don't miss out on this unforgettable adventure! Book your tickets now.

★ 4.7

“Our tour was well worth the money we spent. It was great to have the train ride in the middle. The train ride was both fun and relaxing. Additionally, our van driver Bob was also a treat. He seemed very informative as well as was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Grand Canyon Day Trip From Sedona or Flagstaff9 to 11 hours (approx.)$196.63 5.0Private Grand Canyon Sunset Tour Including El Tovar Dinner10 hours (approx.)$349.89 4.5Grand Canyon Excursion From Sedona With First Class Train Ride11 hours (approx.)$383.38 4.9From Sedona: Grand Canyon Full-Day Sunset Trip1 day$240 3.5Grand Canyon and Sedona Self-Guided Driving Tour Bundle5 to 6 hours (approx.)$24.99 5.0Sedona to Grand Canyon VIP Adventure10 hours (approx.)$400.00 5.0Comprehensive Grand Canyon Tour From Sedona W/Lunch11 hours (approx.)$208.72 5.0Private Grand Canyon Ultimate Day Tour12 hours (approx.)$455.00 4.8Sedona/Flagstaff: Grand Canyon Tour & First-Class Train Ride9 - 11 hours$383 5.0Private Tour to Grand Canyon South Rim From Sedona or Flagstaff8 hours (approx.)$1,300.00 5.0Grand Canyon South Rim Day Trip From Sedona11 hours (approx.)$196.63 5.0Grand Canyon Private Hike Including Lunch at El Tovar9 hours (approx.)$349.89 4.6Perfect Grand Canyon Tour: Local Guides & Skip The Lines9 hours$189 5.0Sedona to Grand Canyon Day Trip9 to 10 hours (approx.)$169.00 5.0Grand Canyon Hike From Sedona or Flagstaff With 7 Guest Limit11 hours (approx.)$361.41 4.5Grand Canyon Explorer: Day Trip With Ruins From Sedona or Flagstaff9 to 11 hours (approx.)$208.72 5.0Private Custom Grand Canyon Tours8 to 10 hours (approx.)$500.00 5.0From Sedona/Flagstaff: Private Grand Canyon Tour With Lunch9 hours$317 5.0Full-Day Grand Canyon Private Tour From Sedona8 to 10 hours (approx.)$449.00 5.0Private Grand Canyon Driving Tour From Sedona in a Tesla EV$419.00 5.0Grand Canyon Hike With Sedona and Flagstaff Hotel Pickup11 hours (approx.)$361.41 5.0Grand Canyon Hiking Day Trip From Sedona or Flagstaff10 to 12 hours (approx.)$361.41 5.0Grand Canyon Full-Day Hike From Sedona or Flagstaff1 day$361 5.0Private Grand Canyon Photography Tour With Lunch at El Tovar$339.26