Belfast

15 Best Game of Thrones Tours

Northern Ireland doubled for Westeros for a decade, and these tours drive you out to the real locations. The Dark Hedges played the Kingsroad, and Ballintoy Harbour stood in for the Iron Islands. Some guides worked on the show as extras, so the behind-the-scenes stories come first-hand.

1.From Belfast: Giants Causeway and Game of Thrones Day Tour

Discover Northern Ireland’s highlights on a guided day trip from Belfast, including Giants Causeway, Game of Thrones sites, and scenic coastal views.

Most Popular★ 4.4

“This day tour was such a wonderful opportunity to see the Causeway Coast from Belfast. The driver Alistair provided great commentary and his knowledge of points of interest and other interesting facts added to the depth of the tour. The scenery, both along the coast…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Game of Thrones and Giants Causeway Full-Day Tour From Belfast

Embark on a journey of mystery and majesty with the 'Game of Thrones and Giants Causeway Full-Day Tour From Belfast,' where ancient legends await - but what secrets lie ahead?

★ 5.0

“Great trip to Giants Causeway. The trip was supposed to be related to Game of Thrones as well. Apart from the dark hedges, there was nothing GoT related. I had been on this trip 9 years ago and then we had a few GoT related…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Giants Causeway Tour Including Game of Thrones Locations

Prepare to be transported to a realm where fantasy meets reality on the Giants Causeway Tour Including Game of Thrones Locations...

★ 5.0

“It is worth every minute of your time. Troy was informative, knowledgeable, and fun. If you are going to be in Bellfast, don't miss this tour with Troy.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Game of Thrones – Iron Islands & Giants Causeway From Belfast

Nestle into the world of Westeros on the 'Game of Thrones - Iron Islands & Giants Causeway from Belfast' tour, where mysteries and marvels await around every corner.

★ 5.0

“I love everything about this tour. The histories and trivias the tour guide has shared us. There's no dead air with Andrew our tour guide who happened to be a previous extra in the GOT series! How cool is that! He is witty and very…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Game of Thrones and Giant’s Causeway Day Tour from Belfast

Explore Northern Ireland's highlights on this full-day tour—from Game of Thrones filming sites to the Giants Causeway—comfortably in a luxury coach.

★ 4.7

“We covered a large area of Belfast and Patrick our guide was funny and knowledgeable. Do not have to be a Game of Thrones fan but was lovely to visit sites we knew. Lunch stop was good value. We would highly recommend this tour.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Giants Causeway Tour Including Game of Thrones Sites From Belfast

Step into a world of mystery and fantasy on the Giants Causeway Tour Including Game of Thrones Sites - where legends come to life and adventures beckon.

★ 4.0

“Fab day where you get to see the fantastic scenery in Northern Ireland. The coastal road trip to start is amazing. Full day starts 930 returns 6pm X̌xxxcc. X̌xxxx̌xxx̌xxxxxxxxxx. Goʻooooooolllllllllllll”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Game of Thrones Studio Tour Admission and Transfer From Belfast

Kiss reality goodbye and delve into the fantastical world of Game of Thrones on a Studio Tour like no other - where intrigue and excitement await!

★ 5.0

“Really neat place, I loved visiting the studio. 70% of the show was filmed in N Ireland and 30% of that was filmed at this exact studio. An experience I will never forget”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Game of Thrones & Giant’s Causeway: Guided Tour from Belfast

Discover Northern Ireland’s top Game of Thrones filming locations and natural wonders on this guided tour from Belfast, combining scenery, history, and insider stories.

★ 4.6

“Not as GOT oriented as expected but still get a lot of information about the series and the parallels between them and real history. The schedule is quite tight so if you don't want to get left behind, you must not wander off to any…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Game of Thrones Studio Tour Admission and Transfer from Dublin

Explore the behind-the-scenes world of Game of Thrones with this studio tour from Dublin, including expert guides, iconic sets, and scenic coach transfer.

★ 4.5

“Very cool studio tour with lots of original costumes and props. Not a far drive from Dublin. Tons of photo opportunities.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Game of Thrones – Private Audi A6 Tour With Richard the Wildling

Kneel before the allure of a Game of Thrones tour with Richard the Wildling in a private Audi A6, where fantasy meets reality in Northern Ireland's stunning landscapes...

★ 5.0

“Wir hatten eine großartige Zeit mit Adrian - the other Ser Davos! Ohne Stress, angenehm und viele Infos aus GOT.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Private Tour: Giants Causeway, Norman Castles, and Game of Thrones Film Locations

A unique adventure awaits as you discover the legendary Giants Causeway and delve into the world of Game of Thrones at iconic film locations.

★ 5.0

“Spectacular tour. Well worth the price. The sites were amazing, the guide was very knowledgeable and friendly. It takes you out from Belfast City to places that feel like you're in a fairytale.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Private Tour: Game of Thrones and Giant’S Causeway Full-Day Tour From Belfast9 hours (approx.)$413.39 4.9Belfast: Game of Thrones Winterfell Locations Tour 5.0Game of Thrones Private Tour – Luxury Land Rover 1-4 Persons$828.14 4.7Belfast: Game of Thrones – Iron Islands & Giant’s Causeway 5.0Private Tour – Causeway, Castles & Whiskey Tour – Game of Thrones8 hours (approx.)$617.88 5.0Giants Causeway & Game of Thrones Tour From Belfast8 hours (approx.)$768.92 5.0Private Game of Thrones Filming Locations Tour From Belfast$1,165.28 5.0Private Giants Causeway Tour Including Game of Thrones Sites7 to 8 hours (approx.)$787.13 5.0Game Of Thrones Locations & Giants Causeway North Antrim Coast Tour7 to 8 hours (approx.)$956.39 5.0Glass of Thrones Walking Trail$110.20 5.0Game of Thrones and Giants Causeway Plus Antrim Coast$1,096.53 4.5Private Game of Thrones Including Giants Causeway Causeway Coast Rope Bridge$1,152.12 4.5Private Guided Tour Giants Causeway Game of Thrones Rope Bridge From Belfast$1,151.35 5.0Giants causeway -Game of thrones 7 hours adventure private tour$33 5.0Giants causeway Irish castles & whiskey, Game of thrones1 day$674 5.0From Belfast: The Giant’s Causeway & Game of Thrones Tour8 hours - 1 day$931 5.0Game of Thrones Inspired Escape room1 hour$40 5.0Private Giants Causeway Experience Including Game of Thrones$889.65 5.0Game of Thrones Scene Location Inc Giants Causeway From Belfast$825.76 5.0Giants Causeway Tour From Belfast including Game of thrones sites8 hours (approx.)$762.80 5.0Game of thrones tour Executive Mercedes 7 hours 4-7 people full day location 19$780 5.0Luxury Mercedes Bespoke Game of thrones and Giants causeway 9hrs$825.37 5.0From Belfast: Giant’s Causeway and Game of Thrones Tour7 hours$809 5.0Game of Thrones -Giants Causeway Luxury Tour 9 Hrs 25 Locations$1,032.08