Fuerteventura

15 Best Fuerteventura Catamaran Cruises

I’ve lined up the catamaran cruises worth booking on Fuerteventura, from Lobos-bound sails out of Corralejo to calmer runs off Morro Jable. Wind made this island a windsurfing capital, and skippers plan around it, tucking into the lee for swim stops. Most boats include food and snorkel gear; just confirm pickup, as the ports sit far apart.

2.Fuerteventura: Glass Bottom Boat Cruise With Lunch & Drinks

Experience the beauty of Fuerteventura from a whole new perspective! Join our glass bottom boat cruise and indulge in a delicious lunch and refreshing drinks. Book now!

★ 4.4

“Amazing day out the team were brilliant proper good laugh from start to finish no rush either everything was as amazing as you’d expect it to be definitely be doing this again 10/10”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Fuerteventura: Sailing With Snorkeling and Dolphin Watching

Uncover the magic of Fuerteventura's turquoise waters as you embark on a sailing adventure filled with snorkeling and dolphin encounters.

★ 4.7

“This was one of the highlights of my first trip to Fuerteventura. The tour guide Carlos was really friendly and kind, and he made a genuine effort to make everyone feel welcome and included. Being part of a small group made the experience much more…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Corralejo: Adults-Only Catamaran Day Trip to Lobos Island

Embark on an adults-only catamaran adventure to Lobos Island! Discover the hidden beauty of Corralejo and indulge in a day of pure relaxation and exploration.

★ 4.8

“the whole trip was great and we could us all the water sports equipment which was much fun. the food and drinks were ok, could have been of better quality. At the end we encountered 4 pilot whales which we could observere for a while…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Fuerteventura: Magic Select Catamaran Trip With Food & Drinks

Embark on a magical catamaran adventure in Fuerteventura! Indulge in delicious food and drinks while exploring the stunning coastline. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 4.5

“we had such an amazing time! not even 45 mins out of the dock and we saw dolphins. Then more dolphins, and then a whale! but even if we didn't see the animals, we still would have had a lovely time. not a huge group…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Fuerteventura: 4-Hour Pirate Sailing Adventure

Get ready to embark on a thrilling pirate escapade in Fuerteventura, where hidden treasures and daring adventures await on the high seas...

★ 4.8

“An excellent excursion well thought out and very entertaining, the crew were all brilliant especially Jack Sparrow. We will go again when next in Fuertentura, thank you 😊”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Morro Jable: Sailing Boat Excursion With Food and Drinks

Experience the ultimate sailing adventure in Morro Jable! Indulge in delicious food and drinks while exploring the breathtaking beauty of the sea. Book your excursion now!

★ 4.9

“Top Host! 360 Happiness! No dolphins today, but that’s nature… Pure sailing experience, excellent F&B part, pick up with German Pünktlichkeit! Next time again with more luck seeing some wildlife animals!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Fuerteventura Sailing Trip From Morro Jable

Embark on an unforgettable sailing adventure from Morro Jable to Fuerteventura. Explore stunning coastlines, soak up the sun, and make memories that will last a lifetime.

★ 5.0

“It was an exceptionally beautiful experience. Thank you, Piotr, for this wonderful day. We sailed a lot, saw a few dolphins, and were very well taken care of. Swimming in the crystal-clear water near the beach from the boat was also great. It was an…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Lobos Island Half-Day Sailing Tour With Lunch

Embark on an unforgettable sailing adventure to Lobos Island! Indulge in a delicious lunch while exploring this hidden gem. Don't miss out, book your tour now!

★ 5.0

“The visit to the Lobos island was nice. Beautiful views, good place to swim. The one hour in the island for this tour was so short. By the time we got to the sea, it was time to walk back to take the speed boat…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.7Fuerteventura: Lobos Island Catamaran Cruise with Lunch4 hours$81 5.0Private Catamaran Trips to Lobos Island and Lanzarote in Lagoon 4004 to 8 hours (approx.)$905.09 4.5Catamaran Half-Day Cruise From Caleta De Fuste4 hours (approx.)$80.86 4.8Fuerteventura: Catamarán navegación a vela y delfines.5 hours$112 4.6Fuerteventura: Lobos Island Oby Catamaran Cruise$78 4.5Private Sunset Sailing Charter for Couples From Corralejo4 hours (approx.)$181.02 4.7From Corralejo/Caleta De Fuste: Lobos Island Catamaran Trip4 hours$100 4.0Fuerteventura Deluxe Catamaran Tour With Meals and Drinks4 hours (approx.)$118.82 5.0Private Trips to Lobos Island and Lanzarote in Catamaran Lagoon 4214 to 8 hours (approx.)$2,156.87 4.0Fuerteventura: Day at Sea on a Sailing Catamaran With Lunch and Drinks4 hours (approx.)$92.63 4.5Exclusive Sailing Catamaran Experience to Lobos Island With Lunch and Drinks4 hours (approx.)$84.33 4.7Fuerteventura: Catamaran Sailing Navigation. Maximum 10 People$104 2.0Glass Bottom Boat Cruise In Puerto Castillo30 minutes (approx.)$20.52 5.03-Hour Small-Group Sailing Tour Around the Lobos Island3 hours (approx.)$78.19 4.9Fuerteventura: Private Luxury Catamaran to Lobo Island4 - 8 hours$883 5.0Private Sunset Sailing Tour From Corralejo Fuerteventura 3h3 hours (approx.)$464.65 4.8Fuerteventura: PRIVATE Catamaran All Inclusive Lobos in$647 5.0FUERTEVENTURA: CORRALEJO PRIVATE SAILING TOUR AROUND ISLA DE LOBOS$423 5.03-Hour Private Sailing Tour Around the Lobos Island3 hours (approx.)$471.63 Private Full-Day Sailing Cruise in Canary Islands7 hours (approx.)$1,021.30