Dubrovnik

15 Best Elaphiti Islands Cruises

Cruises to the Elaphiti Islands come in many shapes; this list sorts out the good ones. Most visit Koločep, Lopud and Šipan with swim stops between. Lopud is car-free, and its Šunj beach is one of the rare sandy ones near Dubrovnik.

1.Full-Day Dubrovnik Elaphite Islands Cruise With Lunch and Drinks

Navigate the Adriatic's beauty and mysteries on the Full-Day Dubrovnik Elaphite Islands Cruise, tantalizing with more than just scrumptious meals and breathtaking views.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Too many people, too laud. Not my style. looks like many others enjoy it. The service was good as well as the food.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.The Best Elaphite Islands Day Cruise With Lunch by Regina Maris

Experience the ultimate island adventure with a luxurious day cruise on Regina Maris. Discover the breathtaking Elaphite Islands and indulge in a delectable lunch on board. Book now!

★ 5.0

“Friendly crew, fascinating nature, beautiful islands! We spent a very pleasant day. Highly recommend the trip!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Dubrovnik: Elaphite Islands Cruise w/ Drinks, Optional Lunch

Discover Dubrovnik's Elaphite Islands with this full-day cruise offering stunning scenery, unlimited drinks, and an optional Blue Cave visit for a memorable experience.

★ 4.8

“We really liked how it was planned so perfectly. The durations to spend on the islands were just perfect. The food was exceptionally good and quite satisfying and filling.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Dubrovnik: Elaphite Islands Cruise With Lunch and Drinks

Uncover the hidden treasures of the Elaphite Islands on a luxurious cruise with tantalizing lunch and drinks, where each island holds a unique surprise waiting to be discovered.

★ 4.8

“Awesome day! The guide was super cool, fun, and knew tons of interesting stuff. The vibe was chill, everything went smoothly, and we had such a great time. Totally worth it — would 100% do it again!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Elaphite Islands Cruise From Dubrovnik by Karaka

Immerse yourself in the enchanting world of the Elaphite Islands aboard the Karaka from Dubrovnik - where hidden treasures and unforgettable experiences await.

★ 5.0

“Thoroughly enjoyed the trip on board the Karaka recently. The crew are excellent and our guide brought us up to date with the history of the islands. We took the trip to taste the local wine on one of the islands. This only involved a…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Dubrovnik Elafiti Islands Cruise With Lunch, Drinks and Pickup

Jump into the azure waters of adventure on the Dubrovnik Elafiti Islands Cruise, where a journey like no other awaits—prepare to be swept away.

★ 4.5

“Excellent staff and good vibes. Food was beautiful and staff were very friendly and helpful. We were collected from our hotel and dropped back in the evening. Islands were very scenic and beach was fabulous.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Dubrovnik: Lokrum Island and Betina Cave Boat Tour

Discover Dubrovnik’s stunning coastline and Lokrum Island with this boat tour. Enjoy swimming, sightseeing, and secluded caves in just 4 hours.

★ 4.5

“Awesome boattrip. A couple of dolphins popped up in the sea 🤩 Lokrum was such a paradise- well worth to visit. On our way back we went swimming at a beach. After that we visited a cave and jumped from the boat🤩 We loved it!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Luxury Blue Cave and Elaphiti Islands Small Group Tour

Discover the stunning Blue Cave and Elaphiti Islands on this small group tour from Dubrovnik. Perfect for relaxed sea lovers and snorkelers seeking stunning scenery.

★ 5.0

“What a great afternoon My wife and I enjoyed this immensely The boat and crew were amazing the destinations were beautiful, the caves were spectacular The boat had plenty of space to sit in the sun or shade what ever you prefer The views of…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Dubrovnik: Game of Thrones Tour & Optional Lokrum Island

Explore Dubrovnik’s iconic filming locations from Game of Thrones, walk through the historic Old Town, and enjoy a boat trip to Lokrum Island all in one tour.

★ 4.9

“We thoroughly enjoyed the tour and would highly recommend. Kat was very knowledgable and made the tour interactive and fun! Great experience overall”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.From Dubrovnik: Elaphite Islands Day Trip With Lunch

Journey through the serene Elaphite Islands on a day trip from Dubrovnik, where hidden gems and delicious onboard lunch await—find out what makes this excursion so captivating...

★ 4.4

“We had a lovely time!! Our guides were amazing, and made sure we were taken care of the whole time!! The islands were beautiful and we had so much time to explore each one!! Emil, Ivica, and Milos were amazing, they truly made the experience…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Dubrovnik: Elaphiti Island Luxury Pirate Ship Cruise

Experience Dubrovnik's stunning islands on a vintage pirate-style cruise with guided tours, local tastings, and free time to explore.

★ 4.7

“The boat was spotless and the toilets were the cleanest I’ve seen on a boat. The boat was lovely. I had expected it to be somewhat tacky but it was quite authentic. Coffee on board was very reasonably priced and tasted good. The staff were…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Dubrovnik Private Speedboat Tour to Elaphite Islands With Drinks

Cruise through crystal-clear waters on the Dubrovnik Private Speedboat Tour to Elaphite Islands and discover a hidden paradise with a delightful twist waiting for you.

★ 5.0

“Our captain was a great tour guide. It was just my partner and I and him. He showed us the sights, while also customizing a couple more stops based on what we wanted to see and how we were feeling. Came back to the city…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.8Dubrovnik: Full-Day Blue Cave & Elaphiti Islands Boat Tour8 hours$65 4.7Dubrovnik: Elaphite Island Hopping Cruise on Karaka Ship$68 4.5Dubrovnik: Lokrum Island & Betina Cave Swimming Adventure$45 4.5Dubrovnik Island-Hopping Cruise in the Elaphites With Lunch8 hours (approx.)$54.42 4.8Dubrovnik: Elaphiti Islands Tour by Regina Maris8 hours$52 5.0Explore Elaphiti Islands in This Unique Tour at Your Own Pace for 4 or 8 Hours$839.26 4.6From Dubrovnik: Hop-On-Hop-Off Elaphiti Islands Boat Tour1 day$37 5.0Private Boat Tours to Elaphite Islands4 to 8 hours (approx.)$604.65 4.5Elaphite Islands Cruise and Blue Cave Snorkeling Boat Tour From Dubrovnik8 to 9 hours (approx.)$60.34 5.0Private Boat Tour to Elafiti Islands4 to 8 hours (approx.)$520.23 5.0Elaphite Islands Luxury Private Boat Tour With Cap Camarat 7.54 to 8 hours (approx.)$544.43 4.7Dubrovnik: Elafiti Islands Tour by Regina Maris With Lunch$74 5.0Half-Day Private Elafiti Island Boat Tour4 hours (approx.)$381.10 5.0Half-Day Elafiti Islands Private Speed Boat Tour by Quicksilver 6754 hours (approx.)$399.25 4.6From Dubrovnik: Hop-On-Hop-Off Elaphiti Islands Boat Ticket$31 4.5Fish Picnic: Elafiti Island Hopping With Home-Made Lunch8 hours (approx.)$48.39 4.5Elafiti Islands Sea Kayaking: Full-Day Bike and Kayak Tour on Lopud and ŠIpan7 hours (approx.)$95.58 4.8Dubrovnik: Full-Day Elaphiti Islands Boat Tour With Snacks$64 5.0Elafiti Islands Private Luxury 4-Hour Speedboat Tour4 hours (approx.)$362.95 4.8From Dubrovnik: Elaphiti Islands & Blue Cave Speedboat Tour4 hours$91 5.0Full-Day Private Boat Tour of Elafiti Island From Dubrovnik8 hours (approx.)$592.82 5.0All Inclusive Private Boat Tour To Elaphiti Islands4 hours (approx.)$701.71 5.0Full-Day Elafiti Islands Private Speed Boat Tour by Quicksilver 6758 hours (approx.)$598.87 4.3Dubrovnik: 6 hours Blue cave & Elaphiti with optional lunch6 hours$68