Chiang Mai

15 Best Doi Inthanon Tours

I lined up the Doi Inthanon tours that match the mountain’s scale, waterfalls, twin pagodas and cloud forest included. The summit is Thailand’s highest point at 2,565 meters and runs much cooler than the city. Pack a layer, even in April.

1.Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon National Park Eco-Friendly Tour

An eco-friendly tour in Chiang Mai's Doi Inthanon National Park lets you explore Thailand's highest peak while prioritizing sustainability and minimizing waste.

Most Popular★ 4.6

“The trip was amazing. The van was comfortable for the long journey, and Nuttaya was an excellent guide. She thoroughly explained everything and was incredibly patient with us, answering all our questions. I highly recommend this experience.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Best Seller! Doi Inthanon National Park, Waterfall & Royal Project – Chiang Mai

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Doi Inthanon National Park in Chiang Mai. Explore stunning waterfalls and the innovative Royal Project. Unforgettable experiences await!

★ 5.0

“Our guide Ice and his driver Mr Bond provided a very enjoyable and well run day. ICE provided lots of helpful information about the Lanna and Karen culture and history and was also really thoughtful about our needs. A very interesting day! ThRead more”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.From Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon Park, Waterfall & Lunch Tour

Discover Thailand’s highest peak, stunning waterfalls, hill tribe villages, and panoramic views on this full-day tour from Chiang Mai to Doi Inthanon.

★ 4.3

“Foarte frumoasă experiență in Parcul National Doi Inthanon! Our guide Kris was so well informed and provided us a lot of informations and get us to the most breathtaking views ! Higly recommended 🙏”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon and Elephant Sanctuary Tour

Discover Thailand’s natural beauty on this full-day tour from Chiang Mai, featuring Doi Inthanon, stunning waterfalls, and an ethical elephant sanctuary.

★ 4.9

“Amazing tour – highly recommended! The trip to Doi Inthanon and the Elephant Sanctuary was one of the best experiences we had in Chiang Mai. The tour was very well organized, with a perfect mix of nature, culture, and unforgettable scenery. Visiting Thailand’s highest mountain…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.3 Experiences: Doi Inthanon Tour, Elephant Sanctuary, Trekking Trail

Experience the best of Chiang Mai with our Doi Inthanon Tour, Elephant Sanctuary, and Trekking Trail. Unforgettable adventures await! Click now for an amazing journey.

★ 5.0

“For the price I wish we were given a better van. A vast majority of this trip is spent driving from place to place, and that experience was unpleasant thanks to a van that was old, with rickety chairs and AC that hardly worked. On…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon Trip with Pha Dok Siew Guided Trek

Discover the beauty of Doi Inthanon with a guided trek through waterfalls, hill tribes, and stunning viewpoints — a perfect day for nature lovers.

★ 4.6

“Daniel, our guide was really nice. The waterfalls were amazing and the trek in the jungle was perfect too. Not a lot to say about the highest point who is nothing and the temples. Thanks a lot. I highly recommend it!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Doi Inthanon Private Tour With Trek & Lunch From Chiang Mai

Experience the beauty of Doi Inthanon on a private tour with trekking and a delicious lunch. Explore breathtaking views and immerse yourself in nature. Book now!

★ 5.0

“We had a great day out with Mr. Oh. Being on a private tour meant that we got to all the spots before the crowds. His driver had a very comfortable car and was a safe driver. The highlight for us was the nature walk…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon National Park and Pha Dok Siew Trek

Traverse the lush trails, terraced rice fields, and stunning natural wonders of Doi Inthanon National Park and Pha Dok Siew Trek in Chiang Mai, but what surprises await along the way?

★ 4.5

“amazing scenery and lovely tour guides. transport was comfortable. the hike was not too tiring and suitable for most people. tje villagers were very sweet”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon, Waterfalls, & Tribal Villages Tour

Discover the wonders of Chiang Mai with our extraordinary tour! Immerse in majestic waterfalls, vibrant tribal villages, and the breathtaking Doi Inthanon. Click now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.2

“We go to a lot of guided tours so from that side it was quite standard. The lunch was really lack luster. It felt like cattle going to feeding. Mr Bobo, our ruide was an extraordinary guide! He was knowlagable and fun, kept the spirits…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon Hiking Tour & Elephant Care Program

Discover ethical elephant encounters, scenic mountain hikes, and cultural visits on this full-day Chiang Mai tour combining nature, conservation, and authentic experiences.

★ 4.6

“We had a really good guide who actually cared a lot about the tour and especially the wellbeing of the elephants. Doi Inthanon was different than I expected from the pictures but the planning was great after all. Would definitely recommend it.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon National Park, Waterfall & Lunch

Soar through the lush highlands of northern Thailand, uncovering the serene beauty of Doi Inthanon National Park and its captivating secrets.

★ 4.4

“New organised an excellent trip, she was bright and cheery and made every part of the trip fun, insightful and enjoyable. It was lovely learning and discovering so much. She took her time explaining each aspect of the trip. She navigated everything for the whole…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon National Park with Ticket & Lunch

Discover Doi Inthanon National Park in a full-day tour from Chiang Mai, including top peaks, waterfalls, hill tribe villages, and a delicious included lunch.

★ 4.7

“Great day! John was a Knowledgeable and fun guide who made sure we had a good experience. Loved the variety of pagodas, rice terraces, nature, waterfall, hill tribe. Highly recommend”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Explore Doi Inthanon National Park: Full Day Tour W/ Hotel Pickup$43.00 4.6From Chiang Mai: Inthanon National Park 9-Hour Group Tour$74 4.5Best Seller! Doi Inthanon National Park Tour With Fantastic 2hr Trekking$50.80 4.5Doi Inthanon National Park Trekking at a Nature Trail: One Day Tour$47.99 5.0Inthanon Day Trip From Chiang Mai With Lunch – Small Group$81.53 4.4Chang Mai: Doi Inthanon Day Tour w/Waterfalls & Hilltribes1 day$61 4.8From Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon National Park Day Trip & Hike9 hours$106 4.3Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon Park Tour & Kew Mae Pan Trail Hike1 day$51 4.8Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon National Park & Waterfall Day Tour9 hours$50 4.5Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon & Pha Dok Siew Nature Trail Trek$38 4.6Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon Park Waterfall Guided Car Tour$43 4.7Chiang Mai : Pa Bong Piang Rice Terraces & Doi Inthanon$77 4.6Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon National Park & Elephants Sanctuary1 day$76 4.6Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon National Day Trip Kiw Mae Pan Trek1 day$61 4.8Chiang Mai:Doi Inthanon,Elephant Sanctuary and Walking Trail1 day$93 5.0Doi Inthanon National Park Private Tour – Full Day$125.00 5.0City Escape: Doi Inthanon & Karen Village Private Day Trip$224.94 4.5Best Seller! Doi Inthanon National Park Oneday Tour With the Highest Point$49.79 4.4Chiang Mai:Doi Inthanon National Park & Hike at Kew Mae Pan11 hours$41 5.0Elephant Sanctuary and Doi Inthanon Small-Group Day Trip – Chiang Mai$65.18 5.0Mount Doi Inthanon National Park Sunrise and Hiking$126.51 5.01 Day Private Tour Doi Inthanon And Phachor Canyon$159.68 4.9From Chiang Mai: Doi Inthanon National Park Hiking Tour$84 4.4Chiang Mai: Pha Dok Siew Nature Trail & Doi Inthanon Trip$43