Mykonos

15 Best Delos & Rhenia Cruises

These are the Delos and Rhenia trips I’d book, combining one of Greece’s most important ancient sites with a swim off uninhabited Rhenia. Delos was the mythical birthplace of Apollo, and nobody may stay on the island overnight except its caretakers. Wear a hat; there is no shade among the marble.

3.Mykonos: Delos and Rhenia Islands Cruise with BBQ Meal

Discover the beauty of Mykonos, Delos, and Rhenia islands on this 6-hour cruise featuring snorkeling, ancient ruins, and a delicious BBQ meal.

★ 4.8

“What a lovely day so relaxing and the crew was wonderful always asking if we where ok and if we needed a drink. 2 lovely beaches just a little to far out for me to swim ashore but the water was clear and lovely. Food…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Mykonos: Rhenia Cruise and Delos Guided Tour With Transfers

Lose yourself in the beauty and mystery of the Greek islands with the Mykonos: Rhenia Cruise and Delos Guided Tour With Transfers, where ancient secrets and breathtaking landscapes await.

★ 4.8

“We only had 1.5 hours to tour Delos. We saw the temple of Apollo and the museum which we were very happy with. But if you want more of the ruins, you should consider a longer tour. Then we went to Rhenia and snorkeled for…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Mykonos Sail Cruise to Delos&Rhenia, Bbq&Drinks, Optional Delos Tour & Transfer

Embark on a dreamy sail cruise to Delos & Rhenia in Mykonos. Indulge in a sumptuous BBQ, sip on refreshing drinks, and opt for a fascinating Delos tour. Unforgettable adventure awaits!

★ 5.0

“We had a wonderful time. It didn't start off good, as we didn't know we needed to schedule a ride to the yacht. However, the tour group came through for us and found an alternative way to join them at Delo Island. They went over…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Half-Day Delos Tour From Mykonos

Experience the wonders of Delos on a half-day tour from Mykonos. Discover the ancient ruins and learn about the history and mythology of this UNESCO World Heritage site.

★ 4.0

“We were glad we chose this Sailing the Caldera excursion, wonderful lunch on the boat, great to experience the coves and the water. It was also a spectacular view of Santorini on the cliffs above.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.The Authentic Rhenia-Delos Cruise

Experience the ultimate luxury cruise to Rhenia-Delos, where ancient history meets breathtaking beauty. Sail away on an unforgettable adventure. Book your dream voyage now!

★ 4.5

“The family that runs this tour is amazing! They are so gracious, and they truly care about the needs of the people on their boat. The food was amazing, and the hospitality was even better! The stops were beautiful and the music and dancing on…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Delos and Rhenia Sailing Adventure With Lunch From Mykonos

Embark on a mesmerizing Delos and Rhenia sailing adventure from Mykonos! Explore ancient ruins, soak up the sun, and indulge in a delicious lunch. Book your unforgettable experience now!

★ 5.0

“Fabulous tour for a visit to Mykonos. Book this instead of a cruise ship excursion. Awesome yacht cruise. Visit to Delos was enough to see the ancient city, but not too long. Enjoyed the refreshing swim in the sea. Food was delicious.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Ancient Delos Tour

Embark on a captivating journey through time with our Ancient Delos Tour. Uncover the secrets of this mythical island and immerse yourself in its rich history.

★ 4.0

“Great day trip out of Mykonos. Lots of history on Delos and our guide did a nice job telling stories and helping us avoid the extreme crowding. Would recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.All Incl. Mykonos: Delos & Rhenia Beach up to 12 Pax-Free Trans

Discover the ultimate luxury escape in Mykonos. Explore the iconic Delos and Rhenia Beach, with free transportation included. Unforgettable experiences await up to 12 people!

★ 5.0

“Our sailboat excursion today was absolutely incredible — truly one of the best experiences of our entire trip! I actually booked the wrong date by mistake, and the captain was kind enough to come back for us anyway. That level of kindness and flexibility is…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.From Mykonos Port: Delos Guided Tour

Discover Delos with this guided tour from Mykonos, featuring expert guides, well-preserved ruins, and scenic boat rides—perfect for history enthusiasts and explorers.

★ 4.3

“A beautiful and worthwhile excursion. However, please note that the museum is closed and has been for 1 year (according to the guide). Our guide was very good. We would have liked to spend another hour.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.0From Mykonos: Ancient Delos Tour4 hours$94 4.4Mykonos: Rhenia & Delos Boat Tour, Swim Stop, Lunch & Drinks$93 4.8Mykonos: Sunset Sail Cruise to Rhenia, Beach Hopping, Dinner5 hours$111 4.5All Included Mykonos South Beaches, Rhenia and Delos Islands (Free Transfers)5 hours (approx.)$114.89 4.5Full Day Cruise to Delos& Rhenia Islands With Lunch& Free Drinks6 hours (approx.)$138.78 3.5Mykonos to Delos Tour With Terrace of Lions, House of Dionysus4 hours (approx.)$121.68 5.0Rhenia island – Small group Sailing adventure (up to 8 guests)$70 4.0Mykonos: Delos Boat Transfer With Cell Phone Audioguide1 day$51 4.8Mykonos: Delos and Rhenia Full-Day Sailing Cruise With Meal6 - 6.5 hours$123 5.0Full Day Sailing Cruise: Delos and Rhenia Islands With Lunch6 hours (approx.)$181.02 4.8Mykonos: Delos and Rhenia Cruise with Swim and Greek Meal6 hours$159 5.0Private Speedboat Cruise From Delos to Rhenia and Mykonos8 hours (approx.)$1,982.41 4.8Mykonos: Rhenia Island Catamaran Cruise with Meal & Open Bar$176 4.8Mykonos: Rhenia Island Catamaran Cruise With Meal and Drinks 5.0Full Day Discovering Mykonos Delos Renia Tour by Boat8 hours (approx.)$347.50 4.6Mykonos: Rhenia Island Sunset Cruise with Transfer and Meal5 hours$159 5.03 Hour Private Cruise: DELOS – RHENIA3 hours (approx.)$901.05 4.9Mykonos: Semi-Private Sailing to Delos and Rhenia With Lunch6 hours$176 5.0Sunset Tour With Nadia K to Delos and Rhenia Island From Mykonos$150.34 4.5Mykonos: Swim at Rhenia & Watch the Sunset at Little Venice4 to 5 hours (approx.)$162.19 4.0Half Day Delos Tour of Mykonos From the Cruise Ship Port5 hours (approx.)$78.19 3.5Delos Tour From Mykonos5 hours (approx.)$129.77 4.5DELOS, the Island of God Apollo4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$1,056.21 4.6Explore Delos & Rhenia4 hours$93