Seville

15 Best Day Trips from Seville

My shortlist of day trips that work from Seville without a brutal alarm. Cordoba and its Mezquita sit 45 minutes away on the fast train, while Ronda and the white villages need a coach or a driver. Granada is possible but punishing; save it for its own trip if you can.

1.From Seville: Pueblos Blancos and Ronda Full-Day Trip

Discover the magic of the Pueblos Blancos and Ronda on this unforgettable full-day trip from Seville. Spectacular landscapes, rich history, and hidden gems await!

Most Popular★ 4.5

“guide was knowledge 👌 and funny and as I have a disability walker he considered that and told me in advance what was best for me and made sure I was happy 😊 I'm 56 and fit and my husband helped as well it was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.From Seville: Ronda and Setenil De Las Bodegas Day Trip

Nestled beneath Andalusian skies, a journey to Ronda and Setenil de las Bodegas promises a day of unexpected wonders waiting to be uncovered.

★ 4.4

“Such an amazing trip! Setenil and Ronda were absolutely beautiful. Our tour guide Vanessa was very helpful, energetic and funny :) Everything was as described and the bus was comfortable”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.White Villages and Ronda Day Tour From Seville

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Spain's White Villages and embark on an unforgettable Ronda Day Tour from Seville. Immerse yourself in Spanish charm and history today!

★ 4.5

“Fun, relaxing and informative tour day. Emilio was an excellent guide with a lot of knowledge about Seville itself and the places we visited”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.From Seville: Granada Day Trip Alhambra and Albaycin

Overlooking the captivating Alhambra Palace and Albaycin neighborhood, this day trip from Seville promises an unforgettable exploration of Granada's rich cultural heritage.

★ 4.2

“The whole day ran well. The guide on the bus was amazing, kept her cool throughout despite a disgruntled guest arguing with her, she was very patient. The guide on the bus was very knowledgeable and informative. The tour of the Alhalambra was amazing made…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.From Seville: Day Trip to Gibraltar

Discover the hidden gem of Gibraltar! Join us on a thrilling day trip from Seville and explore this unique destination with stunning views and fascinating history.

★ 4.4

“Carlos, our guide, was amazing! He organised us well, with clear instructions and a fun, calm manner. We had a comfort break on the way there and back, at a service station which was clean and not at all busy. There were toilets and a…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Cordoba & Carmona With Mezquita, Synagoge & Patios From Seville

Discover the enchanting beauty of Cordoba & Carmona with mesmerizing Mezquita, Synagogue, and charming patios from Seville. Unveil Spain's hidden gems now!

★ 4.5

“Carmona and Cordoba are wonderful cities and we are glad we did this tour. Unfortunately, our guide, Carlos, spoke such heavily accented English that we had tremendous difficulty understanding him and spent a lot of time on Google trying to fill in what we missed.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.From Seville: Caminito Del Rey Full-Day Hike

Experience the thrill of walking the world-famous Caminito Del Rey in Seville. Join us for a full-day adventure that will take your breath away. Book now!

★ 4.5

“Our guide (Inivito?) was so much fun! The walk itself is spectacular. The only changes I would make is less time at the morning break cafe and less time at the end of the hike waiting for the bus.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Gibraltar Rock Tour From Seville

Discover the hidden gem of Gibraltar on an unforgettable rock tour from Seville. Uncover stunning views, rich history, and diverse wildlife. Book your adventure now!

★ 4.5

“Caves and monkeys were very cool. Beautiful location. Petra, our guide, was fabulous & fun. Explained all procedures well and made sure we all understood. Glad we got the "on your own" time out of the way in the beginning. Cons: No bathroom on the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.From Seville: Granada & Alhambra Tour With Optional Ticket

Soar through the enchanting landscapes of Granada, where the Alhambra Palace and Albaicín neighborhood await your discovery on this captivating tour.

★ 4.2

“It was a long day but worth it - also caught a sunset on the bus! Ana (the guide at the Alhambra, who is a historian) was fantastic - she kept a great pace and told us a lot of really interesting information. Diego (the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Granada Tour With Alhambra and Generalife Gardens From Seville

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Granada on a once-in-a-lifetime tour. Explore the enchanting Alhambra and Generalife Gardens with us and discover a world of history and wonder.

★ 4.0

“Excellent tour. Our guide, Melissa, was delightful: informative, friendly, helpful, she could not have done more to make sure we were happy. The trip to the Cathedral was a highlight, as was the visit to the magnificent Alcazar. I enjoyed the morning part of the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.0Cordoba Day Trip With Mosque-Cathedral Ticket From Seville9 hours (approx.)$142.59 4.5Cordoba City Tour With Mosque- Cathedral From Seville10 hours (approx.)$119.47 5.0White Villages and Ronda Day Trip From Seville9 hours (approx.)$107.68 4.5Granada Day Trip: Alhambra & Nazaries Palaces From Seville13 hours (approx.)$191.88 4.0From Seville: Cordoba and Mosque-Cathedral Skip the Line10 hours (approx.)$113.24 4.5Caminito Del Rey Trekking From Seville10 to 12 hours (approx.)$119.48 4.5From Seville: Cordoba Full-Day Tour With Tickets Included$123 5.0Private White Villages & Ronda Day Tour From Seville10 hours (approx.)$344.80 4.5Cordoba Guided Tour with Mosque /Cathedral from Seville10 hours (approx.)$119.77 5.0Day Trip to Zahara, Setenil and Ronda From Seville9 hours (approx.)$102.84 4.4From Seville: White Villages and Ronda Tour11 hours$706 4.6From Sevilla 3 Cities One Day:Córdoba, White Village & Ronda13 hours$104 4.7White Villages and Ronda: Day Trip From Seville.$101 4.2From Seville: White Villages and Ronda Full-Day Trip10 hours$102 4.3From Seville: Full-Day Trip to Gibraltar10 - 15 hours$152 5.0Private Guided Day Trip to the White Villages and Ronda From Seville8 to 10 hours (approx.)$360.53 4.2From Seville: Gibraltar Sightseeing Tour10 hours$151 4.5Gibraltar with Rock of Gibraltar & St. Michael Cave from Seville11 hours (approx.)$155.68 5.0Fun Day Trip to White Villages From Seville10 hours (approx.)$157.22 4.9White Villages and Ronda: Day Trip From Seville9 hours$105 4.5Gibraltar Day Trip From Seville10 hours (approx.)$419.84 5.0Ronda Private Tour From Seville8 to 10 hours (approx.)$317.99 4.7Pueblos Blancos & Ronda: Private Full-Day Tour From Seville10 hours$620 5.0Tour De Pequeño Grupo Por Ronda Y Los Pueblos Blancos Desde Sevilla10 hours (approx.)$358.43