Galway

15 Best Cliffs of Moher Tours from Galway

Galway is the handiest base for the Cliffs of Moher, and these tours make the most of the run south. Nearly all loop through the Burren on the way, so one seat buys two landscapes. The cliffs top out at 214 metres near O’Brien’s Tower, and most tours give you about two hours there.

1.Cliffs of Moher and Burren Day Trip, Including Dunguaire Castle, Aillwee Cave, and Doolin From Galwa

Find out why the Cliffs of Moher and Burren Day Trip is a must-do adventure, filled with hidden treasures and breathtaking views.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“The bus was nice and I appreciated the guide’s stories & recommendations. The weather didn’t cooperate, so we walked out on the cliffs, but couldn’t see the cliffs. Very low visibility. The cave and lunch stops were good. Glad we went!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.From Galway: Aran Islands & Cliffs of Moher Including Cliffs of Moher Cruise.

Discover the breathtaking landscapes and hidden gems of Ireland's Aran Islands and Cliffs of Moher, including a thrilling cruise beneath towering cliffs, in this unforgettable adventure.

★ 5.0

“This experience was wonderful. It was truly amazing to see the small island of Inisheer and get to see the cliffs from below. The ferry was comfortable and did a great job of showing the cliffs from all angles so no matter where you sat,…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Cliffs of Moher Day Trip From Galway

Embark on a captivating day trip from Galway to the Cliffs of Moher, where stunning landscapes and charming villages await - but what makes this tour truly special?

★ 5.0

“Our tour guide Tommy was amazing! The way he told his stories and the knowledge he had for the entirety of the tour was vast. We stopped for lunch before the Cliffs and the pub was more than ready for our arrival. Allowing lunch to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Aran Islands and Cliffs of Moher Cruise From Galway

Lose yourself in the breathtaking beauty and hidden treasures of the Aran Islands and Cliffs of Moher on this unforgettable cruise from Galway.

★ 5.0

“This was one of our favorite excursions! We did the haunting car ride around Inisheer and toured the Cliffs of Moher by sea and land. So beautiful! Our driver was great!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.From Galway: Aran Islands & Cliffs of Moher Day Cruise

Experience the stunning beauty of the Aran Islands and Cliffs of Moher on a thrilling day cruise from Galway. Don't miss this unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.5

“It was a beautiful sunny day and a perfect trip to the island (except on the way back it did get cloudy). Riding bikes around the island is a must. Even though my bike I think needed some work (the chain kept slipping on hills)…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Cliffs of Moher Tour From Galway Including Doolin Village

Keen to explore the captivating beauty of Ireland's west coast, embark on the Cliffs of Moher Tour from Galway, including Doolin Village, and prepare to be mesmerized.

★ 5.0

“Tommy was professional, informative, entertaining, and considerate. It was a perfect tour and I thoroughly enjoyed the entire experience. We even saw an amazing double rainbow!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.From Galway: Cliffs of Moher Half-Day Express Trip

Discover the breathtaking beauty of the Cliffs of Moher on this half-day express trip from Galway. Don't miss out on this unforgettable Irish adventure!

★ 4.6

“Would trust that driver with my life a million times over! The Lally Tours guide was very sweet — just wish they had some along with us. And wish we’d had more time at the cliffs!!! So beautiful and a great experience. Would highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.From Galway: Cliffs of Moher and The Burren Full Day Tour

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Galway's Cliffs of Moher and The Burren on a thrilling full-day tour. Don't miss this unforgettable experience!

★ 4.8

“Cliffs of Moher was a thrilling experience and it helped me capture the historical essence of the land. The guide was excellent and helped us learn a lot about the Galway history.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Aran Islands and Cliffs of Moher Day Cruise Sailing From Galway City Docks

Fulfill your sense of adventure as you embark on a day cruise sailing from Galway City Docks, where hidden treasures and breathtaking views await.

★ 4.5

“Making the reservation and getting the tickets were effortless boarding was organized. The staff was professional, and overall it appeared to me like well executed journey.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.7From Galway: 12:00 PM Guided Cliffs of Moher Tour$62 4.5Independent Cliffs of Moher Half Day Trip From Galway$52.14 5.0Private Cliffs of Moher Day Tour8 hours (approx.)$695.66 5.0Aran Island, Cliffs of Moher & Cruise Tour From Galway. Guided.1 day (approx.)$147.60 4.5Cliffs of Moher, Burren and Wild Atlantic Way Day Tour From Galway City8 hours (approx.)$102.39 5.0Cliffs of Moher Walk With Local Farmer. Clare. Guided. 3 Hours.3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$51.04 5.0Cliffs of Moher Hiking Tour from Galway – Small Group8 to 9 hours (approx.)$107.40 4.5Cliffs of Moher, Aran Island & Burren Tour From Galway. Guided.1 day (approx.)$145.46 5.0Private Cliffs of Moher Tour for Small Group in Galway5 to 6 hours (approx.)$690.81 5.0Private Burren and Cliffs of Moher Full Day Tour8 to 9 hours (approx.)$690.14 4.5Cliffs of Moher, Burren and Wild Atlantic Way Private Tour From Galway7 hours (approx.)$829.05 5.0The Burren and Cliffs of Moher Full Day Private Tour From Galway8 hours (approx.)$720.91 4.0Shore Excursion Cliffs of Moher Explorer Tour, Wild Atlantic Way From Galway$124 4.6From Dublin: Galway + Cliffs of Moher Boat Cruise in Spanish$112 5.0Cliffs of Moher From Galway Private Tour7 to 8 hours (approx.)$720.95 4.5Private Cliffs of Moher, Burren and Wild Atlantic Way Tour From Galway7 hours (approx.)$774.42 5.0Private Limousine Hire Cliffs of Moher Day Tour8 hours 15 minutes (approx.)$893.56 4.0Cliffs of Moher and Wild Atlantic Way Private Chauffeur-Driven Tour From Galway7 hours (approx.)$834.79 5.0From Galway: Cliffs of Moher and The Burren Tour$87 4.5Aran Island,Cliffs of Moher & Cliff Cruise From Galway City.$131 5.0From Dublin: Private Cliffs of Moher Tour$1,129 5.0Bridges of Ross, Kilkee Cliffs, Loophead, Cliffs of Moher From Galway$960.73 5.0Private Day Tour From Galway to the Burren & the Cliffs of Moher$1,100.68 5.0Galway to Cork via Cliffs of Moher Private Car Service$960.73