Galway

15 Best Cliffs of Moher Tours from Galway

Galway is the handiest base for the Cliffs of Moher, and these tours make the most of the run south. Nearly all loop through the Burren on the way, so one seat buys two landscapes. The cliffs top out at 214 metres near O’Brien’s Tower, and most tours give you about two hours there.

3.From Galway: Aran Islands & Cliffs of Moher Including Cliffs of Moher Cruise.

Discover the breathtaking landscapes and hidden gems of Ireland's Aran Islands and Cliffs of Moher, including a thrilling cruise beneath towering cliffs, in this unforgettable adventure.

★ 5.0

“Our tour driver, Pavel, was friendly and knowledgeable. He gave perfect instructions and took care of us all day. He was a safe and conscientious driver. No one was ever left behind. The ferry was comfortable and the crew was helpful and answered all questions.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.From Galway: Aran Islands and Cliffs of Moher Tour & Cruise

Discover the stunning Cliffs of Moher from above and below, explore Inis Oirr, and cruise along Ireland's Wild Atlantic Way on this engaging full-day tour from Galway.

★ 4.8

“Worth every cent, great tour. The guide was very knowledgeable, funny and helpful. The island tour was great with lots of options of what to do. Would highly recommend”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Cliffs of Moher Day Trip From Galway

Embark on a captivating day trip from Galway to the Cliffs of Moher, where stunning landscapes and charming villages await - but what makes this tour truly special?

★ 5.0

“Our guide, Tommy Dickson, was great. He was funny, knowledgable, easy to understand, able to multi-task in narrating and driving a big vehicle. He told great stories. We had a wonderful experience.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.From Galway: Cliffs of Moher Half-Day Express Trip

Discover the breathtaking beauty of the Cliffs of Moher on this half-day express trip from Galway. Don't miss out on this unforgettable Irish adventure!

★ 4.6

“Exactly what I expected. Took 1.5hrs to get there we had 2 hrs to explore the cliffs, then returned to Galway. This was a much more convenient option for me than the full day trips that would take about 9 hrs. There was not any…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Cliffs of Moher & Burren Tour – 2 Hour Stop at Cliffs of Moher

Uncover the hidden beauty of County Clare as you stand on the edge of the Cliffs of Moher, taking in the breathtaking views that will leave you in awe.

★ 5.0

“Paddy and Sean were so nice and very knowledgeable about the areas we traveled to! It was cool to stop and learn about the history of places I might not have seen on my own”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Aran Islands and Cliffs of Moher Day Cruise Sailing From Galway City Docks

Fulfill your sense of adventure as you embark on a day cruise sailing from Galway City Docks, where hidden treasures and breathtaking views await.

★ 4.5

“Very rough crossing both ways. Crew was fantastic helping everyone! They were attentive and helpful while keeping great attitudes!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Cliffs of Moher Hiking Tour From Doolin – Small Group

Discover the hidden wonders of the Cliffs of Moher on a small group hiking tour from Doolin, where breathtaking views and mysterious treasures await.

★ 5.0

“This was an incredible experience! I learned so much more about the geology and the history of the area than I would have going alone. I also met nice fellow travelers with whom to share the joy of the beautiful views. When we got to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.7From Galway: 12:00 PM Guided Cliffs of Moher Tour$62 4.5Independent Cliffs of Moher Half Day Trip From Galway$52.14 5.0Private Cliffs of Moher Day Tour8 hours (approx.)$695.66 5.0Aran Island, Cliffs of Moher & Cruise Tour From Galway. Guided.1 day (approx.)$147.60 4.5Cliffs of Moher, Burren and Wild Atlantic Way Day Tour From Galway City8 hours (approx.)$102.39 5.0Cliffs of Moher Walk With Local Farmer. Clare. Guided. 3 Hours.3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$51.04 5.0Cliffs of Moher Hiking Tour from Galway – Small Group8 to 9 hours (approx.)$107.40 4.5Cliffs of Moher, Aran Island & Burren Tour From Galway. Guided.1 day (approx.)$145.46 5.0Private Cliffs of Moher Tour for Small Group in Galway5 to 6 hours (approx.)$690.81 5.0Private Burren and Cliffs of Moher Full Day Tour8 to 9 hours (approx.)$690.14 4.5Cliffs of Moher, Burren and Wild Atlantic Way Private Tour From Galway7 hours (approx.)$829.05 5.0The Burren and Cliffs of Moher Full Day Private Tour From Galway8 hours (approx.)$720.91 4.0Shore Excursion Cliffs of Moher Explorer Tour, Wild Atlantic Way From Galway$124 4.6From Dublin: Galway + Cliffs of Moher Boat Cruise in Spanish$112 5.0Cliffs of Moher From Galway Private Tour7 to 8 hours (approx.)$720.95 4.5Private Cliffs of Moher, Burren and Wild Atlantic Way Tour From Galway7 hours (approx.)$774.42 5.0Private Limousine Hire Cliffs of Moher Day Tour8 hours 15 minutes (approx.)$893.56 4.0Cliffs of Moher and Wild Atlantic Way Private Chauffeur-Driven Tour From Galway7 hours (approx.)$834.79 5.0From Galway: Cliffs of Moher and The Burren Tour$87 4.5Aran Island,Cliffs of Moher & Cliff Cruise From Galway City.$131 5.0From Dublin: Private Cliffs of Moher Tour$1,129 5.0Bridges of Ross, Kilkee Cliffs, Loophead, Cliffs of Moher From Galway$960.73 5.0Private Day Tour From Galway to the Burren & the Cliffs of Moher$1,100.68 5.0Galway to Cork via Cliffs of Moher Private Car Service$960.73